TechPowered By

More tech

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014

Date range:
March 7- 9

March 07, Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km

Jõeäär wins prologue in Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 07, 2014, 15:05 GMT,
Updated:
March 07, 2014, 15:48 GMT

Cofidis rider tops Le Bon, Vandewalle

Gert Joeaar (Cofidis)

Gert Joeaar (Cofidis)

view thumbnail gallery

Little-known Estonian rider Gert Joeäär became the first leader of the 2014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, scorching the 7km prologue in a time of 7:53, a full five seconds quicker than FDJ.fr's Johan Le Bon. Defending champion Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) was third in 8:01.

Joeäär turned professional last year at the relatively late age of 25, after winning a stage of the Ronde de l'Oise. In 2013, he won the overall Tour of Estonia, but perhaps his top claim to fame in the WorldTour ranks was his presence in the breakaway at last weekend's Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne. He went on to finish 23rd.

Mild temperatures and dry roads greeted the peloton of the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen for the flat, fast opening prologue in Middelkerke.

Christophe Laporte (Cofidis) set the fastest early time; the 21-year-old neo pro's 8:13 lasted nearly an hour until Thomas De Gendt (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) went two seconds quicker.

Florian Senechal made it another Cofidis rider near the top of the leader board, coming just shy of De Gendt's time, but the Dutch rider made it through the first 100 riders in the hot seat before being knocked down a peg by Trek's Jesse Sergent, who clocked at 8:08.

The Kiwi was soon surpassed by his own teammate, a resurgent Stijn Devolder, who hurtled through the course a full four seconds faster.

With just eight riders left to finish, Devolder's hopes of claiming his first win of the season were dashed when another Cofidis rider, Gert Joeaar, blasted through the line to become the first rider to crack the 8 minute mark. The 26-year-old's 7:53 looked like a solid winner.

