Venturini seals overall 4 Jours de Dunkerque victory

Petit wins final stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie3:34:14 
2Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:15 
3Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:18 
4Niccolo' Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:37 
5Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
8Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
9Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
10Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
12Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre  
13Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
14Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
15Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
16Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
17Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
18Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
19Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
20Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
21Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
22Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
23Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre  
25Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
26Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida  
27Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
29Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
31Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
32Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
33Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
34Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  
35Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport  
36Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ  
37Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
38Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ  
39Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
41Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93  
42Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
43Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
44Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
45Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport  
47Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
48Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
49Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:01:26 
50Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:28 
51Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:12 
52Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
53Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
54Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:02:14 
55Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ  
56Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:47 
57Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
58Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
59Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
60Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
61Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
62Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
63Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
64Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
65Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
66Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
67Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
68Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
69Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre  
70Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
71Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
72Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
73David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
74Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:29 
75Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
76David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
77Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:59 
78Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:31 
79Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:05:53 
80Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
81Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
82Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:02 
83Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
84Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
85Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:19 
86Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:20 
DNFAnthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFKevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFAndrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
DNFMatteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
DNFThibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFRaffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFJeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
DNFRemy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFRudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFDamiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFJelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFMeiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFChun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFBryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFLoic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFSamuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFJeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFMarino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNSMichel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
DNSFrederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24:57:13 
2Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:02 
3Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07 
4Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:00:21 
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:31 
6Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:42 
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:19 
8Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:26 
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:29 
10Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:42 
11Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:43 
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:51 
13Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:26 
14Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:28 
15Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
16Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  
17Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:44 
18Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:02:51 
19Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:54 
20Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida  
21Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:56 
22Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:03:06 
23Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:21 
24David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:05:04 
25Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:06:23 
26Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:06:49 
27Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:50 
28Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:57 
29Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:57 
30Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:10:34 
31Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:10:37 
32Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:04 
33Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:12:33 
34Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:42 
35Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:06 
36Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport  
37Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:13:35 
38Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre0:13:44 
39Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:13:56 
40Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:57 
41Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:50 
42Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14:51 
43Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:16:09 
44Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:16:12 
45Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:16:29 
46Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:16:35 
47Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:17:06 
48Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:17:55 
49Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18:04 
50Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:18:46 
51Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:19:27 
52Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:20:32 
53David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:20:42 
54Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:03 
55Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:21:21 
56Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:21:49 
57Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:01 
58Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:22:47 
59Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:23:05 
60Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:24:34 
61Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:26:35 
62Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:28:02 
63Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28:37 
64Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:28:40 
65Niccolo' Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:29:41 
66Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:29:43 
67Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30:40 
68Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30:55 
69Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:32:28 
70Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:32:41 
71Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:34:39 
72Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:34:51 
73Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:35:44 
74Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:36:03 
75Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:36:17 
76Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:36:46 
77Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:39:47 
78Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:40:53 
79Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:41:56 
80Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:42:01 
81Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:07 
82Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:43:51 
83Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:44:17 
84Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:44:59 
85Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:46:55 
86Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:56:45 

Related Articles

Back to top