Skip to main content

Tamayo adds national title to Olympic silver

Full Results

Men - Para BVI
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Meyers (Team Wheel)0:00:11.700
1Robert Springer (Team Wheel)

Men - Team Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charles (Joe) Eldridge (Team Type Zac)0:04:31.848
1Zachary Kovalcik (Team Type Zac)
1Zack Noonan (Team Type Zac)
1Daniel Holt (Team Type Zac)
2Thomas Briney (Chicago)0:04:33.915
2Liam Donoghue (Chicago)
2David Moyer (Chicago)
2John Tomlinson (Chicago)
3Daniel Gay (The Other Guys)0:04:39.848
3Joe Kolling (The Other Guys)
3Andrew Kruse (The Other Guys)
3Martin Vecchio (The Other Guys)

Women - Team Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Tamayo (Exergy Twenty12)0:03:38.027
1Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy Twenty12)
1Cari Higgins (Exergy Twenty12)
2Korina Huizar (Quads'n Dots)0:03:43.737
2Amanda Seigle (Quads'n Dots)
2Elizabeth Newell (Quads'n Dots)
3Amber Gaffney (Team Db)0:03:45.321
3Tara McCormick (Team Db)
3Joy McCulloch (Team Db)
4Kate Wilson (Now Cycling)0:03:45.739
4Neva Day (Now Cycling)
4Morgan Kapp (Now Cycling)
5Jennifer Zierke (Hot Socks)0:03:53.212
5Adrienne Belliveau (Hot Socks)
5Heather Ross (Hot Socks)
6Mary Ellen Allen (Pain Caves)0:04:03.789
6Laurel Green (Pain Caves)
6Emily Thurston (Pain Caves)
7Annabell Holland (Fast 45'S)0:04:05.710
7MaryAnn Levenson (Fast 45'S)
7Andi Smith (Fast 45'S)
8leigh balkom (Pocket Rockets)0:04:08.705
8Beth Butrymowicz (Pocket Rockets)
8Mary Glenn Carrasco (Pocket Rockets)

Men's Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthew Baranoski (Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa)
2Andrew Lakatosh (Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa)
3Giddeon Massie (Bike Religion)
4TJ Mathieson (Momentum Coaching Group P/B Atomic)
5Conor Klupar (Revel Consulting/Rad Racing Nw)
6Jonathan Fraley (Wdt-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
7Danny Robertson (Wdt-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
8Daniel Walker (Rubicon Cycling)
9Stephen McLaughry (Bike Central)
10Nathan Koch (Bike Religion)
11Dan Birman (Brihop Cycling)
12Jeffrey Whiteman (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)
13Jason Garner (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)
14Martin Houston (Hammer Racing Team- Tvg Ltd.)
15Ryan Hieb
16Robert Mayfield (Wdt-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
17Guy Tucker (Hsp/Herriott Sports Performance)
18Timothy Montagne (Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club)

Women - Round 2 Heat 2 - Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital/Lake Washington Velo)
2Madalyn Godby (Encompass Racing)
3Cristin Walker (Momentum Coaching Group P/B Atomic)
4Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)
5Erin Glover (Sizzle Pie Cycling P/B Veloforma)
6Lindsay Felker (Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Racing)

Women - Round 2 Heat 1 - Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Dana Feiss (Home Depot Center Team/Cpt)
2Shelby Reynolds (Helens/Cannondale/Helens Racing)
3Jennifer Valente (Exergy Twenty12/Exergy Twenty12)
4Melissa (Missy) Erickson
5Alissa Maglaty (Bike Central)
DQAnissa Cobb

Women - Round 1 Rep - Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Melissa (Missy) Erickson
2Anissa Cobb
3Lindsay Felker (Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Racing)
4Linsey Hamilton (Speedfix Racing P/B Zubaz)

Women - Round 1 Heat 3 - Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital/Lake Washington Velo)
2Madalyn Godby (Encompass Racing)
3Alissa Maglaty (Bike Central)
4Melissa (Missy) Erickson
5Linsey Hamilton (Speedfix Racing P/B Zubaz)

Women - Round 1 Heat 2 - Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Cristin Walker (Momentum Coaching Group P/B Atomic)
2Shelby Reynolds (Helens/Cannondale/Helens Racing)
3Erin Glover (Sizzle Pie Cycling P/B Veloforma)
4Lindsay Felker (Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Racing)

Women - Round 1 Heat 1 - Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Dana Feiss (Home Depot Center Team/Cpt)
2Jennifer Valente (Exergy Twenty12/Exergy Twenty12)
3Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)
4Anissa Cobb

Women - Final - Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jennifer Valente (Exergy Twenty12/Exergy Twenty12)
2Cristin Walker (Momentum Coaching Group P/B Atomic)
3Tela Crane (Broadmark Capital/Lake Washington Velo)
4Dana Feiss (Home Depot Center Team/Cpt)
5Shelby Reynolds (Helens/Cannondale/Helens Racing)
6Madalyn Godby (Encompass Racing)
7Melissa (Missy) Erickson
8Alissa Maglaty (Bike Central)
9Erin Glover (Sizzle Pie Cycling P/B Veloforma)
10Jen Featheringill (Bike Central)
11Lindsay Felker (Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Racing)

Men - Para - BVI Individual Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chester Triplett (Colobikelaw.Com)0:04:37.705
1Karl Erickson (Colobikelaw.Com)
2Kevin Meyers (Team Wheel & Sprocket)0:04:49.612
2Robert Springer (Team Wheel & Sprocket)

Men - Para - C5 Individual Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincent Juarez (Team Mike's Bikes)0:05:19.337
2Zachary Linhardt (G S Adams Avenue Bicycles/Adams Avenue Bicycles)0:05:52.691

Men - Para C3 Individual Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Paxton0:04:10.585

Men - Para C4 Individual Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Trent (Speedfix Racing P/B Zubaz)0:05:03.349
2Jonathan Copsey (Paralympic National Team)0:05:03.832
3Jeffrey Martin (Crank Cycling)0:05:08.829
4Justin Widhalm (Ride 2 Recovery)0:05:36.484
5steve kelly (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)0:05:44.030

Women - Para - BVI Individual Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mackenzie Woodring (Einstein Racing)0:03:55.312
1Kara Vatthauer
2Rachael Scdoris0:04:05.322
2Lisa Turnbull

Women - Para C5 Individual Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kelly Crowley (Primal/Map My Ride Professional Women's Team)0:04:08.220

Men - Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1TJ Mathieson (Momentum Coaching Group P/B Atomic)0:00:10.501
2Giddeon Massie (Bike Religion)0:00:10.653
3Andrew Lakatosh (Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa)0:00:10.720
4Matthew Baranoski (Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa)0:00:10.806
5Jonathan Fraley (Wdt-Allvoi International Cycling Team)0:00:10.877
6Stephen McLaughry (Bike Central)0:00:11.159
7Conor Klupar (Revel Consulting/Rad Racing Nw)0:00:11.233
8Nathan Koch (Bike Religion)0:00:11.283
9Danny Robertson (Wdt-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
10Daniel Walker (Rubicon Cycling)0:00:11.338
11Dan Birman (Brihop Cycling)0:00:11.368
12Jeffrey Whiteman (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)0:00:11.451
13Jason Garner (George Garner Cyclery Track Team)0:00:11.542
14Martin Houston (Hammer Racing Team- Tvg Ltd.)0:00:11.782
15Ryan Hieb0:00:12.206
16Robert Mayfield (Wdt-Allvoi International Cycling Team)0:00:12.358
17Guy Tucker (Hsp/Herriott Sports Performance)0:00:12.473
18Timothy Montagne (Los Gatos/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club)0:00:12.701

Latest on Cyclingnews