The final seven riders all tried but failed to unseat Joeaar. Johan Le Bon (FDJ.fr) also came in under 8 minutes, at 7:58, to finish second overall. Defending champion Kristof Vandewalle was third at 8:01.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:07:53.360  
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:05.610  
3 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:07.980  
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:11.550  
5 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:14.180  
6 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:15.500  
7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:15.800  
8 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:15.820  
9 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:16.820  
10 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:17.010  
11 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:18.310  
12 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:00:18.510  
13 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:19.490  
14 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:20.030  
15 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:22.360  
16 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:22.580  
17 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:23.840  
18 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:24.770  
19 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:25.090  
20 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:25.600  
21 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:25.920  
22 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:26.350  
23 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:26.410  
24 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:27.020  
25 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:27.060  
26 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:27.270  
27 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:27.620  
28 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:28.140  
29 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:28.800  
30 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:29.800  
31 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:30.240  
32 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:30.500  
33 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:00:30.980  
34 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:31.110  
35 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 0:00:32.060  
36 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:32.230  
37 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:33.040  
38 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:33.240  
39 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:32.850  
40 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:00:32.940  
41 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:33.550  
42 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:34.040  
43 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:33.740  
44 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:33.820  
45 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:33.910  
46 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp 0:00:34.270  
47 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp 0:00:34.320  
48 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:34.920  
49 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:35.060  
50 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:35.310  
51 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:35.550  
52 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:35.790  
53 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:36.170  
54 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:36.290  
55 Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:36.300  
56 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:36.370  
57 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:36.480  
58 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:36.790  
59 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:37.550  
60 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:37.560  
61 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:37.570  
62 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:37.840  
63 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:37.800  
64 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:38.030  
65 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:38.090  
66 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:38.880  
67 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:39.270  
68 Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:39.840  
69 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:39.750  
70 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:00:40.350  
71 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:40.950  
72 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:40.980  
73 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:41.340  
74 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:41.390  
75 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:41.470  
76 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:41.980  
77 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:00:43.330  
78 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:43.410  
79 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:43.530  
80 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:43.540  
81 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol 0:00:43.800  
82 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:43.850  
83 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:44.040  
84 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:44.090  
85 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:44.150  
86 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:45.240  
87 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:44.800  
88 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:44.830  
89 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:44.890  
90 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:45.060  
91 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:45.090  
92 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:45.200  
93 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:45.370  
94 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:45.620  
95 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVelo 0:00:46.040  
96 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:46.240  
97 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:47.000  
98 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:47.130  
99 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:47.230  
100 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:47.810  
101 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:48.260  
102 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:48.280  
103 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:49.280  
104 Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:49.610  
105 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:49.840  
106 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:49.960  
107 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:50.900  
108 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:51.040  
109 Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:51.080  
110 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:00:52.000  
111 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:52.120  
112 Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:52.230  
113 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 0:00:52.270  
114 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:52.410  
115 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:52.640  
116 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:53.050  
117 Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:53.080  
118 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
119 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:53.140  
120 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:53.490  
121 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:53.880  
122 Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:00:53.940  
123 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:54.870  
124 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:00:55.250  
125 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:55.590  
126 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:56.240  
127 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:56.310  
128 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:56.840  
129 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:57.150  
130 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57.210  
131 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57.930  
132 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:58.180  
133 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:59.540  
134 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:58.740  
135 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:58.800  
136 Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:00:58.950  
137 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:59.350  
138 Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:59.410  
139 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:59.480  
140 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:59.550  
141 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:59.640  
142 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:59.820  
143 Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:59.830  
144 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:00.070  
145 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:01:00.760  
146 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:00.930  
147 Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:02.250  
148 Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart 0:01:02.490  
149 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:03.000  
150 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:03.770  
151 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:01:03.950  
152 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 0:01:04.240  
153 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M 0:01:04.990  
154 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:01:05.210  
155 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Team 3M 0:01:05.270  
156 Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M 0:01:05.820  
157 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:06.150  
158 Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:06.570  
159 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:06.810  
160 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:07.640  
161 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:08.070  
162 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:08.310  
163 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:09.040  
164 Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:09.060  
165 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:11.260  
166 Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:11.420  
167 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:11.960  
168 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:12.940  
169 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:13.520  
170 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:14.580  
171 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:16.120  
172 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:16.940  
173 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:17.140  
174 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:17.980  
175 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:20.350  
176 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:23.360  
177 Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:24.770  
178 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:25.120  
179 Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:26.770  
180 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:28.240  
181 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:32.130  
182 Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:34.240  
183 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:34.420  
184 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:39.280  
185 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:43.220  
186 Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:43.590  
187 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:49.360  
188 Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:50.050  
189 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:52.240  
190 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:53.430  
DNS Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15  pts
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 12  
3 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 10  
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 7  
5 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6  
6 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 5  
7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4  
8 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3  
9 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura 2  
10 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:07:58.970  
2 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:08.570  
3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:10.190  
4 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:00:12.900  
