Skip to main content

Tour du Limousin: Dorian Godon wins stage 2

Dorian Godon of AG2R Citroën wins stage 2 of 2021 Tour du Limousin
Dorian Godon of AG2R Citroën wins stage 2 of 2021 Tour du Limousin (Image credit: Zoé Soullard / Tour du Limousin)

Full results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:13:02
2Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
3Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
4Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
5Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
6Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
7Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:37
8Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:40
9Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:45
10Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
11Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
12Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
13Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
14Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
15Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
16Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
17Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
18Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
19Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
20Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
22Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
24Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko
25Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
26Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
27Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
28Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:00:52
29Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:11
30Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Delko 0:01:18
31Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko 0:01:35
32Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:01:50
33Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
34Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:02:01
35Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:02:11
36Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:03:06
37Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
38Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
39Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
40Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
41Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
42Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
43Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
44Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
45Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:05:21
46August Jensen (Nor) Delko
47Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
48Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
49Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
50Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
51David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
52Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
54Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
55Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
56Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
57Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
58Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
59Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
60Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
61Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo
62Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
63Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
64Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
65Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
66Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
67Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
68Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
69Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
70Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
71Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
72Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
73Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
74Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
76Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
77Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:08:35
78Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
79Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
80Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:10:00
81Alex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
82Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
83Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
84Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
85Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
86Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
87Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
88Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
89Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
90Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
91Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
92Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
93Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
94Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:13:33
95Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:15:57
96Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:15
97Ivan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
98Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
99Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
100Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
101Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
103Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
104Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
105Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
107Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
108Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
109Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
110Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
111Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
112Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
113Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
114Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
115Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
116Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
117Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
118Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFDiether Sweeck (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFAlessandro Iacchi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFMikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFMehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFSamuel Munday (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFLogan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk

Mountain
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
2Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 6
3Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko 6
4Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
6Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
7Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 2
8Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2
9Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
10Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 1
11Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
12Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1

Young rider
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:13:02
2Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
3Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:40
4Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:45
5Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
6Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
7Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
8Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
9Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
10Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
11Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:00:52
13Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:03:06
14Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
15Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
16Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
17Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:05:21
18Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
20Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
21Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
22Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
23Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
24Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo
25Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
26Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
27Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
28Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
29Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:08:35
30Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
31Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:10:00
32Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
33Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
34Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
35Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
36Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:16:15
37Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
39Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
40Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
41Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
42Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
43Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
44Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
45Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic

General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:40:37
2Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:00:14
3Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:00:16
4Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:20
5Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:55
8Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:57
9Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:00
10Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:02
11Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:04
12Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:05
13Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
14Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
15Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
16Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
17Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
18Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
19Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
20Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
21Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
23Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
24François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
25Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko
26Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
27Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
28Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Delko 0:01:38
29Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:51
30Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:02:07
31Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:10
32Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:02:20
33Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:02:31
34Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:03:21
35Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:03:26
36Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
37Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
38Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
39Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
40Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
41Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
42Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
43Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:05:39
44Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:05:41
45Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
46Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
47Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
48Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
49Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
50Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
51Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
52Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
53Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
54Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
55Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:54
56Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:58
57Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:00
58Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:06:01
59Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:06:02
60Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:06:24
61August Jensen (Nor) Delko 0:09:17
62Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:09:38
63Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis 0:09:53
64Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:10:20
65Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
66Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
67Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko 0:12:23
69Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:12:33
70Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:13:32
71Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:14:03
72Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:14:32
73Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:16:09
74Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
75Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:16:17
76Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:16:35
77Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
78Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:16:46
79Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:16:50
80Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:17:02
81David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
82Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
83Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
84Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
85Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
86Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
87Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
88Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:17:22
89Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:20:16
90Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:20:45
91Alex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 0:21:08
92Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:21:41
93Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
95Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
96Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
97Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
98Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
99Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:27:00
100Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:27:03
101Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
102Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:27:51
103Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:55
104Ivan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:27:56
105Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
106Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
108Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
109Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
110Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
111Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
112Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
113Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
114Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
115Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
116Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
117Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 0:38:51
118Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:40:16

Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8
2Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
3Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 6
4Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko 6
5Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
6Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 4
7Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
9Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3
10Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 2
11Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 2
12Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2
13Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 2
14Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
15Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 1
16Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 1
17Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
18Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1

Young rider classifiation
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:40:37
2Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:20
3Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:00
4Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:05
5Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
6Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
7Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
9Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
10Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
12Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:03:21
13Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:03:26
14Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
15Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
16Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:41
17Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
18Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
19Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
20Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:54
21Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:58
22Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:06:01
23Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:06:02
24Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:09:38
25Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis 0:09:53
26Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:10:20
27Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:12:33
28Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:13:32
29Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:14:32
30Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:16:46
31Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:16:50
32Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:17:02
33Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
34Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:21:41
35Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
36Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
37Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:27:00
38Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:27:03
39Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
40Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:55
41Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:27:56
42Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
43Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
44Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
45Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:40:16

Latest on Cyclingnews