Nibali back to winning ways in Oman

Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale) took his first win in almost seventeen months after punching his way clear at the foot of the climb to Jabal Al Akhdhar on stage 5 of the Tour of Oman.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4:43:47
2Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:25
4Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:30
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:37
6Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:47
7Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:55
8Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:57
9Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:01
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda0:01:02
11Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:15
12Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:20
13Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:30
14Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:46
16Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:50
17Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:01
20Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:16
22Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:29
23Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:40
24Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 23 - Cell 2
25David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda0:02:47
26Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:50
28Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team0:03:01
29Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:03:13
30Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:25
31Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:32
32Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1t4iRow 31 - Cell 2
33Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:50
34Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:22
35Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:37
37Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:01
38Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 37 - Cell 2
39Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:05:21
42Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:05:31
43Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:36
44Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:44
45Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:47
46Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda0:06:06
47Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-NissanRow 46 - Cell 2
48Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 47 - Cell 2
49Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1t4i0:06:13
50Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:15
51Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:17
52Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone AnchorRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1t4iRow 52 - Cell 2
54Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:20
56Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:22
57Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:34
58Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 59 - Cell 2
61Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 60 - Cell 2
62Gregory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:06:37
63Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:07:10
64Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:41
65Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:07:57
67Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:08
68Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1t4iRow 69 - Cell 2
71Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4iRow 77 - Cell 2
79Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:08:17
82Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:08:18
83Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone AnchorRow 82 - Cell 2
84Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat0:08:30
85Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - BarracudaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:09:07
87Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:10
89Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:13
91Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:09:19
92William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:09:32
93Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:09:47
94Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:09:54
96Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:09:59
98Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team0:10:03
99Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:10:07
100Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:11
101Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:10:28
102Albert Timmer (Ned) Project 1t4i0:10:55
103William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Dominic Klemme (Ger) Project 1t4i0:11:05
106Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:11:10
107Christian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:16
108Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 107 - Cell 2
109Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 110 - Cell 2
112David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 111 - Cell 2
113Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:11:40
114David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1t4i0:11:48
116Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:12:28
117Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:14:21
118Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:14:31
119Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:14:33
120Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:15:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Salalah, 66km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Birkat Al Mawz, 146km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain) - 158km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale15pts
2Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan4:44:24
2Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:10
3Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:15
4Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:39
5Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:13
6Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1t4i0:02:55
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:29
8Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:05:40
9Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1t4iRow 8 - Cell 2
10Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:57
11Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:31
13Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4iRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:41
17Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:30
18Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:08:33
19Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:09:10
21Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:09:22
23Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:09:30
24Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:10:22
25Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:10:39
26Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1t4i0:11:11
30Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack-Nissan14:14:45
2FDJ-Bigmat0:00:18
3Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:23
4Garmin - Barracuda0:01:55
5BMC Racing Team0:04:03
6Katusha Team0:04:07
7Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:12
8Bridgestone Anchor0:05:20
9Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:32
10Champion System0:07:42
11Lotto-Belisol Team0:09:35
12Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:11:05
13GreenEdge Cycling Team0:11:42
14Sky Procycling0:12:01
15PROJECT0:12:38
16RTS Racing Team0:13:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep18:20:58
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:01
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:17
4Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:21
5Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:30
6Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:47
8Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:49
9Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:50
10Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:52
11Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:15
12Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:20
13Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:30
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:33
15Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:54
16Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:01
17Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda0:02:19
18Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:23
19Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team0:02:30
20Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:44
21Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team0:03:01
22Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:21
23Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:24
24Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:31
25Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:43
26Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:50
27Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:51
28Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:57
29Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:04:05
30Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:16
31Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:18
32Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:59
33Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:05:19
34Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:05:28
35Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:32
36Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:05:51
37Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:02
38David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda0:06:19
39Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:40
40Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1t4i0:06:46
41Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:47
42Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:49
43Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:50
44Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:56
45Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:07:07
46André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:07:30
47Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan0:07:50
48Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:07:52
49Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1t4i0:07:56
50Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan0:08:05
51Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:08:35
52Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:08:38
53Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1t4iRow 52 - Cell 2
54Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:00
55Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:09:07
56Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:16
57Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda0:09:23
58Gregory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:09:54
59Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:55
60Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:10:03
61Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:10:56
62Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:58
63Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat0:11:11
64Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1t4i0:11:18
65Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:11:26
66Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:11:47
67Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:11:50
68Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:52
69Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:11:54
71Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1t4i0:12:22
72Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team0:12:37
73Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat0:12:42
74Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:12:45
75Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:12:50
76William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:12:56
77Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:13:09
78Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:13:13
79Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:13:19
80Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:13:34
81Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:13:39
82Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:13:40
83Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:13:42
84Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:13:56
85Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:14:02
87Albert Timmer (Ned) Project 1t4i0:14:04
88Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:14:07
89Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i0:14:10
90David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team0:14:11
91Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:14:12
92Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:14:41
93Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:14:46
94David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:15:15
95Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:15:21
96Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:32
97Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling0:16:01
98Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:16:07
99Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:17:01
100Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:17
101Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:17:54
102Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:17:55
103Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team0:18:04
104Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:18:12
105Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:18:59
106Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:19:56
107Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:21:41
108Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:21:57
109Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:51
110William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:52
111Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda0:25:14
112Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:25:38
113Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:26:48
114Christian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:27:05
115Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:27:41
116Dominic Klemme (Ger) Project 1t4i0:28:12
117Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:28:29
118Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:33:13
119Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:34:55
120Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:35:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification after stage five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team43pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale39Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep6Row 20 - Cell 3
22William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification after stage five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan18:21:15
2Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:13
3Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:32
4Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:40
5Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:01
6Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:45
7Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:23
8Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:33
9Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1t4i0:07:39
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1t4i0:08:21
11Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:50
12Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:08:59
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:10:39
14Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:11:30
15Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:35
16Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1t4i0:12:05
17Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:12:52
18Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:12:56
19Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:13:02
20Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:13:22
21Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:13:50
22Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i0:13:53
23Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:14:29
24Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:50
25Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team0:17:47
26Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:21:40
27Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:25:21
28Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:26:31
29Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:34:38
30Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:34:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity points classification after stage five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team15pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team standings after stage five
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack-Nissan55:05:40
2FDJ-Bigmat0:00:40
3Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:45
4Garmin - Barracuda0:02:49
5Katusha Team0:04:35
6Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:01
7BMC Racing Team0:05:13
8Bridgestone Anchor0:06:24
9Liquigas-Cannondale0:08:11
10Champion System0:10:01
11Lotto-Belisol Team0:11:24
12Sky Procycling0:13:44
13Farnese Vini-Selle Italia0:14:13
14GreenEdge Cycling Team0:14:37
15PROJECT0:14:45
16RTS Racing Team0:17:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1