Volta ao Algarve: Tony Martin wins time trial

Tony Martin (Etixx-QuickStep) edged out Adriano Malori (Movistar) by the narrowest of margins to clinch a first time trial win of the season on stage three of the Tour of the Algarve. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:21:51
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:03
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:09
5Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:19
6Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:26
7Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:32
9Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:34
10Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:00:37
11Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:40
12Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:49
13Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:00:50
14Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:51
15Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:01:00
16Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:01
17Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
18Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:01:03
20Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:05
21Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:08
22Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:13
24Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:14
25Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:17
26Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:18
28Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:01:19
29Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:21
30Kamil Gradek (Pol) ActiveJet TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:22
32Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:23
33Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira0:01:24
34Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 180:01:25
36Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:01:26
37Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:27
39Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:28
40Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:30
41Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team SkyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:34
43Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 42 - Cell 2
44Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:35
45Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:37
46Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:38
47Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:39
48Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Gustavo Veloso (Spa) W52 - Quinta Da LixaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:40
51Domingos Gonçalves (Por) EfapelRow 50 - Cell 2
52Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:43
53José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:44
54Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 53 - Cell 2
55Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:46
57Pawel Bernas (Pol) ActiveJet TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:47
59Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:48
60Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:49
61Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team TaviraRow 60 - Cell 2
62Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 61 - Cell 2
63Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:50
64Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:52
65Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 64 - Cell 2
66Artem Nych (Rus) RusVelo0:01:53
67Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:54
68Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:55
70Sergio Sousa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:01:58
71André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVeloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:02
74Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:03
75Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:04
77Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) ActiveJet Team0:02:05
78Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Murias Taldea0:02:07
79Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:09
80Ivan Balykin (Rus) RusVelo0:02:10
81Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:11
82Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Murias TaldeaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:02:12
85Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Radio Popular - BoavistaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Delio Fernandez (Spa) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:02:13
87Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Aluminios - AntarteRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) ActiveJet Team0:02:14
89Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:15
91Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:16
92Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:18
93Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:19
94Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Efapel0:02:20
95Diego Rubio (Spa) EfapelRow 94 - Cell 2
96Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:22
97Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 96 - Cell 2
98Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 97 - Cell 2
99Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:26
100Samuel Magalhães (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:02:27
101Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Efapel0:02:28
102Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:02:32
103Berden De Vries (Ned) Team RoompotRow 102 - Cell 2
104Hernani Broco (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:02:33
105Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:02:34
107Vicente Mateos Rubio (Spa) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:02:35
108Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - BoavistaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:36
111Jose De Segovia Botella (Spa) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:02:37
112Pawel Brylowski (Pol) ActiveJet TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:39
114Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Imanol Estevez (Spa) Murias Taldea0:02:40
116Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:41
117Hugo Sabido (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:02:42
118Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:44
119Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 118 - Cell 2
120Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Quinta Da LixaRow 119 - Cell 2
121César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:02:47
122Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 121 - Cell 2
123Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:50
124Marcos Garcia (Spa) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:02:51
125Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:52
126Benat Txoperena (Spa) Murias Taldea0:02:53
127Federico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - BoavistaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Joao Rodrigues (Por) Team Tavira0:02:54
129Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Murias Taldea0:02:59
130Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) ActiveJet Team0:03:00
131Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:01
132Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 131 - Cell 2
133Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira0:03:02
134Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 133 - Cell 2
135Aritz Bagües (Spa) Murias Taldea0:03:05
136Filipe Cardoso (Por) EfapelRow 135 - Cell 2
137Pawel Franczak (Pol) ActiveJet Team0:03:08
138Casimiro Henrique (Por) Team TaviraRow 137 - Cell 2
139Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:03:11
140Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta Da LixaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel0:03:13
142Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:03:14
143Iúri Jorge (Por) Louletano - Ray Just EnergyRow 142 - Cell 2
144Luis Afonso (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:03:17
145Daniel Mestre (Por) Team TaviraRow 144 - Cell 2
146Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:03:19
147Bruno Silva (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:03:21
148Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - BoavistaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:29
151Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel0:03:33
152Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:03:38
153Petr Ignatenko (Rus) RusVeloRow 152 - Cell 2
154Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:03:40
155Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:41
156David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira0:03:44
157Leonel Coutinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:03:48
158Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Murias Taldea0:03:50
159Hugo Sancho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:03:59
160Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:01
161Sandro Pinto (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:04:04
162Unai Intziarte (Spa) Murias Taldea0:04:07
163Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:04:10
164Luis Fernandes (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:04:12
165David De La Fuente (Spa) Efapel0:04:15
166Rui Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:04:18
167Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira0:04:40
168Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:43
169Michal Podlaski (Pol) ActiveJet Team0:04:45
170Nuno Meireles (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:05:13
171Carlos Ribeiro (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:05:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick-Step1:06:22
2Movistar Team0:00:26
3Team Katusha0:00:41
4Team Sky0:01:16
5Astana Pro Team0:01:33
6Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:02:30
7Bora-Argon 180:02:54
8Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:47
9Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:55
10Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:01
11Lotto Soudal0:04:05
12Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:21
13RusVeloRow 12 - Cell 2
14Activejet Team0:04:23
15Team Tavira0:05:18
16Efapel0:05:31
17W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:05:47
18La Aluminios - Antarte0:05:55
19Murias Taldea0:06:09
20Radio Popular - Boavista0:06:25
21Team Roompot0:07:03
22Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:07:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky9:34:50
2Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:30
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:39
4Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:53
5Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:02
6Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:04
7Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:01:07
8Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:31
9Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:01:33
10Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:38
11Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:01:39
12Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:43
13Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:54
14Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:02:10
15Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:02:11
16Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:16
18Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:23
19Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:28
20Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:51
21Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:55
22Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:59
23Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:03:07
24Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:10
26Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira0:03:12
27Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:03:13
28Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:17
29Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:03:19
30Sergio Sousa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:03:21
31Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:27
33Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:03:30
34José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:34
35Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:35
36José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 180:03:36
37Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:03:37
38Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:44
39Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:49
40Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:03:52
41Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:53
42Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Efapel0:03:56
43Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:02
44Artem Nych (Rus) RusVelo0:04:04
45André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:04:09
46Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:12
47Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:04:25
48Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:04:27
49Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Murias Taldea0:04:28
50Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Spa) Radio Popular - Boavista0:04:30
51Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo0:04:34
52Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:04:48
53Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:04:50
54Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:52
55César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:04:58
56Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:05:01
57Benat Txoperena (Spa) Murias Taldea0:05:11
58Kamil Gradek (Pol) ActiveJet TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:25
61Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:05:29
62Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:05:32
63Luis Afonso (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:05:35
64Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:46
65Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:55
66Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:56
67Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:05:58
68Marcos Garcia (Spa) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:06:15
69Vicente Mateos Rubio (Spa) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:06:22
70Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel0:06:34
71Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot0:06:40
72Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:06:45
73Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:49
74Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Efapel0:06:59
75Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Murias Taldea0:07:21
76Hugo Sancho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:07:30
77David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira0:07:38
78Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 77 - Cell 2
79Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:48
80Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:08:02
81Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:08:04
82Michal Podlaski (Pol) ActiveJet Team0:08:42
83Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:08
84Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:11
85Bruno Silva (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:10:06
86Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:10:20
87Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:31
88Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:10:50
89Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:11:17
90Federico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:11:35
91Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:11:38
92Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:11:39
93Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel0:11:43
94Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:11:48
95Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:00
96Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:12:09
97Aritz Bagües (Spa) Murias Taldea0:12:31
98Casimiro Henrique (Por) Team Tavira0:12:34
99Delio Fernandez (Spa) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:12:55
100Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) ActiveJet Team0:13:03
101Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:08
102Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:13:09
103Diego Rubio (Spa) EfapelRow 102 - Cell 2
104Hernani Broco (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:13:34
105Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:13:42
106Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel0:13:47
107Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:06
108David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:14:10
109Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel0:14:22
110Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:25
111Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:15:01
112Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:02
113Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:13
114Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira0:15:23
115Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:15:37
116Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:15:52
117Pawel Bernas (Pol) ActiveJet TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:01
119Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:03
120Ivan Balykin (Rus) RusVelo0:16:08
121Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Murias Taldea0:16:10
122Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:17
123Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:16:18
124Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:16:28
125Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:16:32
126Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:37
127Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:16:38
128Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Murias Taldea0:16:45
129Imanol Estevez (Spa) Murias Taldea0:16:46
130Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:49
131Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot0:16:50
132Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:52
133Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:17:00
134Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:17:01
135Pawel Franczak (Pol) ActiveJet Team0:17:07
136Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) ActiveJet TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jose De Segovia Botella (Spa) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:17:15
138Hugo Sabido (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:17:20
139Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:27
140Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira0:17:35
141Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:39
142Joao Rodrigues (Por) Team Tavira0:17:50
143Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:56
144Petr Ignatenko (Rus) RusVeloRow 143 - Cell 2
145Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) ActiveJet Team0:17:57
146Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:59
147Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:18:07
148Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:18:16
149Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:17
150David De La Fuente (Spa) Efapel0:18:21
151Sandro Pinto (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:18:22
152Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:18:28
153Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira0:18:39
154Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot0:18:58
155Nuno Meireles (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:19:51
156Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:20:36
157Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo0:21:21
158Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:21:43
159Pawel Brylowski (Pol) ActiveJet Team0:22:19
160Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:22:34
161Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:22:46
162Leonel Coutinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:23:18
163Samuel Magalhães (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:23:39
164Luis Fernandes (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:23:42
165Unai Intziarte (Spa) Murias Taldea0:23:49
166Gustavo Veloso (Spa) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:24:15
167Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira0:24:16
168Rui Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:24:20
169Iúri Jorge (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy0:24:28
170Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:24:46
171Carlos Ribeiro (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:29:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky25pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ivan Balykin (Rus) RusVelo8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) ActiveJet Team5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Samuel Magalhães (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 181Row 24 - Cell 3
26Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky5pts
2Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) ActiveJet Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 183Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ivan Balykin (Rus) RusVelo1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky9:37:01
2Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:44
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:08
4Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
5Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:42
6Artem Nych (Rus) RusVelo0:01:53
7Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:14
8Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:23
9Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:02:37
10Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa0:03:18
11Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista0:03:47
12