Van Avermaet wins Tour of Utah opening stage

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) soloed to victory on the opening stage of the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah and claimed the first leader's jersey of the six-day event. The 28-year-old Belgian jumped away inside the final kilometre and held off the charging peloton, which was led in by Michael Matthews (Orica GreenEdge) and US U23 criterium champion Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team4:11:00
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 15 - Cell 2
17Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Schaer (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Gregory Obando Brenes (CRi) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 22 - Cell 2
24Max Jenkins (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 26 - Cell 2
28Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 29 - Cell 2
31Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 34 - Cell 2
36Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin SharpRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 43 - Cell 2
45Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Phil Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Philip Deignan (Ire) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 52 - Cell 2
54Andres Diaz (Col) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 54 - Cell 2
56Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin SharpRow 56 - Cell 2
58Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-QhubekaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nathaniel English (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin SharpRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 72 - Cell 2
74James Stemper (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 76 - Cell 2
78James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 77 - Cell 2
79Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 78 - Cell 2
80Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 85 - Cell 2
87Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development0:00:23
94Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 94 - Cell 2
96David Williams (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing0:00:27
97Andy Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development0:00:29
98Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:32
99Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:35
100Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:38
101Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:42
104Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:48
105Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge0:00:55
106Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:05
107Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 106 - Cell 2
108Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:01:49
109Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 108 - Cell 2
110Fu Shiu Cheung (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling0:02:25
111Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:02:31
113Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:20
115Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge0:04:49
116Damian Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:05:17
118Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:08:56
119Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 118 - Cell 2
120Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 119 - Cell 2
121Antonio Fernando Prestes Garnero (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest0:11:05
DNFMike Sherer (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 121 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Panguitch, 57.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Max Jenkins (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Kane County, 94.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Mammoth Creek (Cat. 4) 116.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling4pts
2Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Bristlecone (Cat. 3) 138.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling6pts
2Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development4:11:00
2Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-QhubekaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 13 - Cell 2
15Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:00:23
16Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:38
17Fu Shiu Cheung (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling0:02:25
18Damian Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:04:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12:33:00
2Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Champion System Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6RadioShack LeopardRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bissell Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Garmin SharpRow 10 - Cell 2
125-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Funvic BrasilinvestRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15MTN-QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Orica GreenEdge0:00:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team4:10:50
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:04
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development0:00:06
5Max Jenkins (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:09
6Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 5 - Cell 2
7Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:10
8Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 18 - Cell 2
20Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Schaer (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gregory Obando Brenes (CRi) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 28 - Cell 2
30Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 31 - Cell 2
33Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 36 - Cell 2
38Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Phil Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin SharpRow 50 - Cell 2
52Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Philip Deignan (Ire) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andres Diaz (Col) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 55 - Cell 2
57Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin SharpRow 57 - Cell 2
59Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-QhubekaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nathaniel English (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin SharpRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 72 - Cell 2
74James Stemper (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 76 - Cell 2
78James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 77 - Cell 2
79Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 78 - Cell 2
80Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 85 - Cell 2
87Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development0:00:33
94Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 94 - Cell 2
96David Williams (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing0:00:37
97Andy Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development0:00:39
98Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:42
99Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:00:45
100Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:48
101Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:52
104Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:58
105Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge0:01:05
106Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:15
107Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 106 - Cell 2
108Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:01:59
109Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 108 - Cell 2
110Fu Shiu Cheung (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling0:02:35
111Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:02:41
113Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:26
115Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge0:04:59
116Damian Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:05:27
118Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:09:06
119Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 118 - Cell 2
120Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 119 - Cell 2
121Antonio Fernando Prestes Garnero (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest0:11:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Max Jenkins (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Torckler (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling10pts
2Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development4:11:00
2Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team0:00:04
3Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-QhubekaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development0:00:27
15Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:42
17Fu Shiu Cheung (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling0:02:29
18Damian Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:04:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12:33:00
2Hincapie Sportswear DevelopmentRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Champion System Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6RadioShack LeopardRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bissell Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Garmin SharpRow 10 - Cell 2
125-Hour Energy p/b Kenda RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Funvic BrasilinvestRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15MTN-QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Orica GreenEdge0:00:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1