UEC European Track Championships: Neah Evans wins women's individual pursuit gold for Great Britain

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Individual Pursuit - Gold medal round
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neah Evans (Great Britain) 0:03:29.456
2Martina Alzini (Italy) 0:03:32.386
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Individual Pursuit - Bronze medal round
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Silvia Valsecchi (Italy) 0:03:28.878
4Josie Knight (Great Britain) 0:03:31.519
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Individual Pursuit - 5th-11th
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
5Tamara Dronova (Russian Federation)
6Hanna Tserakh (Belarus)
7Lena Mettraux (Switzerland)
8Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spain)
9Michelle Andres (Switzerland)
10Patrycja Lorkowska (Poland)
11Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Balsamo (Italy) 135
2Laura Kenny (Great Britain) 126
3Maria Novolodskaya (Russian Federation) 114
4Nikol Plosaj (Poland) 111
5Maria Martins (Portugal) 110
6Olivija Baleisyte (Lithuania) 103
7Ina Savenka (Belarus) 101
8Aline Seitz (Switzerland) 100
9Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Spain) 77
10Petra Sevcikova (Czech Republic) 70
11Anna Nahirna (Ukraine) 66
12Alzbeta Bacikova (Slovakia) 66
13Johanna Borissza (Hungary) 32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1 Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)
2 Daria Shmeleva (Russian Federation)
3 Olena Starikova (Ukraine)
4 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania)
5 Miriam Vece (Italy)
6 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
7 Sophie Capewell (Great Britain)
8 Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
9 Liubov Basova (Ukraine)
10 Sara Kankovska (Czech Republic)
11 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
12 Elena Bissolati (Italy)
13 Veronika Jabornikova (Czech Republic)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Levy (Germany)
2Denis Dmitriev (Russia)
3Vasilijus Lendel (Lithuania)
4Sotirios Bretas (Greece)
5Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)
6Martin Cechman (Czech Republic)
7Jakub Stastny (Czech Republic)
8Norbert Szabo (Romania)
9Konstantinos Livanos (Greece)
10Pavel Yakushevskiy (Russia)
11Svajunas Jonauskas (Lithuania)
12Patrik Lovassy (Hungary)
13Artsiom Zaitsau (Belarus)
14Ekain Jimenez Elizondo (Spain)
15Dmytro Stovbetskyi (Ukraine)
16Vladyslav Denysenko (Ukraine)
17Miroslav Minchev (Bulgaria)
18Balint Csengoi (Hungary)
19Georgi Lumparov (Bulgaria)
20Tilen Finkst (Slovenia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResults
1Matthew Walls (Great Britain)128
2Yauheni Karalioki (Belarus)116
3Iuri Leitao (Portugal)115
4Daniel Staniszewski (Poland)104
5Sergei Rostovtsev (Russia)104
6Aalbert Torres Barcelo (Spain)102
7Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)99
8Stefano Moro (Italy)97
9Daniel Crista (Romania)89
10Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary)69
11Itamar Einhorn (Israel)61
12Andreas Muller (Austria)61
13Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)58
14Maksym Vasyliev (Ukraine)56
15Justas Beniusis (Lithuania)56
16Lukas Kubis (Slovania)-16
17Nikolay Genov (Bulgaria)-48
Row 17 - Cell 0 Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)DNF
Row 18 - Cell 0 Christos Volikakis (Greece)DNF

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1