Bishop and Ault win stage 4 in Pisgah

Schifino and Bishop in race leader's roles

Full Results

Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeremiah Bishop 3:50:47  
2 Sam Koerber 0:06:24  
3 Westley Richards 0:52:55  
4 Joel Bragdon 1:22:31  
5 Alex Bruce Harvey 1:34:41  
6 Jason Luque 2:13:18  
7 Lee Symmes 2:16:50  
8 Casey Gaus 2:33:19  
9 Ethan D Lindbloom 2:48:31  
10 Luther Papenfus 2:57:50  
11 David Faustino 3:11:35  
12 Mark Laird Cairncross 3:59:03  
13 Travis Beane 11:09:13  
Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kelly Ault 5:48:39  
2 Kym Schifino 0:10:08  
3 Anna Lovisa Healy 1:34:28  
Elite men 40+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Patrick Gerhard Jansen 4:30:55  
2 Morgan Olsson 0:28:15  
Men 40+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Morgan 5:18:19  
2 Phil Beard 0:07:45  
3 Patrick McMahon 0:23:33  
4 Stephen Janes 0:43:26  
5 Eric Purdue 0:48:03  
6 Mark Miller 0:52:34  
7 Scott Sidener 1:16:34  
8 Russell George Perry 1:16:54  
9 Mike Todd Nichols 1:25:02  
10 William Donald Cameron 1:37:09  
11 Tom Farr 2:21:28  
12 Chris Smy 2:36:31  
13 Craig Hoyt 9:41:41  
DNS John Webb    
DNS Bruce Stauffer    
Men 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chris St. Peter 5:47:11  
2 Marc R Taylor 1:16:50  
3 Simon Borain 2:07:38  
4 Brian Smith 9:12:49  
DNS Ramon Vega    
Duo teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Momentum Mushroom Racing 5:25:21  
2 Pugzarillaz 0:18:31  
3 Performance Bicycle 0:42:09  
4 Pisgah Area Cycling 1:36:30  
5 TVB Race 1:50:40  
6 AJ's Bikes 2:31:27  
7 New Belgium Racing 2:48:22  
8 The Wild Bettys 2:51:12  
DNS Team Terror Shark    
Men general classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeremiah Bishop 11:49:46  
2 Sam Koerber 0:04:12  
3 Westley Richards 1:34:14  
4 Alex Bruce Harvey 4:41:36  
5 Joel Bragdon 4:58:42  
6 Lee Symmes 5:20:11  
7 Jason Luque 7:09:49  
8 Casey Gaus 7:20:12  
9 Ethan D Lindbloom 7:48:17  
10 David Faustino 8:34:10  
11 Luther Papenfus 9:30:20  
12 Mark Laird Cairncross 9:52:59  
13 Travis Beane 15:21:29  
Women general classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kym Schifino 17:19:43  
2 Kelly Ault 0:31:15  
3 Anna Lovisa Healy 1:51:32  
Elite men 40+ general classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Patrick Gerhard Jansen 13:33:37  
2 Morgan Olsson 0:44:28  
Men 40+ general classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Morgan 15:35:05  
2 Phil Beard 0:26:35  
3 Patrick McMahon 1:38:54  
4 Mark Miller 2:32:30  
5 Stephen Janes 3:04:38  
6 Russell George Perry 3:58:28  
7 Eric Purdue 3:49:41  
8 Scott Sidener 5:20:06  
9 William Donald Cameron 5:12:23  
10 Mike Todd Nichols 5:09:13  
11 Chris Smy 6:50:24  
12 Tom Farr 7:10:31  
13 Craig Hoyt 26:58:43  
Men 50+ general classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chris St. Peter 17:36:00  
2 Marc R Taylor 2:55:00  
3 Simon Borain 4:49:28  
4 Brian Smith 18:02:14  
Duo teams general classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Momentum Mushroom Racing 16:10:00  
2 Performance Bicycle 2:34:02  
3 Pisgah Area Cycling 4:06:43  
4 TVB Race 4:56:35  
5 AJ's Bikes 5:45:55  
6 Pugzarillaz 6:47:35  
7 New Belgium Racing 6:56:31  
8 The Wild Bettys 8:33:28  
Back to top