UAE Tour: Adam Yates wins atop Jebel Hafeet

Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) seized control of the UAE Tour after he soloed to victory on the summit finish at Jebel Hafeet on stage 3. The Briton finished 1:03 clear of pre-race favourite Tadej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates) to claim an empathic stage victory and move into the red jersey of race leader.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 4:42:33
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:03
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:30
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:56
7Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
8Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
9Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
10Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
12Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:02
13Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
14Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:13
15Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
16Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
17Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
18Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:38
19Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
20Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
21Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
23Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:02:49
24Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 0:03:02
25François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:19
26Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:23
27Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:29
28Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
29Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
30Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:03:54
31Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
32Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
33Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
34Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team
36Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
37Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren
38Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
39Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
40Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:58
41Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:04:14
42Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:04:33
43Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:43
44Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:04:47
45Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:04:59
46Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
47Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
48Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb
49Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:05:51
50James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:06:25
51Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
52Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
53José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:20
54Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:42
55Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
56Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott
57Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:08:09
58Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 0:08:12
59Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
60Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
61Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
62Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 0:08:15
63Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 0:09:04
64Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
65Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:09:46
66Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:09:55
67Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos 0:10:49
68Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
69Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
70Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos
71Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
72Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
73Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
74Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
75Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Team Ineos
76Andrey Amador (CRc) Team Ineos
77Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team
78Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
79Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
80Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
81James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:11:22
82Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team 0:11:23
83Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:08
84Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 0:12:10
85Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
86Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:12:28
87Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
88Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
89Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
90Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos
91William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
92Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
93Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
94Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:12:46
96Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:12:57
97Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:13:10
98Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:13:17
99Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:13:47
100Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:14:14
101Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep
102Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:15:19
103Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC Team 0:15:22
104Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:54
105Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
106Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:18
107Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
108Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
110Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:17:36
111Jay Thomson (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:18:57
112Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
113Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
114Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
115Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
116Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren
117Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
118Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
119Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
120Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
121Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
122Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
123Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
124Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
125Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
126Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
127Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
128Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:19:32
129Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:20:22
130Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:20:24
131Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:06
132Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:23:38
133Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:12
134Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
135Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
136Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling
137Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:24:16
138Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 20
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 16
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12
4Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10
5David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9
6Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 9
7Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 9
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 7
9Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
10Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5
11Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 4
12Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 3
13Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 2
14Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:43:36
2David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:27
3Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 0:00:53
4Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:10
5Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
6Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:35
7Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
8Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:02:51
9Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:55
10Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:03:30
11Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:03:56
12Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
13Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
14Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb
15James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:05:22
16Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
17Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:06:39
18Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:07:09
19Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:09:46
20Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Team Ineos
21Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
23James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:10:19
24Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:11:25
25Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:11:54
26Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:15:51
27Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:17:54
28Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
29Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
30Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
31Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
32Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
33Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:19:19
34Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:19:21
35Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:20:03
36Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling 0:23:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 12:30:02
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:07
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:35
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:40
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:02:06
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
8Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
9Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
10Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
11Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:12
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
13Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 0:02:23
14Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
15Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
16Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
17Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:48
18Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
19Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
21Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:02:59
22Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:03:06
23Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:33
24Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:03:39
25Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
26Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren 0:04:04
27Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
28Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
29Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
30Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
31Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
32Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:04:23
33Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:04:26
34Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:34
35Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
36François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:38
37Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 0:04:44
38Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:53
39Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:05:04
40Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:05:06
41Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:05:07
42Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:05:09
43Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:05:33
44Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:05:39
45Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:06:01
46Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:06:04
47Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:06:06
48Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:07:05
49José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:30
50Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:07:31
51Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 0:07:52
52Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 0:08:25
53Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren 0:08:36
54Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 0:09:08
55Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 0:09:14
56Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
57Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 0:09:21
58Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:09:28
59Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:09:31
60Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
61Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:00
62Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:10:55
63Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 0:11:25
64James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:11:32
65Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:41
66Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:12:08
67Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:12:38
68Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
69Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
70Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:50
71Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:52
72James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:12:54
73Andrey Amador (CRc) Team Ineos 0:13:01
74Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:13:06
75Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:13:16
76Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:13:24
77Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:13:48
78Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 0:13:49
79Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling 0:13:51
80Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:13:55
81Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
82Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13:59
83Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:14:04
84William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:14:14
85Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:14:16
86Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
87Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team 0:14:29
88Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos 0:14:41
89Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Team Ineos 0:14:43
90Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos 0:15:34
91Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 0:15:37
92Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:15:52
93Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:15:56
94Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 0:16:00
95Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:16:10
96Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 0:16:40
97Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:16:42
98Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:17:11
99Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:17:14
100Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC Team 0:18:02
101Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:20
102Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:29
103Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:19:16
104Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
105Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:19:18
106Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:19:29
107Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:19:30
108Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:55
109Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:20:28
110Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:20:38
111Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:20:39
112Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:20:47
113Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:21:03
114Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:21:05
115Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:21:55
116Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:22:54
117Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:23:19
118Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:23:45
119Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:24:19
120Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:24:52
121Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling 0:25:22
122Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 0:25:31
123Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:25:35
124Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 0:26:08
125Jay Thomson (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:26:10
126Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:26:14
127Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:26:22
128Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:26:32
129Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:26:43
130Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:27:05
131Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:28:00
132Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:28:01
133Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:28:14
134Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:23
135Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:36
136Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:31:42
137Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:31:58
138Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 36
2Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 29
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 23
4Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 21
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 20
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 19
7Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 16
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15
9Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
11Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 12
12Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 11
13David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10
14Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10
15Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 9
16Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 9
17Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 9
18Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 8
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 7
20Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 7
21Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 6
22Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
23Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 5
24Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 4
25Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 4
26Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 3
27Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 3
28Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling 3
29Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 3
30José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 2
31Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2
32Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 12:31:09
2David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:33
3Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 0:00:59
4Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:01:16
5Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
6Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:41
7Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 0:02:32
8Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:02:57
9Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:27
10Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:03:59
11Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:04:00
12Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:04:02
13Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:04:32
14Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:05:58
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:08:24
16James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:10:25
17Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:34
18Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:11:01
19Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:43
20James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:11:47
21Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:12:48
22Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:13:09
23Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Team Ineos 0:13:36
24Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:16:07
25Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:22
26Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:22
27Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:19:40
28Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:20:48
29Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:22:38
30Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:23:45
31Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling 0:24:15
32Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:25:15
33Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:25:25
34Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:26:53
35Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:27:07
36Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:29

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1