Skip to main content

Chavanel wins Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling)

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team4:28:32
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
3Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
4Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
9Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
11Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
13Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
14Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
17Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
18Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
19Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
20Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
21Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
22Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
23Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
24Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
25Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
26Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
28Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
29Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
30Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar
31Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
33Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93
34Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
35Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
36Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
37Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
38Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
39Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
40Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
41Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
42Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
43Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
44Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
45Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
46Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
47Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) Colombia
49Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
50Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
51Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement
52Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia
53Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
54Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
55Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
56Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
58Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF
59Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
60Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
61Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
62Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
63Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
64Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
65Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
67Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
69Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
70Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
71Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
72John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
73Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:31
74Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01
75Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
76Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:12
78Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia
79Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
80Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
81Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
82Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
83Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
84Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
85Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
86Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
87Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
88Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02:00
89Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:11
90Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
91Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
92Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
93Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
95Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
96Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
97Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
98Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
99Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:15
100Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02:53
101Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
103Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:14
104Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
105Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
106Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement
108Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
109Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
110Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
111Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
112Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
113Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:04:12
114Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:14
115Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
116Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:04:16
118Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:06:34
119Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
120Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE0:06:38
121Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:07:27
122Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
123Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:07:38
124Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:07:41
125Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:52
126Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:05
127Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:14:00
128Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFMaxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFMaxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
DNFDavid Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
DNFFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFMirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNFJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNFFrancesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
DNFSimone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
DNFThor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
DNFJonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia
DNFDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia
DNFThomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNSRoy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNSLuke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE

Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134pts
2Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1

Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134pts
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1

Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134pts
2Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team25pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep20
3Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF16
4Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar14
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise10
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli9
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling8
9Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7
10Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling6
11Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team5
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team4
13Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise3
14Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr2
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1

Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4pts
2Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2
3Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1

Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4pts
2Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4pts
2Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team4:28:32
2Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
6Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
8Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
9Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar
10Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
11Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
12Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
13Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
14Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
15Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
16Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
18Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
20Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01
21Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
22Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:12
24Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia
25Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
26Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
27Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
28Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:11
29Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
30Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
32Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02:53
33Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:03:14
34Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement
35Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
37Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:14
38Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:06:34
39Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:07:27
40Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:07:41
41Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:05
42Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:14:00
43Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team13:25:36
2Omega Pharma-QuickStep
3Bardiani CSF
4Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5FDJ.fr
6Team Europcar
7IAM Cycling
8Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9Bretagne Séché Environnement
10Team La Pomme Marseille 13
11Colombia
12BigMat - Auber 93
13Neri Sottoli0:01:12
14Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
15Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:11
16BMC Racing Team0:02:15
17Orica GreenEDGE0:03:14
18Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:23
19Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:25
20AG2R La Mondiale0:04:14

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling16:33:57
2Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE0:00:47
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:01
4Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team0:01:16
5Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:17
6Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling0:01:18
7Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
8Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:01:28
9Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team0:01:36
10Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:58
11Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
13Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:02:00
14Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:07
15Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:02:13
16Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:02:15
17Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:16
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:17
20Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:19
21Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:21
22Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:22
23Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:27
24Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:28
25Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:30
26Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:02:31
27Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:32
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:02:36
29Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:41
30Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
31Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:02:57
32Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:04
34Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:11
35Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling0:03:12
36Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) Colombia0:03:16
37Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:17
38Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:18
39Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:21
40Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:24
41Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 930:03:29
42Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:32
43Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:38
44Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:39
45Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:42
46Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:03:45
47Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:03:53
48Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
49Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:57
50Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:03
51Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
52Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team0:04:08
53Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:10
54Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:12
55Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team0:04:16
56Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:18
57Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:19
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:20
59Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia0:04:27
60Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:32
61Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:35
62Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:41
63Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:45
64Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:47
65Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:51
66Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:55
67Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:05:04
68Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:07
69Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:05:12
70Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:05:17
71Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:34
72Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:38
73Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:39
74Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:05:45
75Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:05:52
76Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:59
77Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:06:02
78Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:06:07
79Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:06:21
80Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:06:22
81Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:06:26
82Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
83Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:06:38
84Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:39
85Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:06:47
86Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:06:49
87Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:01
88Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:07:17
89Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:27
90Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:31
91Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:07:32
92Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:07:37
93Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:12
94Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:36
95Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
96Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:52
97Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE0:09:07
98Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:22
99Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:10:42
100Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:45
101Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:55
102Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:10:58
103Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:17
104Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:11:25
105Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:27
106Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:11:35
107Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:11:41
108Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:11:49
109Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:54
110Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:11:56
111Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:12:27
112Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:03
113Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:13:04
114Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:13:19
115Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:36
116John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:14:09
117Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:15:12
118Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:15:46
119Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:56
120Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:16:53
121Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:17:03
122Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:17:20
123Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:35
124Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:20:18
125Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:23:41
126Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:24:32
127Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:28:13
128Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:29:41

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep66pts
2Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF51
3Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team28
4Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale27
5Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr26
6Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team25
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep24
9Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole23
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling22
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise21
12Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1320
13Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF20
14Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar19
15Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9318
16Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli16
17Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling12
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 1312
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12
20Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise10
21Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE9
22Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli9
23Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar8
24Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team7
25Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep7
26Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6
27Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert6
28Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5
29Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr5
30Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team5
31Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 135
32Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5
33Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
34Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
35Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team4
36Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4
37Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia4
38Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement3
39Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale3
40Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr2
41Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar2
42Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 932
43Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
44Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
45Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
47Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
48Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2
49Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
50Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1
51Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert30pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team17
3Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10
4Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise8
5Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement5
6Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4
7Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2
8Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2
9Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
10Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1
11Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1320pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert6
4Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5
6Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4
7Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
8Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
9Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
10Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2
11Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
12Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
13Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
14Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2
15Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
16Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1
17Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team16:35:33
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:22
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
4Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:00:39
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:41
6Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:54
7Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:56
8Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:01:00
9Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:41
10Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:48
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:02:09
12Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:21
13Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:34
14Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:43
15Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:09
16Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:11
17Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:03:28
18Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:58
19Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:02
20Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:04:09
21Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:04:16
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:04:31
23Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:04:46
24Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:05:41
25Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:51
26Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:55
27Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:05:56
28Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:09:06
29Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:19
30Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:09:22
31Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:51
32Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10:05
33Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:10:13
34Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:10:20
35Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:27
36Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:28
37Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:11:43
38Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:00
39Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:13:36
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:15:27
41Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:15:44
42Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:22:56
43Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:26:37

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert15pts
2Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1312
3Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement7
4Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team4
5Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4
6Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2
8Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
9Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling49:45:10
2Movistar Team0:01:43
3Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:33
4Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:37
5FDJ.fr0:02:43
6Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:45
7Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:13
8Team Europcar0:04:52
9Orica GreenEDGE0:05:01
10BigMat - Auber 930:05:25
11Neri Sottoli0:05:42
12Bardiani CSF0:06:05
13BMC Racing Team0:06:35
14Team La Pomme Marseille 130:06:37
15Colombia0:06:41
16Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:12
17Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:08:01
18AG2R La Mondiale0:08:29
19Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:30
20Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:44

Latest on Cyclingnews