5 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:13.880  
6 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:14.420  
7 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:16.970  
8 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:19.160  
9 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:22.010  
10 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:22.530  
11 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:24.190  
12 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:25.500  
13 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:26.620  
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:27.430  
15 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:27.630  
16 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:28.130  
17 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:28.210  
18 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:28.300  
19 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp 0:00:28.660  
20 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:29.310  
21 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:29.450  
22 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:29.940  
23 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:30.180  
24 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:30.680  
25 Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:30.690  
26 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:30.760  
27 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:30.870  
28 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:31.940  
29 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:31.950  
30 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:32.230  
31 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:32.190  
32 Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:34.230  
33 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:35.370  
34 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:35.730  
35 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:35.780  
36 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:35.860  
37 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:00:37.720  
38 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:37.800  
39 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:37.920  
40 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol 0:00:38.190  
41 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:38.240  
42 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:38.540  
43 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:39.630  
44 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:39.190  
45 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:39.220  
46 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39.280  
47 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:39.450  
48 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:39.480  
49 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:39.590  
50 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:39.760  
51 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:40.630  
52 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:41.390  
53 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:41.520  
54 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:41.620  
55 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:42.670  
56 Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:44.000  
57 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:44.350  
58 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:45.430  
59 Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:45.470  
60 Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:46.620  
61 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 0:00:46.660  
62 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:46.800  
63 Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:47.470  
64 Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:00:48.330  
65 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:00:49.640  
66 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:49.980  
67 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:52.570  
68 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:53.930  
69 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:53.130  
70 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:53.190  
71 Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:00:53.340  
72 Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:53.800  
73 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:53.870  
74 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:54.030  
75 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:54.210  
76 Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:54.220  
77 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:54.460  
78 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:00:55.150  
79 Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:00:56.640  
80 Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart 0:00:56.880  
81 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:57.390  
82 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:58.160  
83 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:58.630  
84 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:59.600  
85 Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M 0:01:00.210  
86 Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:00.960  
87 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:02.700  
88 Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:03.450  
89 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:05.650  
90 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:06.350  
91 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:07.910  
92 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:08.970  
93 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:11.330  
94 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:11.530  
95 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:17.750  
96 Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:19.160  
97 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:19.510  
98 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:22.630  
99 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:26.520  
100 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:37.610  
101 Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:37.980  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Trek Factory Racing 0:24:13  
2 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:05  
3 Fdj.fr 0:00:20  
4 BMC Racing Team 0:00:27  
5 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
6 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:48  
7 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:50  
8 Team Netapp - Endura 0:00:51  
9 Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:52  
10 Garmin Sharp    
11 AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00  
12 MTN - Qhubeka 0:01:06  
13 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:07  
14 Lotto Belisol 0:01:09  
15 Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:15  
16 Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:01:21  
17 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:23  
18 Rusvelo 0:01:29  
19 Team 3M 0:01:33  
20 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:34  
21 Verandas Willems 0:01:38  
22 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:44  
23 Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:47  
24 Team Stuttgart 0:02:01  
25 An Post - Chain Reaction 0:02:27  
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:07:53  
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:05  
3 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:08  
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:11  
5 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:14  
6 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:15  
7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:16  
8 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
9 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:17  
10 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano    
11 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:18  
12 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp    
13 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:19  
14 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:20  
15 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:22  
16 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
17 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:24  
18 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:25  
19 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
20 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr    
21 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:26  
22 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
23 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
24 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:27  
25 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
26 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
27 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
28 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:28  
29 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:29  
30 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:30  
31 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) RusVelo    
32 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka    
33 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:00:31  
34 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M    
35 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 0:00:32  
36 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
37 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:33  
38 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing    
39 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
40 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team    
41 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano    
42 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:34  
43 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
44 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
45 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
46 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp    
47 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp    
48 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:35  
49 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
50 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
51 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
52 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:36  
53 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing    
54 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
55 Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
56 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
57 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr    
58 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:37  
59 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
60 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
61 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
62 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:38  
63 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
64 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
65 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
66 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:39  
67 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
68 Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:40  
69 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
70 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team    
71 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:41  
72 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
73 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing    
74 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo    
75 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura    
76 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:42  
77 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:00:43  
78 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
79 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr    
80 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
81 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol 0:00:44  
82 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
83 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp - Endura    
84 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
85 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
86 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:45  
87 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
88 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems    
89 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
90 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano    
91 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura    
92 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo    
93 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
94 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr    
95 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVelo 0:00:46  
96 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
97 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:47  
98 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo    
99 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo    
100 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:48  
