Renshaw shows his form in Exmouth

A stage of the Tour of Britain that many thought would provide the big sort out did nothing to change the general classification but did throw up an unlikely but very worthy winner. After 112 miles of hard racing, which took in the climbs of Dartmoor, Mark Renshaw (HTC-Highroad) sprinted to victory in the seaside town of Exmouth ahead of his teammate Mark Cavendish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad4:17:38
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-HighroadRow 1 - Cell 2
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 6 - Cell 2
8Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 8 - Cell 2
10Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 9 - Cell 2
11Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) MotorpointRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 12 - Cell 2
14Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetAppRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tobyn Horton (GBr) MotorpointRow 23 - Cell 2
25Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 24 - Cell 2
26Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura RacingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 27 - Cell 2
29Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ian Bibby (GBr) MotorpointRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 30 - Cell 2
32Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) MotorpointRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 40 - Cell 2
42Liam Holohan (GBr) Team RaleighRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team RaleighRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 43 - Cell 2
45Richard Handley (GBr) Team RaleighRow 44 - Cell 2
46Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 45 - Cell 2
47Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 46 - Cell 2
48Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 47 - Cell 2
49Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetAppRow 48 - Cell 2
50William Clarke (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 49 - Cell 2
51Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 52 - Cell 2
54Peter Williams (GBr) MotorpointRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean KellyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetAppRow 56 - Cell 2
58Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 57 - Cell 2
59Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 60 - Cell 2
62Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 62 - Cell 2
64Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 63 - Cell 2
65Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team RaleighRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 66 - Cell 2
68Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 67 - Cell 2
69James Sampson (GBr) MotorpointRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:16
74James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:00:17
75Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 75 - Cell 2
77Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 77 - Cell 2
79Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:28
81Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:46
82Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:31
83Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:03:10
84Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-HighroadRow 83 - Cell 2
85Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:30
86Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:32
87Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
DNSAlex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFJeroen Janssen (Ned) Team RaleighRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFGraham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 90 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1: Cheriton Bishop, 7.5 miles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo5pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2: Crediton, 77.7 miles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling5pts
2Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3: Rockbeare 96.1 miles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing5pts
2Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1: Haytor Rocks (Cat 1), 29.9 miles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp10pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2: Coffin Stone (Cat 2), 35.9 miles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp6pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3: Huccaby Tor (Cat 2), 37.1 miles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp6pts
2Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad15pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare12:52:54
2Sky ProCyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3An Post - Sean KellyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Endura RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Garmin - CerveloRow 4 - Cell 2
6MotorpointRow 5 - Cell 2
7HTC HighroadRow 6 - Cell 2
8Leopard TrekRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team NetAppRow 8 - Cell 2
10RabobankRow 9 - Cell 2
11Topsport VlaanderenRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rapha Condor - SharpRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sigma Sport-SpecializedRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team RaleighRow 14 - Cell 2
16Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team16:54:29
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:12
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:14
4Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:16
5Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:17
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:19
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 10 - Cell 2
12Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetAppRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad0:00:34
15Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:00:37
17Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek0:00:39
19Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:43
21Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:48
22Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:30
23Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad0:02:46
24Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:04:15
25Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:16
26Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:04:34
28Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:04:45
29Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:00
30Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:37
31Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:07:50
32Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:07:54
33Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp0:08:04
34Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team RaleighRow 33 - Cell 2
35Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:08:10
36Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing0:08:18
37Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:08:23
38Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:08:24
39Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 39 - Cell 2
41Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 41 - Cell 2
43Liam Holohan (GBr) Team RaleighRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:35
45Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 44 - Cell 2
46Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:45
47Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:52
48Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh0:08:57
49Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:09:00
50Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad0:09:20
51Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:09:21
52Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean KellyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tobyn Horton (GBr) Motorpoint0:10:15
55Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:10:23
56Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:10:25
57Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:11:06
58Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:12
59Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:11:36
60Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:49
61Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:12:27
62Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:31
63Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:12:51
64Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:12:55
65Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:13:01
66Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:13:08
67Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:13:29
68Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:13:32
69Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:13:45
70Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp0:13:48
71Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:53
72Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:55
73William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek0:14:06
74Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:13
75Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:14:21
76James Sampson (GBr) MotorpointRow 75 - Cell 2
77Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint0:14:41
78Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:14:42
79Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:14:58
82Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad0:15:20
83James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:15:24
84Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:16:27
85Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:03
86Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:28
87Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:18:37
88Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly33pts
2Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp54pts
2Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized44Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing1Row 36 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling41pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team37Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad-5Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky ProCycling2:44:51
2Leopard Trek0:00:13
3Rabobank0:00:50
4Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:32
5HTC Highroad0:05:33
6Team NetApp0:07:18
7UnitedHealthcare0:08:07
8Vacansoleil - DCM0:08:19
9Topsport Vlaanderen0:11:35
10Team Garmin - Cervelo0:15:09
11Endura Racing0:15:43
12Motorpoint0:15:54
13An Post - Sean Kelly0:16:14
14Sigma Sport-Specialized0:16:48
15Team Raleigh0:23:28
16Team Europcar0:24:09

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1