Skip to main content

Sinkeldam speeds to stage win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano5:09:04
2Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
3Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
4Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
5Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
7Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
8Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo
9Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo
10Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
11Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine
13Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
14Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
15Park Seon Ho (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
16Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
17Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
18Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Ukraine
19Ryan Macanally (Aus) Australia
20Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21Jinde Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
22Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
23Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
24Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
26Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine
27Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
28Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
29Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
30Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China
32Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team
33Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
34Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano
36Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano
37Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China
39Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
40Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
41Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
42Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
43Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
44Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
45Anton Samohvalov (Rus) RusVelo
46Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
47Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
48Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
50Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
51Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
52Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
53Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
54Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
55Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
56Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
57Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
58Anwar Azis Aziz Mohd Saiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
59Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
60Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
61Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
62Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
63Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
64Joshua Lucas Galloway Prete (Aus) Australia
65King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
66Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
67Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
68Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
69Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano
70Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
71Xin Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
72Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1
73Po Yu Chen (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
74Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano
75Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
76David Mccann (Irl) RTS Racing Team
77James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia
78Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
79Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
80Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
81Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine
82Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
83Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
84Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo
85Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine
86Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team
87Alexander Budaragin (Rus) RusVelo
88Qin Ping (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
89Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
90Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia
91Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
92Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
93Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
94Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
95Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1
96Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
97Zhi Qiang Duan (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
98Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
99Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
100Periklis Ilias (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
101Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1
102Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
103Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team
104Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia
105Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
106Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
107King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
108Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
109Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
110Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1
111Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:15
112Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:25
113Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:00:35
114Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:10:11
115Alexander Dürager (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:15:06
DNFBen Grenda (Aus) Australia
DNFXuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
DSQVadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5pts
2Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3
3Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5pts
2Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3
3Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5pts
2Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine3
3Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano16pts
2Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony14
3Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony13
4Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 112
5Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team11
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10
7Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team9
8Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo8
9Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo7
10Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland6
11Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5
12Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine4
13Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3
14Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team2
15Park Seon Ho (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1

Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5pts
2Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
3Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine2
4Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony15:27:12
2Ukraine
3SP Tableware Cycling Team
4Argos - Shimano
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6RusVelo
7La Pomme Marseille
8Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
9Terengganu Cycling Team
10Hong Kong, China
11Pro Team Astana
12Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
13Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
14Atlas Personal - Jakroo
15Hengxiang Cycling Team
16China 361° Cycling Team
17Australia
18Team Type 1
19RTS Racing Team

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 119:19:40
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:00:19
3Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:22
4Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
5Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:24
6Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:25
7Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:26
8Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano0:00:27
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:28
12Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
13Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
14Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
15James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia
16Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:29
17Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine
18Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 10:00:32
19Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
20Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
21Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine
22Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
23Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine
24Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
25Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team
26Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Ukraine
27Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
28Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
29Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
30Anton Samohvalov (Rus) RusVelo
31Park Seon Ho (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
32Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
33King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
34Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
35Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
36Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
37Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
38Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
39Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
40Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia
41Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:00:34
42Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:37
43Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano
44Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
45Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano
46Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:40
47Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:00:59
48Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
49Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:01
50Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:01:02
51Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia
52Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:03
53Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:04
54Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
55Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:05
56Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
57Jinde Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
58Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
59Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
60Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
61Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
62Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team
63Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
64Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
65Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
66Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China
67Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
68David Mccann (Irl) RTS Racing Team
69Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
70Anwar Azis Aziz Mohd Saiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
71Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
72Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
73Xin Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
74King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
75Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
76Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano
77Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team
78Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
79Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
80Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
81Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
82Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
83Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo
84Joshua Lucas Galloway Prete (Aus) Australia
85Alexander Budaragin (Rus) RusVelo
86Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
87Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team
88Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
89Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
90Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
91Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1
93Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1
94Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
95Zhi Qiang Duan (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
96Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1
97Periklis Ilias (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
98Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
99Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:19
100Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:22
101Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:25
102Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:35
103Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:39
104Ryan Macanally (Aus) Australia0:02:00
105Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:57
106Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
107Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:03:27
108Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:32
109Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:55
110Qin Ping (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
111Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:07:49
112Po Yu Chen (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:08:20
113Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:10:32
114Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:12:18
115Alexander Dürager (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:22:11

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team17pts
2Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine13
3Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine9
4Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China6
5Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5
6Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team3
7Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
8Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine2
9Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2
10Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland1
11Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1
12Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland1
13Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China1
14Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 160pts
2Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille54
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano49
4Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo45
5Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony42
6Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony37
7Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team36
8Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland33
9Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team31
10Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana28
11Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team23
12Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team23
13Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team17
14Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team16
15Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 116
16Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony16
17Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team15
18Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille14
19Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team12
20Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo11
21Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team10
22Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team10
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
24Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team9
25Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano8
26Ben Grenda (Aus) Australia8
27Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo7
28Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine7
29Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine7
30Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine7
31James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia6
32Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6
33Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland6
34Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo6
35Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine5
36Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine4
37Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China4
38Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia4
39Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Ukraine3
40Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
41Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1
42Park Seon Ho (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1
43Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team1
44Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1
45Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1
46Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony58:00:36
2Ukraine
3Terengganu Cycling Team
4SP Tableware Cycling Team
5Argos - Shimano
6Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
7RusVelo0:00:05
8Pro Team Astana
9Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
10La Pomme Marseille
11Team Type 1
12Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:00:38
13Hong Kong, China0:01:06
14Australia
15Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:39
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
17China 361° Cycling Team
18RTS Racing Team
19Hengxiang Cycling Team

Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team19:20:02
2Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
3Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
4Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:06
5Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:10
6Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
7Park Seon Ho (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
8King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
9Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
10Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
12Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:15
13Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:18
14Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:00:37
15Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
16Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:40
17Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:41
18Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:00:42
19Jinde Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:43
20Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
21Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team
22Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
23Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
24Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China
25Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
26Anwar Azis Aziz Mohd Saiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
27Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
28Xin Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
29King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
30Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
31Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano
32Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
33Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China
34Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
35Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
36Zhi Qiang Duan (Chn) Malak Cycling Team
37Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:57
38Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:00
39Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:03
40Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:13
41Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:10
42Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:33
43Qin Ping (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
44Po Yu Chen (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:07:58
45Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:10:10
46Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:11:56

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Terengganu Cycling Team58:00:36
2Pro Team Astana0:00:05
3Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:06
4Hong Kong, China
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:39
6Hengxiang Cycling Team
7China 361° Cycling Team
8RTS Racing Team0:02:13

Latest on Cyclingnews