Mareczko wins stage 5 of Tour of Turkey

Bilbao retains overall lead

Jakub Mareczko of Southeast-Venezuela claimed his first stage victory in the Presidential Tour of Turkey. It came just one week before going to start his first Grand Tour, the Giro d’Italia, at the age of 22 [he’ll celebrate his birthday on the penultimate stage of the Tour of Turkey]. He out-sprinted André Greipel in Kemer while his teammate Manuel Belletti completed the podium. Spain’s Pello Bilbao of Caja Rural-RGA retained the overall lead ahead of the queen stage to Elmali.

“Yesterday we launched the sprint too early but today we got it right,” Mareczko observed. “I was helped by Belletti, who led me out. It’s great to win again this month after I did it in January [at the Tour de San Luis], February [at Le Tour de Langkawi] and March [at the Settimana Coppi e Bartali]. Except in Belgium from where I came back with a throat inflammation, I’ve performed at every race I took part in.”

Riccardo Stacchiotti (Nippo-Vini Fantini), Michal Podlaski (Verva-Activejet), Kaspars Sergis (Alpha Baltic), Peter Schulting (Parkhotel), Ahmet Akdilek (Torku) and Enrico Salvador (Unieuro) formed the long lasting breakaway of the day after they managed to escape just before the twentieth kilometre of racing. The peloton didn’t allow them to enjoy more than two and half minutes of an advantage, so another bunch gallop looked inevitable. Sergis was the first one to surrender with 45km to go.

Schulting and Salvador forged on with 10km to go. The Dutchman continued solo until the whole bunch got back together again 3.5km before the finishing line. Italian continental team Unieuro seized the reins of the peloton before the most famous teams got organised for their lead out.

“My team did a really good job today,” Greipel said. “They timed it right. But racing against the wind wasn’t easy at all. The sprint happened to be too long. I lost the momentum a bit. Mareczko was strong and fast. I couldn’t go past him.”

“This is a good outcome,” Belletti echoed. “Well, first and third is more than good. We had planned that Mareczko would stay on my wheel before sprinting. It was a very convincing sprint by him. Our team rode at perfection today. We took our responsibilities from the start, and I completed the result with this third place. It’s a great satisfaction, as I came to Turkey in the unknown one month after breaking my scaphoid in Belgium. Now I’m focused on the second last stage finishing in Marmaris. I’ve won there before [in 2011], and I’d like to double up.”

Marmaris is the place where Mareczko will celebrate his 22nd birthday. “I have no experience of that finale because I pulled out during that stage last year”, the Polish-born sprinter recalled. “I know that it’s a difficult one because of the hill before riding down to town, but hopefully, I’ll be up there. I came to Turkey to shape up my form for the Giro where I hope for some result. A podium place would be great. It’s a big satisfaction to beat top sprinters like Greipel and [Sacha] Modolo today, but I can’t ask for too much at my first participation to the Giro. It’ll be more difficult than here with all the World Tour teams in contention.”

Stage 6 to Elmali will most probably designate the overall winner.

“We have been able to control the race without wasting too much energy,” race leader Bilbao explained. “With the top three positions in our camp, we can say that we are in a good position to keep the race lead tomorrow at least, so maybe I am more confident now that I was when I took the turquoise jersey on day 2. The team looks strong, and I think we can make a good race tomorrow. Lampre-Merida, Astana City, and CCC look like the most dangerous teams climbing, especially the Astana guy who is fourth now [Nikita Stalnov]. We have to keep him near all the time. I think we have a great climbing team, so we are hoping to race conservatively and let other teams work.”

