Skip to main content

Zilute makes it two straight

Results
1Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi1:38:07
2Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
3Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain
4Julia Martisova (Rus) Gaus RDZ
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
6Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
7Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia
9Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
10Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) RABC
11Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
12Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
14Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs
15Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia
16Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
17Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
18Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Pasta Zara Titanedi
19Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
20Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada
21Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada
22Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
23Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
24Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) RABC
25Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
26Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
27Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
28Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
29Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
30Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
31Lisa Maria Degle (Ger) Team Stuttgart
32Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
33Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
34Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
35Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gaus RDZ
36Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
37Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain
38Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
39Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gaus RDZ
40Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
41Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
42Katia Verstraete (Bel) RABC
43Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
44Veronique Staes (Bel) RABC
45Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
46Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs
47Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
48Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
49Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
50Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
51Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
52Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
53Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
54Helen Wyman (GBr) Vienne Futuroscope
55Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
56Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
57Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart
58Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gaus RDZ
59Nikki Harris (GBr) Great Britain
60Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gaus RDZ
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gaus RDZ
62Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia
63Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
64Hannah Mayho (GBr) Great Britain
65Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain
66Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada
67Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
68Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
69Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart
70Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Biskaïa Durango
71Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
72Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
73Heather Logan (Can) Canada
74Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
75Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain
76Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs
77Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
78Annick Le Helley (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
79Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
80Flavie Montusclat (Fra) Chambery
81Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
82Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
83Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Biskaïa Durango
84Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Chambery
85Liliano Leenknegi (Bel) RABC
86Leah Guloien (Can) Canada
87Emmanuelle Brossard (Fra) Chambery
88Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion0:00:13
89Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Team Stuttgart
90Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) RABC
91Coralie Noiray (Fra) Chambery0:00:18
92Alison Testroete (Can) Canada0:00:47
93Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:10
DNFAurélie Bramante (Fra) Chambery
DNFMagali Mocquery (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope

General classification after stage 3
1Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi5:20:57
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:08
3Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:10
4Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs0:00:12
5Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:18
6Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam0:00:20
7Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain
8Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:28
9Julia Martisova (Rus) Gaus RDZ
10Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
11Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
12Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
13Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia
14Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
15Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs
17Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
18Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) RABC
19Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
20Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
21Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada
22Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia
23Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) RABC
24Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada
25Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
26Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
27Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
28Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
29Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
30Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Pasta Zara Titanedi
31Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
32Katia Verstraete (Bel) RABC
33Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
34Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
35Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
36Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
37Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
38Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
39Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs
40Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
41Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
42Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
43Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
44Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
45Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gaus RDZ
46Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gaus RDZ
47Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
48Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
49Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
50Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gaus RDZ
51Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
52Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
53Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
54Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain
55Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
56Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gaus RDZ
57Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart
58Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russia
59Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart
60Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gaus RDZ
62Nikki Harris (GBr) Great Britain
63Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain
64Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Biskaïa Durango
65Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Titanedi
66Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
67Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam
68Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
69Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Biskaïa Durango
70Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
71Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Chambery
72Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain
73Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Biskaïa Durango
74Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion0:00:41
75Helen Wyman (GBr) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:58
76Flavie Montusclat (Fra) Chambery0:01:25
77Annick Le Helley (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg
78Heather Logan (Can) Canada
79Lisa Maria Degle (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:01:28
80Veronique Staes (Bel) RABC
81Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada
82Hannah Mayho (GBr) Great Britain
83Liliano Leenknegi (Bel) RABC
84Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Team Stuttgart0:01:41
85Leah Guloien (Can) Canada0:02:42
86Emmanuelle Brossard (Fra) Chambery0:02:43
87Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:29
88Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:38
89Alison Testroete (Can) Canada0:03:56
90Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) RABC0:06:34
91Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg0:07:25
16Coralie Noiray (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg0:00:28
92Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Team Carroz - Luxembourg0:16:54
93Coralie Noiray (Fra) Chambery0:18:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews