UAE Tour: Pogacar wins stage 5

Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) moved closer to overall victory at the UAE Tour, controlling his closest rivals on the second Jebel Hafeet mountain finish and so defending his overall race lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:48:53
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
3Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:04
5Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 0:00:07
6Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:23
7Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:24
9Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:27
11Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:37
12Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:47
13Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 0:00:48
14James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:04
15Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren 0:01:09
16Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
17Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
18Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
20Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
21Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
22Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
23Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
24Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
25Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
26Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:01:36
27Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:01:41
28Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:01:47
29Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:01:55
30Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:02
31Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
32Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
33Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
34Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
35Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
36Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
37Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
38Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
39Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team 0:02:17
40François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:02:21
41Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
42Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
43Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
44Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:02:40
45Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:03:07
46Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
47Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:03:12
48Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:03:35
49Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team
50Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team
51Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
52Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
53Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
54José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:59
55Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:04:11
56Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:04:14
57Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
58Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
59Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos 0:05:00
60Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
61Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
62Andrey Amador (CRc) Team Ineos
63Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos
64Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Team Ineos
65Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team
66Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
67Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
68Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
69Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
70Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
71Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
72Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 0:05:23
73Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:05:46
74Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:06:26
75Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
76Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos
77Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb
78Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
79Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
80Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:07:01
81Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
82Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:07:54
83Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:08:12
84Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
85Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
86Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
87Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott
88James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:09:12
89Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
90Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:09:34
91Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
92Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
93Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
94Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
95Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC Team
96Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:09:43
97Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:10:49
98Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:11:01
99Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
100Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:11:04
101Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:52
102Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 0:13:52
103Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
104Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
105Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
106William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
107Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:14:51
108Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:14:52
109Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:15:31
110Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:16:11
111Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:54
112Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
113Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
114Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
115Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
116Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
117Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
118Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
119Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
120Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
121Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
122Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
123Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:18:46
124Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
125Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
126Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
127Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
128Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling
129Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
130Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep
131Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:19:11
132Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:23:20
133Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 20
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16
3Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 13
4Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 13
5Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 12
6David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9
7Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 7
8Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 4
10Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 4
11Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 3
13Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 2
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 20:35:04
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:01
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:33
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:48
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:11
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:02:34
7Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
8Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:39
9Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:47
10Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 0:02:51
11Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 0:02:58
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:15
13Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:19
14Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:03:25
15Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:36
16Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:03:45
17Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:04:01
18Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:24
19Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:54
20Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:05:12
21Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren 0:05:17
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
23Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
24Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:05:24
25Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 0:05:45
26Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:06:10
27Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
28Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:06:20
29Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:40
30Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
31François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:07:03
32Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:07:22
33Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:34
34Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:07:37
35Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:07:39
36Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:07:45
37Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:07:51
38Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:08:05
39Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:08:22
40Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 0:08:23
41Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:09:25
42Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:10:08
43Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 0:10:34
44Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:10:43
45Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:10:49
46Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:11:23
47José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:33
48Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:11:39
49Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren 0:12:15
50Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:12:34
51Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:12:47
52Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:13:10
53Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 0:13:50
54Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 0:14:18
55James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:14:44
56Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
57Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:04
58Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:15:12
59Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:15:15
60Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 0:16:08
61Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:11
62Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team 0:17:16
63Danilo Wyss (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling 0:17:30
64Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:17:58
65Andrey Amador (CRc) Team Ineos 0:18:05
66Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:18:28
67Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18:38
68Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:18:46
69Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 0:18:53
70Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:19:13
71Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos 0:19:45
72Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Team Ineos 0:19:47
73Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:20:36
74Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:20:38
75Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:20:54
76Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
77Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 0:21:17
78Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 0:21:27
79Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos 0:22:04
80James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:22:10
81Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:22:18
82Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:22:30
83Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:23:08
84Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:23:33
85Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:23:51
86Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:24:58
87Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:25:20
88Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 0:25:23
89Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:25:34
90Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:50
91Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 0:26:06
92Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:26:09
93Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:27:15
94Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:27:41
95Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:28:00
96Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 0:28:05
97Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC Team 0:28:06
98Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:28:07
99Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:29:03
100Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:29:44
101William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:30:09
102Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:31:29
103Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:31:46
104Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:32:53
105Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:33:06
106Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:33:19
107Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:34:43
108Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:36:01
109Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:36:13
110Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:37:02
111Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:37:20
112Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:37:23
113Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:37:51
114Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:39:29
115Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:39:52
116Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain McLaren 0:40:04
117Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:40:17
118Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:40:43
119Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 0:42:29
120Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:42:32
121Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:43:41
122Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling 0:44:12
123Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:44:25
124Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:44:58
125Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:44:59
126Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:45:19
127Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:45:43
128Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:46:34
129Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:47:38
130Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48:56
131Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:49:26
132Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:50:28
133Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:50:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 43
2Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 42
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 39
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 35
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 33
6Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 32
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 29
8Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 25
9Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 21
10David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 19
11Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 16
12Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 15
13Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14
14Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 14
15Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 13
16William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 13
17Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
18Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 11
19Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10
20Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 9
21Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 9
22Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
23Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 8
24Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 8
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 7
26Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 7
27Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 6
28Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 6
29Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
30Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5
31Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 5
32Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 5
33Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 4
34Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 4
35Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 4
36Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
37Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling 4
38Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 3
39Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 3
40Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 3
41Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 3
42Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3
43Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 2
44José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 2
45Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 20:36:05
2David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:47
3Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 0:01:57
4Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:35
5Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:04:16
6Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:44
7Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:05:19
8Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:39
9Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:06:44
10Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:10:22
11Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:10:38
12Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:12:09
13James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:13:43
14Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
15Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:14:14
16Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:10
17Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:17:37
18Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18:12
19Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Team Ineos 0:18:46
20James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:21:09
21Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:21:17
22Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:07
23Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:22:50
24Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:28:43
25Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:35:00
26Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:36:01
27Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:39:42
28Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:41:31
29Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling 0:43:11
30Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:43:57
31Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:44:18
32Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:44:42
33Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:45:33
34Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:48:25

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1