Skip to main content

Quevedo wins bunch sprint into Aragua de Barcelona

Stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil4:20:06
2Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
3Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team
6Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
7Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil
8Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team
9Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
10Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
11Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
12Enrique Nieves (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V
13Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
14Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil
15Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
16Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil
17Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
18Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De
19Jose Diaz (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
20Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
21Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
22Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
23Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu
24Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund
25Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
26Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
27Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
28Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
29Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team
30Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
31Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
32Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
33Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
34Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
35Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
36Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
37Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu
38Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
39Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
40Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
41Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
42Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
43Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
44Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team
45Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
46Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
47Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
48Manuel Guevara (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
49Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team
50Jose Mujica (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
51Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
52Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
53Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
54Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
55Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
56Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
57Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
58Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team
59Henry Mendoza (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
60Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
61Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
62Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil
63Carlos Teran (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo
64Jorge Montenegro ECI19880926 Panavial-Ecuador
65Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
66Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
67Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
68Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
69Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
70Wilfredo Quintana (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
71Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
72Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
73Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
74Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
75Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
76Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
77Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
78Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
79Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
80Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
81Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
82Gustavo Garcia (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
83Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
84Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
85Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
86Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
87Yosymar Jerez (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
88Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
89Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
90Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
91Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
92Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
93Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
94Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
95Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
96Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
97Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas
98Jose Pantaleon (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
99Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
100Manuel Perez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
101Reinaldo Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
102Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
103Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
104Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil
105Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
106Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
107Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu
108Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu
109Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
110Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
111Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
112Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
113Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas
114Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
115Noel Vazquez (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
116Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
117Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
118Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund
119Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
120Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
121Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
122Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
123Jose Duarte (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
124Fernando Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
125Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
126Edilio Campos (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
127Dany Laya (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
128Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
129Alvin Velasquez (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas
130Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
131Jesus Hernandez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
132Douglas Gonzalez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
133Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
134Luis Restrepo (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
135Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V
136Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
137Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
138Eduar Fajardo (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
139Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
140Qngel Gimont (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
141Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
142Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
143Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
144Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
145Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
146Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:07:22
147Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
148Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
149Robert Silva (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
150Martin Gomez (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
151Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
152Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas
153Leonel Jardine (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
154Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
DNFJose Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo
DNFJulio Medina (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo
DNFCruz Flores (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V
DNSSimon Maestre (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil25pts
2Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo20
3Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo16
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi14
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team12
6Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua10
7Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil9
8Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team8
9Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia7
10Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo6
11Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.5
12Enrique Nieves (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V4
13Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan3
14Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil2
15Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp1

Sprint 1 - Crucero Urica 63.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep4pts
2Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.2
3Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.1

Sprint 2 - La Casa 91.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep4pts
2Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.2
3Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.1

Sprint 3 - Entrada De Anaco 135.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep4pts
2Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De2
3Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil1

Sprint 4 - Rancho La Negra 154km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel4pts
2Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil2
3Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas1

Mountain 1 - Cat. 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.4pts
2Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep2
3Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.1

Mountain 2 - Cat. 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.4pts
2Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep2
3Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.1

Mountain 3 - Cat. 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team4pts
2Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan2
3Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujillo13:00:18
2Movistar Team
3Alcaldia De Valencia
4T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcelona
5Loteria Tachira-Drodinica
6Gobierno Del Zulia
7Seleccion Cuba
8Boyaca Orgullo De Ame.
9Gobern. Del Tachira
10Gobierno De Carabobo
11Kino Tachira-C.Guayana
12Gob.Bol.De Aragua
13Alcaldia De Maracaibo
14Cafetin La Mina-Portugues
15Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
16Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
17Tomas Teresen-Monagas
18Olinto Silva-B.I.T.V.
19Seleccion Zulia
20Panavial-Ecuador
21Minis. Ambiente-F.Repeca
22Selec. Rep.Dominicana
23S.Andres-G.Monagas
24Gobierno Rev.Guarico
25Seleccion Yaracuy
26F.Gob.Policia De Bolivar0:07:22
27Alcaldia De Iribarre

