Tour of Fuzhou: Jai Hindley takes his first pro stage race

Maris Bogdanovics (Rietumu Bank) left the Tour of Fuzhou with a second stage win as he outsprinted the Ukrainian duo of Andriy Kulyk and Mykhaylo Kononenko (Kolss), depriving the latter of the green jersey the day after he lost the yellow one to Jai Hindley (Mitchelton-Scott) who won the sixth edition of the race in the Fujian province. Hong Kong climbing sensation Fung Ka Hoo remained second overall.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga2:44:10
2Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu Banka - RigaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Rts - Monton Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniele Colli (Ita) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Hainan Jilun Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lianshan Zhang (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan PardusRow 10 - Cell 2
12Meron Abraham (Eri) EritreaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sora Nomoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kai Guo (Chn) People's Republic Of ChinaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike PhilippinesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sirak Tesfom (Eri) EritreaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Altansukh Altanzul (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jai Hindley (Aus) Mitchelton ScottRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wenjie Li (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan PardusRow 18 - Cell 2
20Deins Kanepejs (Lat) Rietumu Banka - RigaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team GustoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Chien Hsien Yu (Tpe) Action Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike PhilippinesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tianxiang Zhi (Chn) People's Republic Of ChinaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Rietumu Banka - RigaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mingliang Song (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu BankRow 26 - Cell 2
28Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kuan Lin Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Junshan Qi (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu BankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Anatoliy Budyak (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Martin Lavric (Slo) Attaque Team GustoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Wen Chao Li (Tpe) Action Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Munkhtulga Erdenesuren (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Zhaoliang Xu (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Attaque Team GustoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Radoslav Konstantinov (Bul) Hainan Jilun Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Vladimir Yesid Lopez Gil (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Zhishan Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marcus Culey (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Million Amanuel (Eri) EritreaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Rts - Monton Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Yupeng Sun (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu BankRow 49 - Cell 2
51Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Muhsin Al Redha Misbah (Mas) MalaysiaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton ScottRow 54 - Cell 2
56Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Rts - Monton Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Muhammad Izat Tolha (Mas) MalaysiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Riqiang Zhao (Chn) People's Republic Of ChinaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Micheal Habtom (Eri) EritreaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yulei Qiao (Chn) People's Republic Of ChinaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton ScottRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike PhilippinesRow 66 - Cell 2
68Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Rts - Monton Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Zisen Li (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 74 - Cell 2
76Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 76 - Cell 2
78Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tianhao Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton ScottRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fugui Yang (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu BankRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 83 - Cell 2
85Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Zhong Zirong (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan PardusRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) MalaysiaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Kevin Daniel Rios Quintana (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Juan Jose De Jesus Carrero Acosta (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Rinat Udod (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu Banka - RigaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Kaden Groves (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 95 - Cell 2
97Juntao Meng (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan PardusRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yonnatta Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike PhilippinesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike PhilippinesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Daniel Habtemicheal (Eri) EritreaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Roman Seliversov (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental Team0:01:56
104Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tao Yang (Chn) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team0:01:59
106Ho San Chiu (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:02:26
107Zemenfes Selemun (Eri) Eritrea0:02:44
108Chaohua Xue (Chn) Mitchelton Scott0:03:45
109Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:04:15
110Hsuan Ping Hsu (Tpe) Action Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jiancai Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:29
112King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:09:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jai Hindley (Aus) Mitchelton Scott14:18:33
2Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:04
3Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:00:15
4Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:33
5Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team0:00:37
6Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:41
7Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:59
8Anatoliy Budyak (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental Team0:01:48
9Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:01:49
10Million Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea0:01:54
11Martin Lavric (Slo) Attaque Team Gusto0:02:21
12Yonnatta Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:02:22
13Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:56
14Meron Abraham (Eri) Eritrea0:02:58
15Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:00
16Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton Scott0:03:04
17Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:05
18Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team0:03:09
20Muhsin Al Redha Misbah (Mas) Malaysia0:03:16
21Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team0:03:32
22Juan Jose De Jesus Carrero Acosta (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team0:03:39
23Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:08
24Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines0:04:17
25Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga0:04:19
26Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:30
27Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Rts - Monton Racing Team0:04:32
28Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:04:57
29Radoslav Konstantinov (Bul) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team0:05:24
30Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:05:30
31Micheal Habtom (Eri) Eritrea0:05:40
32Marcus Culey (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team0:05:54
33Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:06:00
34Sora Nomoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:06:25
35Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto0:06:37
36Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team0:07:16
37Vladimir Yesid Lopez Gil (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team0:07:25
38Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines0:08:11
39Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Malaysia0:08:18
40Wen Chao Li (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:08:35
41Kaden Groves (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team0:08:56
42Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:59
43Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines0:09:06
44Kuan Lin Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:09:18
45Tianhao Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:09:22
46Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrea0:10:11
47Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:10:46
48Lianshan Zhang (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan Pardus0:10:53
49Zemenfes Selemun (Eri) Eritrea0:10:55
50Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:11:08
51Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:11:52
52Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Malaysia0:12:14
53Hsuan Ping Hsu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:12:49
54Steven Manuel Cuesta Zamora (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:12:55
56Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:13:05
57Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:13:32
58Tianxiang Zhi (Chn) People's Republic Of China0:13:39
59Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:13:40
60Kai Guo (Chn) People's Republic Of China0:13:51
61Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental Team0:14:05
62Wenjie Li (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan Pardus0:14:22
63Riqiang Zhao (Chn) People's Republic Of China0:14:34
64Chien Hsien Yu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:15:04
65Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) Malaysia0:15:08
66Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton Scott0:15:50
67Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental Team0:15:53
68Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Kevin Daniel Rios Quintana (Col) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team0:15:56
70Daniel Habtemicheal (Eri) Eritrea0:17:02
71Mingliang Song (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu Bank0:17:03
72Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:17:09
73Ho San Chiu (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:17:33
74Muhammad Izat Tolha (Mas) Malaysia0:18:01
75Yupeng Sun (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu Bank0:18:20
76Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team0:18:22
77Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team0:18:32
78Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:19:32
79Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto0:20:18
80Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines0:20:22
81Zhaoliang Xu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:20:30
82Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) Malaysia0:20:35
83Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines0:20:46
84Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team0:20:47
85Junshan Qi (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu Bank0:21:09
86Zhishan Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:16
87Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental Team0:21:18
88Zisen Li (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:20
89Jiancai Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:22:16
90Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:22:56
91Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:24:06
92Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Rts - Monton Racing Team0:24:30
93Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:24:41
94Rinat Udod (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Rts - Monton Racing Team0:25:23
96Altansukh Altanzul (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team0:25:54
97Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Rts - Monton Racing Team0:26:02
98Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton Scott0:27:25
99King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:27:42
100Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga0:27:44
101Deins Kanepejs (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga0:27:50
102Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga0:28:23
103Daniele Colli (Ita) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:28:39
104Roman Seliversov (Ukr) Isd - Jorbi Continental Team0:28:55
105Juntao Meng (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan Pardus0:28:59
106Chaohua Xue (Chn) Mitchelton Scott0:30:14
107Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu Banka - Riga0:32:48
108Yulei Qiao (Chn) People's Republic Of China0:35:29
109Zhong Zirong (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape - Taishan Pardus0:43:08
110Fugui Yang (Chn) China Continental Team Of Gansu Bank0:43:55
111Munkhtulga Erdenesuren (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team0:51:00
112Tao Yang (Chn) Hainan Jilun Cycling Team1:05:26

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1