Skip to main content

Tour du Limousin: Christophe Laporte wins stage 1

Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)
Christophe Laporte (Cofidis) (Image credit: Getty Images)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 4:27:55
2Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
3Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
4Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
5Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
6Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Delko
7Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
8Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
9Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
10Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
11Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
12Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
13Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
15Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
17Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
18Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
20Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
22Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
23Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
25Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
26Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
27Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
28Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
29Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
30Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
31Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
32Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
33Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
34Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
35Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
37Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
38Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
39Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
40Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
41Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
42Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
43Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
44Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
45Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
46Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
47Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
48Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
49Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
50François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
51Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
52Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
53Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
54Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
55Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko
56Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
57Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
58Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
59Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
60Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
61Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:00:13
62Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:17
64Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
65Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:19
66Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:20
67Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie
68Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:21
69Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:00:43
70Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
71August Jensen (Nor) Delko 0:03:36
72Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:12
73Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
74Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:07:51
75Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
76Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
77Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:10:28
78Alex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
79Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
80Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
81Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
82Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
83Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
84Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko
85Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:11:21
86Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
87Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
88Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89Ivan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
90David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
91Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
92Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
93Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
95Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
96Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
97Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
98Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
99Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
100Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
101Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
102Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
103Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
104Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
105Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
106Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
107Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
108Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
109Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
110Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
111Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
112Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
113Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
114Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
115Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
116Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
117Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
118Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 0:22:16
119Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:41
120Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
121Samuel Munday (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:08
122Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
123Diether Sweeck (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
124Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ

Mountain
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
2Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
3Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 4
4Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 2
5Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 2
6Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 2
7Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 1
8Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1
9Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1

Young rider
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:27:55
2Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
3Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
4Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
5Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
6Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
7Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
8Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
9Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
10Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
11Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
12Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
13Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
14Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
16Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
17Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
18Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
19Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
20Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
21Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:13
22Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:17
23Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
24Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:20
25Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:21
26Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:43
27Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:12
28Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
29Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:07:51
30Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
31Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
32Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:10:28
33Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
34Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
35Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:11:21
36Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
37Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
38Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
40Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
41Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
42Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
43Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
44Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
45Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
46Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:41
47Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
48Samuel Munday (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:08

General classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 4:27:45
2Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:04
3Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:00:05
4Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:00:07
5Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:10
6Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
7Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Delko
8Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
9Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
10Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
11Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
12Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
13Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
14Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
15Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
16Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
17Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
18Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
19Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
21Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
22Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
23Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
24Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
25Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
26Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
27Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
28Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
29Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
30Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
31Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
32Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
33Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
34Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
36Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
38Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
39Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
40Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
41Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
42Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
43Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
44Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
45Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
46Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
47Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
48Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
49Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
50Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
51François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
52Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
53Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
54Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
55Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko
56Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
57Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
58Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
59Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
60Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
61Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:00:23
62Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:25
64Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:27
65Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:29
66Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:30
67Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie
68Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:31
69Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:00:53
70Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
71August Jensen (Nor) Delko 0:03:46
72Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:22
73Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
74Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:08:01
75Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
76Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
77Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:10:35
78Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:10:38
79Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
80Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
81Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
82Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
83Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko
84Alex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 0:10:58
85Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:11:26
86Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:11:31
87Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
88Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
89Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
90Ivan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
91David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
92Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
93Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
94Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
96Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
97Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
98Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
99Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
100Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
101Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
102Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
103Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
104Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
105Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
106Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
107Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
108Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
109Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
110Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
111Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
112Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
113Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
114Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
115Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
116Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
117Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:11:51
118Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 0:22:26
119Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:47
120Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:23:51
121Samuel Munday (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:18
122Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
123Diether Sweeck (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
124Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk

Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
2Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
3Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 4
4Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 2
5Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 2
6Romain Cardis (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 2
7Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 1
8Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1
9Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1

Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:27:49
2Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:00:01
3Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:06
4Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
5Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
6Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
7Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
8Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
9Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
10Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
11Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
12Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Total Direct Energie
13Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
14Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
16Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
17Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
18Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
19Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
20Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
21Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:19
22Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:21
23Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:23
24Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:26
25Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:27
26Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:49
27Valentin Retailleau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:18
28Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
29Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:07:57
30Joab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
31Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
32Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:10:34
33Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
34Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
35Jago Willems (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:11:27
36Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
37Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Delko
38Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
40Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
41Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
42Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
43Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
44Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
45Simon Combes (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
46Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:43
47Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:23:47
48Samuel Munday (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:14

Latest on Cyclingnews