Elie Gesbert wins Tour du Limousin opener

Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo-Oscaro) was the first rider to the start the time trial.

Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo-Oscaro) was the first rider to the start the time trial. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)

Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo-Oscaro) won the opening stage of the Tour du Limousin after he outlasted breakaway companion Flavien Dassonville (HP BTP-Auber 93) on the final drag to the line at Rochechouart. Cyclo-cross star Mathieu van der Poel (Beobank-Corendon) won the sprint for third place behind the two escapees.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:54:42
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:08
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon0:00:18
4Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - CorendonRow 3 - Cell 2
5Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 6 - Cell 2
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:25
19Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 18 - Cell 2
20Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 21 - Cell 2
23Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 23 - Cell 2
25Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 24 - Cell 2
26Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 25 - Cell 2
27Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30
29Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:32
31Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJRow 30 - Cell 2
32Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 31 - Cell 2
33Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:34
34Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:38
35Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:40
36Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:00:41
37Matthias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
38Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alex Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 38 - Cell 2
40Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 39 - Cell 2
41Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 41 - Cell 2
43Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 42 - Cell 2
44Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:52
46Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:54
48Julien Mortier (Bel) AGO - Aqua Service0:00:56
49Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:59
50Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:01
51Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:18
52Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:47
53Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:51
54Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:53
55Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:54
56Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 55 - Cell 2
57Toupalik Adam (Cze) Beobank - CorendonRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 58 - Cell 2
60Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 59 - Cell 2
61David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - CorendonRow 60 - Cell 2
62David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 61 - Cell 2
63Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18
64Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina0:01:58
65Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 64 - Cell 2
66Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 66 - Cell 2
68Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:02:03
69Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - CorendonRow 68 - Cell 2
70Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18
71Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:14
72Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:31
73Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:37
74Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:02:51
75Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:04:02
76Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:04:32
77Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:04:42
78Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 77 - Cell 2
79Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 80 - Cell 2
82Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 81 - Cell 2
83John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 82 - Cell 2
84Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 84 - Cell 2
86Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 85 - Cell 2
87Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:25
88Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 87 - Cell 2
89Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 88 - Cell 2
90Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre0:07:36
94Fernando Barcelo (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:45
95Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:07:53
96Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:07:57
97Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:02
98Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 97 - Cell 2
99Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 98 - Cell 2
100Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:05
102Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Óscar Pelegrí (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 102 - Cell 2
104Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 104 - Cell 2
106Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 107 - Cell 2
109Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 109 - Cell 2
111Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 112 - Cell 2
114Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 113 - Cell 2
115Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 114 - Cell 2
116Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 115 - Cell 2
117Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 116 - Cell 2
118Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:09
119Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 118 - Cell 2
120Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:11
121Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:08:36
122Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:43
123Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:10:08
124Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:12
125Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:10:26
126Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:55
127Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:11:56
128Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:12:12
129Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 128 - Cell 2
130Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 129 - Cell 2
131Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 130 - Cell 2
132Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:12:25
133Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:12:34
134Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJRow 133 - Cell 2
135David Gaudu (Fra) FDJRow 134 - Cell 2
136Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13:16
137Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:32
138Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14:50
139Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJRow 138 - Cell 2
140Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 139 - Cell 2
141Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:14:52
142Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15:14
143Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:15:22
144Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:17:51
145Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 144 - Cell 2
146Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 145 - Cell 2
147Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 146 - Cell 2
148Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFRemy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFMikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFFélix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 151 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km 28 - Flavignac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km 107.5 - Saint-Mathieu
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 932Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - km 135.9 - Pressignac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 932Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - km 14.6 - Côte de l'Aiguille
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon4pts
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - km 74.1 - Côte de Courbefy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 934pts
2Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - km 92.6 - Côte du Grand Puyconnieux
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 934pts
2Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortuneo - Oscaro11:44:42
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18
3HP BTP - Auber 930:00:22
4Bardiani CSF0:00:25
5AG2R La Mondiale0:00:37
6Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:39
7Beobank - Corendon0:00:41
8Direct EnergieRow 7 - Cell 2
9WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:00:52
10Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:00:54
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:01
12Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:24
13Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:39
14Gazprom - Rusvelo0:07:58
15Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:14:22
16Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:15:12
17Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16:50
18FDJ0:19:55
19Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:39
20Armée de Terre0:27:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:54:26
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:14
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon0:00:30
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:31
5Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:00:34
6Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 6 - Cell 2
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:40
22Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:41
23Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 24 - Cell 2
26Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 26 - Cell 2
28Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 27 - Cell 2
29Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 28 - Cell 2
30Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sondre Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:46
32Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:48
34Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJRow 33 - Cell 2
35Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 34 - Cell 2
36Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:50
37Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:54
38Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:56
39Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:00:57
40Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:58
41Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:59
42Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 42 - Cell 2
44Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 43 - Cell 2
45Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 44 - Cell 2
46Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 45 - Cell 2
47Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:08
49Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:10
51Julien Mortier (Bel) AGO - Aqua Service0:01:12
52Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:15
53Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:17
54Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:03
55Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:05
56Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:09
57Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:10
58Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Toupalik Adam (Cze) Beobank - CorendonRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 60 - Cell 2
62Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 61 - Cell 2
63David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - CorendonRow 62 - Cell 2
64David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 63 - Cell 2
65Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina0:02:14
66Rodolfo Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni - Sidermec - BottecchiaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 66 - Cell 2
68Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 67 - Cell 2
69Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:02:19
70Marcel Maisen (Ger) Beobank - CorendonRow 69 - Cell 2
71Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:30
72Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:47
73Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:53
74Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:03:07
75Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:04:18
76Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:04:48
77Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:04:58
78Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 77 - Cell 2
79Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 80 - Cell 2
82Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 81 - Cell 2
83John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 82 - Cell 2
84Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 84 - Cell 2
86Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 85 - Cell 2
87Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:41
88Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 87 - Cell 2
89Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 88 - Cell 2
90Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre0:07:52
94Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:01
95Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:09
96Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:08:13
97Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:18
98Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 97 - Cell 2
99Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 98 - Cell 2
100Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:21
102Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Oscar Pelegri Ferrandos (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 102 - Cell 2
104Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 104 - Cell 2
106Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 107 - Cell 2
109Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 109 - Cell 2
111Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 112 - Cell 2
114Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriRow 113 - Cell 2
115Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 114 - Cell 2
116Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 115 - Cell 2
117Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 116 - Cell 2
118Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:25
119Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 118 - Cell 2
120Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:27
121Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:08:52
122Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:59
123Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:10:24
124Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:28
125Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:10:42
126Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:11
127Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:12:12
128Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:12:28
129Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 128 - Cell 2
130Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 129 - Cell 2
131Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 130 - Cell 2
132Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:12:41
133Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:12:50
134Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJRow 133 - Cell 2
135David Gaudu (Fra) FDJRow 134 - Cell 2
136Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13:32
137Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:47
138Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:06
139Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJRow 138 - Cell 2
140Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 139 - Cell 2
141Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:15:08
142Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15:30
143Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:15:38
144Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:18:07
145Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 144 - Cell 2
146Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 145 - Cell 2
147Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 146 - Cell 2
148Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept6pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 934Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 938pts
2Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:54:26
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon0:00:30
3Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:00:34
4Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 7 - Cell 2
9Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:40
13Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:41
14Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 13 - Cell 2
15Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sondre Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:46
18Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 17 - Cell 2
19François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:48
20Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:54
22Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:56
23Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:58
24Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:59
25Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 24 - Cell 2
26Julien Mortier (Bel) AGO - Aqua Service0:01:12
27Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:03
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:10
29Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 28 - Cell 2
30Toupalik Adam (Cze) Beobank - CorendonRow 29 - Cell 2
31David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - CorendonRow 30 - Cell 2
32David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 31 - Cell 2
33Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina0:02:14
34Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:53
36Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:04:48
37Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:04:58
38John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 38 - Cell 2
40Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07:41
41Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 40 - Cell 2
42Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:01
43Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:09
44Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:08:13
45Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:18
46Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:21
48Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Oscar Pelegri Ferrandos (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 48 - Cell 2
50Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 53 - Cell 2
55Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 55 - Cell 2
57Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:25
58Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:27
59Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:08:52
60Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:59
61Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de Terre0:12:28
62Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ0:12:50
63David Gaudu (Fra) FDJRow 62 - Cell 2
64Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13:32
65Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:47
66Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:15:08
67Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15:30
68Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:18:07
69Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 70 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortuneo - Oscaro11:44:42
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18
3HP BTP - Auber 930:00:22
4Bardiani CSF0:00:25
5AG2R La Mondiale0:00:37
6Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:39
7Beobank - Corendon0:00:41
8Direct EnergieRow 7 - Cell 2
9WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:00:52
10Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:00:54
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:01
12Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:24
13Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:39
14Gazprom - Rusvelo0:07:58
15Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:14:22
16Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:15:12
17Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16:50
18FDJ0:19:55
19Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:39
20Armée de Terre0:27:01

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1