101 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
102 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
103 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:49  
104 Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M    
105 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:50  
106 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems    
107 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:51  
108 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
109 Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems    
110 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:00:52  
111 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
112 Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
113 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team    
114 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
115 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:53  
116 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
117 Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems    
118 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
119 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
120 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
121 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:54  
122 Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction    
123 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:55  
124 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team    
125 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo    
126 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:56  
127 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
128 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:57  
129 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
130 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale    
131 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:58  
132 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems    
133 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:59  
134 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
135 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3M    
136 Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction    
137 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
138 Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
139 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
140 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo    
141 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:01:00  
142 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo    
143 Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M    
144 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
145 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:01:01  
146 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
147 Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:02  
148 Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart    
149 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:03  
150 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:04  
151 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
152 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura    
153 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M 0:01:05  
154 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
155 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Team 3M    
156 Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M 0:01:06  
157 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
158 Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
159 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:07  
160 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:08  
161 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
162 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus) An Post - Chain Reaction    
163 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:09  
164 Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart    
165 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:11  
166 Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction    
167 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:12  
168 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:13  
169 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction    
170 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:14  
171 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:16  
172 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:17  
173 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
174 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:18  
175 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:20  
176 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:23  
177 Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:25  
178 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart    
179 Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:27  
180 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:28  
181 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:32  
182 Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:34  
183 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
184 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:39  
185 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:43  
186 Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems    
187 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:49  
188 Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:50  
189 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:52  
190 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:53  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15  pts
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 12  
3 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 10  
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 7  
5 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6  
6 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 5  
7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4  
8 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3  
9 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura 2  
10 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
Young riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:07:59  
2 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:09  
3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:10  
4 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:00:13  
5 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:14  
6 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:14  
7 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:17  
8 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:19  
9 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:22  
10 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:23  
11 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:24  
12 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:25  
13 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:27  
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:27  
15 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:28  
16 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:28  
17 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:28  
18 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:28  
19 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp 0:00:29  
20 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:29  
21 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:29  
22 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:30  
23 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:30  
24 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:31  
25 Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:31  
26 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:31  
27 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:31  
28 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:32  
29 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:32  
30 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:32  
31 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:32  
32 Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:34  
33 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:35  
34 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:36  
35 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:36  
36 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:36  
37 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:00:38  
38 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:38  
39 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:38  
40 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol 0:00:38  
41 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:38  
42 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:39  
43 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:40  
44 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:39  
45 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:39  
46 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39  
47 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:39  
48 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:39  
49 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:40  
50 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:40  
51 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:41  
52 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:41  
53 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:42  
54 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:42  
55 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:43  
56 Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:44  
57 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:44  
58 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:45  
59 Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:45  
60 Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:47  
61 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 0:00:47  
62 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:47  
63 Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:47  
64 Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:00:48  
65 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:00:50  
66 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:50  
67 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:53  
68 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:54  
69 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:53  
70 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:53  
71 Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:00:53  
72 Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:00:54  
73 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:54  
74 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:54  
75 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:54  
76 Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:54  
77 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:54  
78 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:00:55  
79 Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:00:57  
80 Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart 0:00:57  
81 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:00:57  
82 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:58  
83 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 0:00:59  
84 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:01:00  
85 Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M 0:01:00  
86 Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:01  
87 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:03  
88 Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:03  
89 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:06  
90 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:06  
91 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:08  
92 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:09  
93 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:11  
94 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:12  
95 Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:18  
96 Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:19  
97 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:20  
98 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:23  
99 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction 0:01:27  
100 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:38  
101 Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:38  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Trek Factory Racing 0:24:13  
2 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:05  
3 Fdj.fr 0:00:20  
4 BMC Racing Team 0:00:27  
5 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
6 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:48  
7 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:50  
8 Team Netapp - Endura 0:00:51  
9 Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:52  
10 Garmin Sharp    
11 AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00  
12 MTN - Qhubeka 0:01:06  
13 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:07  
14 Lotto Belisol 0:01:09  
15 Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:01:15  
16 Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:01:21  
17 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:23  
18 Rusvelo 0:01:29  
19 Team 3M 0:01:33  
20 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 0:01:34  
21 Verandas Willems 0:01:38  
22 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:44  
23 Vini Fantini Nippo 0:01:47  
24 Team Stuttgart 0:02:01  
25 An Post - Chain Reaction 0:02:27