Boom strikes in Stoke-on-Trent

The apocalyptic weather that forced the cancellation of stage 2 yesterday seemed a million miles away today in Stoke-on-Trent as Rabobank rider Lars Boom won a stage bathed in golden sunshine and also pulled on the golden jersey of race leader. The Dutch fast man sprinted away from all the major players on the tight uphill finish, led-out by his Australian teammate Michael Matthews, giving the Netherlands team first and second on the day.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:23:42
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-HighroadRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ian Bibby (GBr) MotorpointRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 10 - Cell 2
12Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetAppRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 12 - Cell 2
14Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:07
21Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:09
22Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:12
24Ben Swift (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:26
26Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:55
27Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad0:02:06
28Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 27 - Cell 2
29Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:57
30Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:59
31Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 30 - Cell 2
32Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:07:45
35Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team RaleighRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tobyn Horton (GBr) MotorpointRow 35 - Cell 2
37Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) MotorpointRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 38 - Cell 2
40Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team RaleighRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean KellyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 43 - Cell 2
45Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura RacingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Liam Holohan (GBr) Team RaleighRow 48 - Cell 2
50Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) MotorpointRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 59 - Cell 2
61Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 60 - Cell 2
62Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 61 - Cell 2
63Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:12:06
65Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:12
66Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 65 - Cell 2
67Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 67 - Cell 2
69William Clarke (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72James Sampson (GBr) MotorpointRow 71 - Cell 2
73Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 72 - Cell 2
74James Sparling (Can) Team RaleighRow 73 - Cell 2
75Richard Handley (GBr) Team RaleighRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Peter Williams (GBr) MotorpointRow 77 - Cell 2
79Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 78 - Cell 2
80Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetAppRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetAppRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jeroen Janssen (Ned) Team RaleighRow 84 - Cell 2
86Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 85 - Cell 2
87Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 87 - Cell 2
89Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 88 - Cell 2
90Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 89 - Cell 2
91Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 91 - Cell 2
93Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFBarry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Stone, 22.4km
1Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly5pts
2Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Uttoxeter, 44.9km
1Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Leek, 94.1km
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling5pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Ramshorn (Cat. 2) 63.2km
1Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized6pts
2Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jeroen Janssen (Ned) Team Raleigh1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Gun Hill (Cat. 1) 86.4km
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp10pts
2Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Commonside (Cat. 2) 112.7km
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp6pts
2Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team3:23:42
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:59
6Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:07:45
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) MotorpointRow 7 - Cell 2
9Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:12:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Rabobank10:11:06
2Leopard TrekRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sky Procycling0:00:07
4Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:08
5HTC-Highroad0:04:12
6Team NetApp0:07:45
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:57
8Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:58
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:11:42
10Motorpoint0:15:30
11An Post - Sean KellyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Garmin - CerveloRow 11 - Cell 2
13Endura RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sigma Sport-Specialised0:15:39
15Team Raleigh0:23:15
16Team Europcar0:23:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team8:04:35
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad0:00:03
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:06
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:07
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:08
6Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:13
8Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 7 - Cell 2
9Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetAppRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetAppRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 15 - Cell 2
17Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 16 - Cell 2
18Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:20
20Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:22
21Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:25
22Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:00:31
24Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:38
25Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:00:39
26Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:07
27Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad0:02:29
28Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad0:02:40
29Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:10
30Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:12
31Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:37
33Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:54
34Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:07:58
35Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) MotorpointRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 40 - Cell 2
42Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 41 - Cell 2
43Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean KellyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tobyn Horton (GBr) MotorpointRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura RacingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 47 - Cell 2
49Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 48 - Cell 2
50Liam Holohan (GBr) Team RaleighRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team RaleighRow 53 - Cell 2
55Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 54 - Cell 2
56Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:14
57Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:08:23
58Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh0:08:31
60Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:09:00
62Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:09:02
63Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:12:19
65Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:21
66Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint0:12:24
67Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:12:25
68Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 68 - Cell 2
70Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 69 - Cell 2
71Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetAppRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 71 - Cell 2
73Richard Handley (GBr) Team RaleighRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura RacingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 74 - Cell 2
76Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 75 - Cell 2
77Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - SpecializedRow 76 - Cell 2
78Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetAppRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - SharpRow 80 - Cell 2
82William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek0:12:43
83Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:12:46
84Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 83 - Cell 2
85James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:12:50
86Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 85 - Cell 2
87Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:12:52
88Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:12:58
89James Sampson (GBr) MotorpointRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jeroen Janssen (Ned) Team RaleighRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:29
92Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 92 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad26pts
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad-5Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly17pts
2Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized32pts
2Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jeroen Janssen (Ned) Team Raleigh1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team8:04:42
2Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:01
3Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:06
4Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:30
6Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:07:51
7Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean KellyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:08:53
9Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:12:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Rabobank24:14:24
2Leopard TrekRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sky Procycling0:00:07
4Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:08
5HTC-Highroad0:04:12
6Team NetApp0:07:45
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:57
8Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:58
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:11:42
10Team Garmin - Cervelo0:15:30
11MotorpointRow 10 - Cell 2
12An Post - Sean KellyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Endura RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sigma Sport-Specialised0:16:04
15Team Raleigh0:23:15
16Team Europcar0:23:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1