Cavendish wins Tour du Poitou-Charentes opener

Mark Cavendish celebrates victory on one of the classic Tour de France stages

Mark Cavendish celebrates victory on one of the classic Tour de France stages (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4:47:06
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 3 - Cell 2
5David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 5 - Cell 2
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 6 - Cell 2
8Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 9 - Cell 2
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 11 - Cell 2
13Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93Row 15 - Cell 2
17Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 16 - Cell 2
18Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 17 - Cell 2
19Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 19 - Cell 2
21Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) ColombiaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 33 - Cell 2
35Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 42 - Cell 2
44Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 43 - Cell 2
45Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 44 - Cell 2
46Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 46 - Cell 2
48Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 47 - Cell 2
49Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 56 - Cell 2
58Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGERow 58 - Cell 2
60Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 59 - Cell 2
61Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 61 - Cell 2
63Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGERow 62 - Cell 2
64Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 63 - Cell 2
65Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 74 - Cell 2
76Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 76 - Cell 2
78Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 77 - Cell 2
79Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 79 - Cell 2
81Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
84Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 84 - Cell 2
86Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 86 - Cell 2
88Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 87 - Cell 2
89Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGERow 88 - Cell 2
90Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 89 - Cell 2
91Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 91 - Cell 2
93Romain Cardis (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 94 - Cell 2
96Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 95 - Cell 2
97Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 96 - Cell 2
98Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 98 - Cell 2
100Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:20
101Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:26
102Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:29
103Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34
104Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:36
105Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:46
106Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:47
107Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:48
108Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:50
109Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:12
110Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:19
111Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia0:01:36
113Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:41
114Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 113 - Cell 2
115Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:55
116Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:11
117Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 117 - Cell 2
119Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:19
120Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 119 - Cell 2
121Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia0:03:09
124Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 123 - Cell 2
125Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:05
127Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 126 - Cell 2
128Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:15
129Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:20
130Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:01
131Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 132 - Cell 2
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:13
136Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 135 - Cell 2
137Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 136 - Cell 2
138Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 139 - Cell 2
141Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:51
142Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:35
143Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 142 - Cell 2
144Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 143 - Cell 2
145Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:37
147Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:09:57
149Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 148 - Cell 2
150Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:06
151Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 150 - Cell 2
152Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 151 - Cell 2
153Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 152 - Cell 2
154John Gadret (Fra) Movistar TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 154 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134pts
2Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep25pts
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole14Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9312Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9310Row 5 - Cell 3
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 139Row 6 - Cell 3
8Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4pts
2Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:47:06
2Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 2 - Cell 2
4David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 3 - Cell 2
5Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 5 - Cell 2
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 16 - Cell 2
18Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 20 - Cell 2
22Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 23 - Cell 2
25Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 24 - Cell 2
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 25 - Cell 2
27Romain Cardis (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 28 - Cell 2
30Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:20
31Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:26
32Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:29
33Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:46
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:50
35Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:19
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:41
37Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:02:11
38Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 37 - Cell 2
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:19
40Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:03:09
41Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:05
42Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:01
43Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:13
46Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:35
48Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 47 - Cell 2
49Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 48 - Cell 2
50Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:37
51Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:06
53Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 52 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bigmat - Auber 9314:21:18
2Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5ColombiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Iam CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ag2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bardiani CsfRow 10 - Cell 2
12Orica GreenedgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wallonie - BruxellesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team EuropcarRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fdj.FrRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bmc Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Neri SottoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4:46:56
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:04
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:06
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:07
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:08
6Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:09
7Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:10
8David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 7 - Cell 2
9Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 8 - Cell 2
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 9 - Cell 2
11Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 12 - Cell 2
14Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93Row 18 - Cell 2
20Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 19 - Cell 2
21Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 22 - Cell 2
24Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) ColombiaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 35 - Cell 2
37Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 37 - Cell 2
39Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 38 - Cell 2
40Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 43 - Cell 2
45Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 44 - Cell 2
46Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 46 - Cell 2
48Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 47 - Cell 2
49Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 48 - Cell 2
50Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.frRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 54 - Cell 2
56Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 58 - Cell 2
60Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGERow 59 - Cell 2
61Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 60 - Cell 2
62Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 62 - Cell 2
64Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGERow 63 - Cell 2
65Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 74 - Cell 2
76Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 76 - Cell 2
78Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 77 - Cell 2
79Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 79 - Cell 2
81Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
84Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 84 - Cell 2
86Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 86 - Cell 2
88Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 87 - Cell 2
89Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGERow 88 - Cell 2
90Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 89 - Cell 2
91Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 91 - Cell 2
93Romain Cardis (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 94 - Cell 2
96Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 95 - Cell 2
97Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 96 - Cell 2
98Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 98 - Cell 2
100Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:30
102Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:36
103Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:39
104Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:44
105Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:46
106Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:56
107Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:57
108Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:58
109Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:00
110Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:20
111Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:27
112Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:29
113Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia0:01:46
114Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:51
115Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 114 - Cell 2
116Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:05
117Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:21
118Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 118 - Cell 2
120Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:29
121Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 120 - Cell 2
122Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia0:03:19
124Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 123 - Cell 2
125Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:15
127Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 126 - Cell 2
128Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:25
129Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:30
130Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:11
131Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
133Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 132 - Cell 2
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:23
136Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 135 - Cell 2
137Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 136 - Cell 2
138Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 139 - Cell 2
141Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:01
142Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:45
143Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 142 - Cell 2
144Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 143 - Cell 2
145Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:47
147Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:10:05
149Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:10:07
150Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:11:10
151Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:16
152Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 151 - Cell 2
153Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 152 - Cell 2
154John Gadret (Fra) Movistar TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 154 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep25pts
2Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole14Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9312Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9310Row 5 - Cell 3
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 139Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138Row 7 - Cell 3
9Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert10pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:47:00
2Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:02
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:06
4David Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 3 - Cell 2
5Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 5 - Cell 2
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 16 - Cell 2
18Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 20 - Cell 2
22Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 23 - Cell 2
25Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 24 - Cell 2
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 25 - Cell 2
27Romain Cardis (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 28 - Cell 2
30Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:26
31Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:32
32Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:00:35
33Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:52
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:56
35Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:25
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:47
37Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:02:17
38Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGERow 37 - Cell 2
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:25
40Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:03:15
41Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:11
42Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:05:07
43Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:19
46Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:07:41
48Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 47 - Cell 2
49Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93Row 48 - Cell 2
50Luke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:09:43
51Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:12
53Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 52 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bigmat - Auber 9314:21:18
2Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5ColombiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Iam CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ag2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bardiani CsfRow 10 - Cell 2
12Orica GreenedgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wallonie - BruxellesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team EuropcarRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fdj.FrRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bmc Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Neri SottoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:47

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1