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela4:20:28 
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
4Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
5Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
6Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
7Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
8Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
9Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth  
10Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City  
11Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
12Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
13Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
14Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
15Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
16Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
17Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
18Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City  
19Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
20Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
21Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
22José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
23Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
24David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
25Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
26Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
27Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
28Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
29Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City  
30Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
31Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
32Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
33Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
34Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
35Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
36Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
37Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
38Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
39Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
40David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth  
41Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
42Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
43Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
44Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City  
45Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
46Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
47Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
48Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
49Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City  
50Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:08 
51Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:00:12 
52Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:16 
53Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:17 
54Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:27 
55Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
56Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
57Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
58Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
59Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:30 
60Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth  
61Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:33 
62Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
63Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth0:00:37 
64Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:39 
65Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
66Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
67André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
68Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
69Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
70Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
71Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
72Enrique Salz Unzue (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela  
73Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
74Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida  
75Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela  
76Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida  
77Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
78Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
79Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
80Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
81Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
82Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
83Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:01:19 
84Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City  
85Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
86Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
87Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
88Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
89Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
90Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
91Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
92Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
93Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
94Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida  
95Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:25 
96Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
97Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:01:40 
98Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
99Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida0:02:11 
100Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:16 
101Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:27 
102Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:02:53 
103Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:06:09 
104Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City0:07:33 
DSQNorbert Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
DNFDaniel Staniszewski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
DNSAlex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
DNSMustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 pts
2Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
3Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5 pts
2Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3 
3Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela15 pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal14 
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela13 
4Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier12 
5Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini11 
6Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10 
7Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice9 
8Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida8 
9Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth7 
10Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City6 
11Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela5 
12José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
13Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3 
14Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth2 
15Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20:07:06 
2José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:05 
3David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:13 
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City0:00:22 
5Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:14 
6Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:02:22 
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:03:46 
8André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:05:41 
9Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:01 
10Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:38 
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:05 
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:08 
13Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
14Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:33 
15Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:14:01 
16Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:17 
17Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
18Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:30 
19Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:16:53 
20Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:17:56 
21Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:56 
22Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:20:47 
23Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:50 
24Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:21:10 
25Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City0:21:12 
26Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:21:29 
27Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:21:42 
28Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:52 
29Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:22:01 
30Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:09 
31Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:22:11 
32Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:22:14 
33Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:22:46 
34Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:23:45 
35Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida0:23:46 
36Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:24:13 
37Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:01 
38Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:25:13 
39Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:26:03 
40Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:26:14 
41Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
42Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida  
43Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:26:28 
44Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:27:17 
45Enrique Salz Unzue (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:27:33 
46Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:30:40 
47Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
48Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
49David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth  
50Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:31:51 
51Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:32:02 
52Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
53Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:32:40 
54Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:33:05 
55Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City  
56Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:33:25 
57Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:33:41 
58Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:34:47 
59Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:34:58 
60Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:35:10 
61Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:35:29 
62Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:36:12 
63Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:37:12 
64Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:37:31 
65Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:38:41 
66Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:38:50 
67Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:39:20 
68Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:39:46 
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:42:58 
70Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
71Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City  
72Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
73Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:43:18 
74Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:43:43 
75Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:43:55 
76André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:43:57 
77Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:44:07 
78Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:44:22 
79Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
80Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:44:37 
81Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:44:45 
82Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:45:02 
83Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:45:09 
84Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:45:15 
85Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:45:43 
86Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:46:00 
87Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:46:13 
88Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida0:46:27 
89Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:46:33 
90Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:46:56 
91Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
92Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:47:48 
93Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth0:50:51 
94Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:51:49 
95Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City0:52:10 
96Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City0:55:36 
97Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:01:00 
98Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:01:07 
99Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:01:12 
100Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth1:01:16 
101Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:01:59 
102Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:02:03 
103Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:06:29 
104Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:27:38 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth35 pts
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela34 
3José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA32 
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini32 
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal30 
6Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier30 
7Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida27 
8Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice27 
9Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela26 
10Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team26 
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida25 
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier25 
13José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23 
14Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM18 
15Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal14 
16Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal13 
17Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City13 
18Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM13 
19Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini12 
20Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12 
21David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11 
22Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11 
23Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City10 
24Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10 
25Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10 
26Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv10 
27Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City9 
28Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
29Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier8 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12 pts
2Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida11 
3Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida11 
4Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team7 
5Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5 
6Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
8Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3 
9Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth3 
10Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
11Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City2 
12Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2 
13Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini2 
14José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
15Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
16Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
Turkish Beauties classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10 pts
2Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5 
3Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 
4Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 
5Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3 
6Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
7Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela3 
8Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City3 
9Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv3 
10Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1 
11Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida1 
12Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1 
13Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1 
14Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA60:21:36 
2Lotto Soudal0:08:52 
3Astana City0:30:06 
4LAMPRE - MERIDA  
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental0:37:59 
6Unieuro Wilier0:40:13 
7Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team0:43:44 
8Team Roth0:44:26 
9Ccc Sprandi Polkowice0:59:45 
10Delko Marseille Provence Ktm1:02:30 
11Torku Sekerspor1:08:05 
12Nippo - Vini Fantini1:15:58 
13Southeast - Venezuela1:31:51 
14Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:35:41 
15Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam2:00:20 
16Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv2:23:19 

 

Related Articles

Back to top