Skip to main content

Cavendish wins Tour du Poitou-Charentes opener

Mark Cavendish celebrates victory on one of the classic Tour de France stages

Mark Cavendish celebrates victory on one of the classic Tour de France stages
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4:47:06
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
5David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
6Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
8Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
9Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
12Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
13Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
14Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93
17Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
18Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
19Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF
20Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
21Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) Colombia
22Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
23Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
25Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling
26Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
28Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
29Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
30Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
31Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
33Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
34Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
35Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
36Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
37Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
38Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
39Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
40Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
42Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
43Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
44Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
45Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement
46Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
47Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement
48Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
49Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
50Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
51Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
52Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
53Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
55Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
56Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
57Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
58Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
59Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
60Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
61Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
62Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
63Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
64Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
65Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
67Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
68Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
70Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
71Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
72Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
73Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
74Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
75Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
76Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
77Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
78Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
79Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
81Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
83Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
84Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
85Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
87Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
88Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
89Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
90Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
91Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
92Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
93Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar
94Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
95Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
96Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
97Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
98Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
99Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
100Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:20
101Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:26
102Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:29
103Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34
104Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:36
105Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:46
106Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:47
107Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:48
108Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:50
109Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:12
110Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:19
111Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
112Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia0:01:36
113Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:41
114Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
115Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:55
116Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:11
117Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
118Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
119Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:19
120Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
121Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
122Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia0:03:09
124Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar
125Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
126Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:05
127Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
128Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:15
129Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:20
130Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:01
131Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
132Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
133Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
135Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:13
136Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
137Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
138Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
139Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
140Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
141Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:51
142Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:35
143Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli
144Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
145Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
146Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:37
147Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
148Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:57
149Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
150Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:06
151Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
153Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
154John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
155Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Point 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1

Point 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134pts
2Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1

Point 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep25pts
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert16
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole14
5David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9312
6Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9310
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 139
8Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar8
9Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep7
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE6
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5
12Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli4
13Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team3
14Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2
3Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2
3Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4pts
2Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:47:06
2Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
4David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
5Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
6Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
10Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
11Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
12Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
13Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
14Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
16Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
17Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
18Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement
20Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
21Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
22Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
25Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
27Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
29Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
30Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:20
31Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:26
32Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:29
33Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:46
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:50
35Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:19
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:41
37Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:02:11
38Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:19
40Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:03:09
41Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:05
42Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:01
43Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
44Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
45Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:13
46Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
47Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:35
48Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli
49Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
50Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:37
51Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
52Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:06
53Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bigmat - Auber 9314:21:18
2Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3Omega Pharma-Quickstep
4Movistar Team
5Colombia
6Iam Cycling
7Bretagne Séché Environnement
8Ag2R La Mondiale
9Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
11Bardiani Csf
12Orica Greenedge
13Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Wallonie - Bruxelles
15Team Europcar
16Wanty-Groupe Gobert
17Fdj.Fr
18Bmc Racing Team
19Neri Sottoli
20Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:47

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4:46:56
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:04
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:06
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:07
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:08
6Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:09
7Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:10
8David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
9Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
11Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
12Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
13Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
14Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
16Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
17Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93
20Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
21Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
22Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF
23Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
24Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) Colombia
25Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
26Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
28Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling
29Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
31Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
32Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
33Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
35Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
36Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
37Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
38Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
39Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
40Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
41Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
43Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
44Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
45Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
46Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement
47Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
48Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement
49Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
50Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
51Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
52Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
53Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
54Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
55Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
56Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
57Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
59Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
60Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
61Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
62Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
63Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
64Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
65Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
67Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
68Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
70Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
71Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
72Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
73Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
74Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
75Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
76Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
77Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
78Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
79Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
81Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
83Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
84Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
85Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
87Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
88Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
89Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
90Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
91Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
92Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
93Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar
94Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
95Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
96Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
97Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
98Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
99Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
100Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:30
102Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:36
103Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:39
104Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:44
105Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:46
106Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:56
107Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:57
108Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:58
109Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:00
110Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:20
111Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:27
112Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:29
113Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia0:01:46
114Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:51
115Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
116Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:05
117Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:21
118Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
119Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
120Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:29
121Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
122Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
123Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia0:03:19
124Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar
125Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
126Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:15
127Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
128Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:25
129Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:30
130Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:11
131Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
132Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
133Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
135Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:23
136Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
137Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
138Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
139Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
140Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
141Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:01
142Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:45
143Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli
144Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
145Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
146Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:47
147Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
148Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:10:05
149Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:10:07
150Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:11:10
151Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:16
152Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
154John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
155Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep25pts
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert16
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole14
5David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9312
6Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9310
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 139
8Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138
9Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar8
10Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep7
11Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE6
12Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4
14Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli4
15Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team3
16Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2
17Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
18Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
19Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2
20Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2
21Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1
22Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert10pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team7
3Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2
4Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
5Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2
6Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2
7Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:47:00
2Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:02
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:06
4David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
5Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
6Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
10Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
11Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
12Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
13Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
14Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
16Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
17Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
18Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement
20Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
21Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
22Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
25Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
27Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
29Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
30Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:26
31Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:32
32Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:35
33Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:52
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:56
35Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:25
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:47
37Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:02:17
38Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:25
40Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:03:15
41Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:11
42Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:07
43Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
44Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
45Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:19
46Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
47Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:41
48Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli
49Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
50Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:43
51Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
52Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:12
53Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team9
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138
4Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6
5Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4
6Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4
7Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2
9Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1
10Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bigmat - Auber 9314:21:18
2Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3Omega Pharma-Quickstep
4Movistar Team
5Colombia
6Iam Cycling
7Bretagne Séché Environnement
8Ag2R La Mondiale
9Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
11Bardiani Csf
12Orica Greenedge
13Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Wallonie - Bruxelles
15Team Europcar
16Wanty-Groupe Gobert
17Fdj.Fr
18Bmc Racing Team
19Neri Sottoli
20Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:47

Latest on Cyclingnews