Ladies Tour of Norway: D'hoore wins sprint finish in Mysen

Elvin and Majerus round out the podium

Wiggle High5's Jolien D'Hoore sprinted to victory on stage 1 of the Ladies Tour of Norway, taking over control of the race leader's jersey from prologue winner Ellen van Dijk (Sunweb) in the process.

The 27-year-old Belgian national road champion beat out Gracie Elvin (Orica Scott) and Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans) in the high-speed finale.

Friday's stage ran just over 100 kilometres in full, with a pair of categorised climbs on the profile but no serious mountains on the road from Halden to Mysen. After a relatively controlled first half of the day, numerous riders fired off the front in the final 50 kilometres attempting to forge clear of the pack. The sprinters' teams stayed attentive to any potential escapees, however, preventing anyone from building a significant gap and guaranteeing the sprint finish.

D'Hoore pulled to the front on the long final straightaway as a gradual descent to the line flattened out for the run to the finish. She began pulling away 50 metres from the line and held on ahead of Elvin to nab her sixth WorldTour-level victory of the 2017 season, and the race lead to boot. She now enjoys a two-second advantage over fifth-place finisher Marianne Vos (WM3 Pro Cycling) in the general classification, with Elvin sitting in third overall at six seconds back.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High52:26:39 
2Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
4Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM  
5Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
7Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling  
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling  
9Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  
10Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
13Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
14Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
15Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
16Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
17Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
18Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
19Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
20Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
21Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas  
22Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
23Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
24Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
25Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
26Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women  
27Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia  
28Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
29Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
30Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
31Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
32Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5  
33Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women  
34Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
35Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women  
36Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
37Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
38Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
39Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini  
40Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
41Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
42Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
43Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
44Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
45Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women  
46Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
47Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
48Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway  
49Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
50Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
51Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5  
52Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
53Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
54Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
55Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
56Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
57Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
58Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
59Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
60Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini  
61Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
62Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
63Lucy Kennedy (Aus) National Team Australia  
64Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:12 
65Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:19 
66Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
67Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
68Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:31 
69Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota  
70Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
71Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
72Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling  
73Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
74Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
75Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway0:00:43 
76Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
77Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
78Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
79Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
80Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
81Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
82Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
83Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
84Lisen Hockings (Aus) National Team Australia  
85Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
86Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
87Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
88Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
89Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia  
90Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
91Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
92Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
93Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
94Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5  
95Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
96Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5  
97Grace Brown (Aus) National Team Australia0:01:27 
98Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
99Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
100Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
101Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
102Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:03 
103Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:15 
104Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
105Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
106Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
107Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
108Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
109Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
110Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products  
111Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:53 
112Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
113Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway  
114Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway  
115Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway  
116Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
117Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:56 
118Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
119Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
120Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway0:03:52 
121Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
122Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
123Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:03:54 
124Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:58 
125Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
126Louisa Lobigs (Aus) National Team Australia0:04:33 
127Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
128Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:34 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High57 pts
2Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women5 
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4 
4Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM3 
5Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2 
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini1 
Sprint 1 - Fossby, km 25.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini5 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling3 
3Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1 
Sprint 2 - Mysen, km 82.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling5 pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High51 
Mountain 1 - Ørje, km 56.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling4 pts
2Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini3 
3Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2 
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling1 
Mountain 2 - Mysen, km 91.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling4 pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
3Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women2 
4Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle-High57:19:57 
2WM3 Pro Cycling Team  
3Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
4Canyon SRAM Racing  
5Ale Cipollini  
6Team Veloconcept Women  
7Team Sunweb  
8Cylance Pro Cycling  
9Orica Scott  
10FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
11Valcar PBM0:00:19 
12Hitec Products0:00:31 
13Lensworld - Kuota  
14Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:43 
15Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or  
16BePink Cogeas  
17Drops  
18National Team Australia  
19Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team0:00:50 
20Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:26 
21National Team Norway0:03:36 
22Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:42 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High52:30:17 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:02 
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:06 
4Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:07 
5Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:08 
7Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:09 
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:10 
9Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women  
10Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:11 
11Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:12 
12Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:13 
13Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:14 
14Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
15Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:15 
16Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
17Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:16 
18Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
19Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
20Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:00:17 
21Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling  
22Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling  
23Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
24Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:18 
25Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
26Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
28Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
29Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:19 
30Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:20 
31Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
32Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
33Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:21 
34Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
35Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:22 
36Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
37Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
38Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway0:00:23 
39Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
40Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
41Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
42Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:24 
43Lucy Kennedy (Aus) National Team Australia0:00:25 
44Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
45Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:26 
46Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia  
47Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:00:27 
48Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
49Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
50Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:28 
51Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
52Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
53Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
54Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:29 
55Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
56Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5  
57Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
58Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:00:30 
59Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
60Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:32 
61Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:33 
62Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
63Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
64Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:38 
65Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:39 
66Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:42 
67Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:46 
68Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:47 
69Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:52 
70Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:54 
71Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:55 
72Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:00:56 
73Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:59 
74Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:01:02 
75Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
76Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:03 
77Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
78Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling  
79Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:05 
80Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:06 
81Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia0:01:09 
82Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:10 
83Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
84Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway0:01:12 
85Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
86Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
87Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:14 
88Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
89Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
90Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:15 
91Lisen Hockings (Aus) National Team Australia  
92Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High50:01:16 
93Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:19 
94Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
95Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:21 
96Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:23 
97Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:44 
98Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:47 
99Grace Brown (Aus) National Team Australia0:01:48 
100Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:54 
101Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:56 
102Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:30 
103Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:37 
104Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:02:38 
105Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:42 
106Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
107Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:44 
108Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:46 
109Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:47 
110Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:02:53 
111Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:16 
112Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
113Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway  
114Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products0:03:19 
115Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway0:03:20 
116Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:22 
117Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway  
118Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:23 
119Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:25 
120Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:22 
121Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:26 
122Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:04:29 
123Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway0:04:32 
124Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:35 
125Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:04:36 
126Louisa Lobigs (Aus) National Team Australia0:04:58 
127Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:03 
128Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:05:06 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling10 pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High58 
3Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini6 
4Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women5 
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4 
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
7Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM3 
8Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling5 pts
2Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling4 
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
4Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini3 
5Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women2 
6Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2 
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:30:24 
2Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:00:03 
3Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:00:08 
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:11 
5Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:13 
6Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:15 
7Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:16 
8Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
9Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia0:00:19 
10Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:21 
11Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
12Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:26 
13Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:35 
14Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:40 
15Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:45 
16Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:47 
17Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:55 
18Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:56 
19Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:58 
20Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:59 
21Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:05 
22Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
23Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:07 
24Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
25Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:14 
26Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:37 
27Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:40 
28Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:02:23 
29Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:37 
30Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:40 
31Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:09 
32Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:15 
33Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:16 
34Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:15 
35Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:28 
36Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:59 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb7:31:22 
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:05 
3WM3 Pro Cycling Team0:00:07 
4Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:08 
5Wiggle-High50:00:12 
6Orica Scott0:00:13 
7Team Veloconcept Women0:00:28 
8Cylance Pro Cycling  
9FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:33 
10Ale Cipollini0:00:37 
11Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:50 
12Valcar PBM0:00:54 
13Hitec Products0:01:10 
14Lensworld - Kuota0:01:17 
15BePink Cogeas0:01:19 
16National Team Australia0:01:23 
17Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team0:01:30 
18Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or0:01:34 
19Drops0:01:38 
20Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:56 
21Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:09 
22National Team Norway0:04:18 

Related Articles

Back to top