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia8:40:16
2Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:00:03
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team
4Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:00:05
5Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:00:06
6Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
7Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:00:07
8Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:00:09
9Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
10Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De0:00:11
11Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team0:00:12
12Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
13Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia0:00:13
14Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil
15Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
16Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
17Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
18Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
19Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
20Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
21Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
22Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
23Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
24Jose Mujica (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
25Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
26Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
27Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
28Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
29Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
30Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
31Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
32Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu
33Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
34Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
35Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi
36Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
37Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
38Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
39Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team
40Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
41Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
42Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:00:24
43Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:00:26
44Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu0:00:27
45Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
46Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia
47Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:00:41
48Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:00:47
49Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:00:55
50Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
51Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba0:06:08
52Carlos Teran (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:06:57
53Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame0:07:35
54Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:07:50
55Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:08:56
56Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:09:36
57Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:09:59
58Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:10:05
59Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team0:10:07
60Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:10:16
61Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:10:56
62Noel Vazquez (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:11:34
63Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:12:10
64Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:12:12
65Jose Diaz (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:12:13
66Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
67Manuel Guevara (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
68Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
69Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
70Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
71Henry Mendoza (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
72Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva
73Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
74Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
75Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
76Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
77Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
78Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba
79Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
80Wilfredo Quintana (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
81Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil
82Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia
83Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
84Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
85Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas0:12:23
86Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:12:27
87Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
88Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
89Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan
90Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund
91Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
92Jose Duarte (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
93Edilio Campos (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:12:35
94Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu0:12:44
95Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
96Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador0:12:50
97Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:12:55
98Gustavo Garcia (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
99Manuel Perez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
100Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia
101Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
102Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:13:04
103Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
104Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund0:13:10
105Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:13:12
106Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:13:46
107Jose Pantaleon (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:14:12
108Luis Restrepo (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:14:36
109Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:15:06
110Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
111Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V
112Jorge Montenegro ECI19880926 Panavial-Ecuador0:15:20
113Reinaldo Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:15:31
114Fernando Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:17:01
115Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:17:04
116Enrique Nieves (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:18:09
117Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:18:36
118Leonel Jardine (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli0:19:35
119Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:20:15
120Dany Laya (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:21:02
121Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:21:49
122Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:22:05
123Yosymar Jerez (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:22:07
124Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
125Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
126Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.
127Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo
128Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:23:19
129Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:23:41
130Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:25:00
131Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu
132Douglas Gonzalez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
133Eduar Fajardo (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico
134Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:27:17
135Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:29:11
136Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame0:30:37
137Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua
138Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep
139Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame
140Qngel Gimont (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas
141Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas
142Alvin Velasquez (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas
143Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
144Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana
145Jesus Hernandez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp
146Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:33:30
147Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy
148Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador
149Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:37:59
150Robert Silva (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli0:40:52
151Martin Gomez (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli
152Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas
153Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team1:18:37
154Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team38pts
2Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil36
3Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil34
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi33
5Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo32
6Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia31
7Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan30
8Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia28
9Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo22
10Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo22
11Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva20
12Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil18
13Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo17
14Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva14
15Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel13

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi13pts
2Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep10
3Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil8
4Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva6
5Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia4
6Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel4
7Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo4
8Fernando Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep4

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.8pts
2Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan6
3Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team4
4Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep4
5Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia2
6Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.2
7Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia1
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil8:40:19
2Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team
3Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:00:06
4Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De0:00:08
5Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia0:00:10
6Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira
7Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel
8Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujillo26:01:27
2Seleccion Cuba
3Alcaldia De Valencia
4T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcelona
5Movistar Team
6Gobierno Del Zulia
7Loteria Tachira-Drodinica
8Boyaca Orgullo De Ame.
9Kino Tachira-C.Guayana0:00:14
10Alcaldia De Maracaibo
11Gobern. Del Tachira0:08:29
12Olinto Silva-B.I.T.V.0:12:00
13Gobierno De Carabobo0:12:14
14Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:12:28
15Cafetin La Mina-Portugues0:12:45
16Seleccion Zulia0:22:34
17Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:32:06
18Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:36:00
19Minis. Ambiente-F.Repeca0:36:14
20Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:37:10
21Panavial-Ecuador0:37:22
22Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:42:18
23F.Gob.Policia De Bolivar0:43:22
24Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:45:54
25Seleccion Yaracuy0:50:52
26Alcaldia De Iribarre1:02:33
27S.Andres-G.Monagas1:12:48

Latest on Cyclingnews