Tour des Fjords: Boasson Hagen doubles up on stage 4

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data4:03:58
2Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult0:00:01
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:03
4Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 3 - Cell 2
5Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 5 - Cell 2
7August Jensen (Nor) Team CoopRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Joker IcopalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 22 - Cell 2
24Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:21
25Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 24 - Cell 2
26Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team CoopRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jesper Schultz (Den) Coloquick - CultRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 29 - Cell 2
31Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb0:00:54
33Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker IcopalRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Kim Magnusson (Swe) Team Tre Berg - PostnordRow 34 - Cell 2
36Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:57
37Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 36 - Cell 2
38Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 37 - Cell 2
39Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 38 - Cell 2
40Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana PostobonRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Joker IcopalRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:32
45Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 44 - Cell 2
46Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:49
48Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 48 - Cell 2
50Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - CultRow 49 - Cell 2
51Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 52 - Cell 2
54Isac Lundgren (Swe) Team Tre Berg - PostnordRow 53 - Cell 2
55Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:56
56Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:05:34
57Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:06:35
58Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 57 - Cell 2
59Eirik Bruland (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 59 - Cell 2
61Albert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 60 - Cell 2
62Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 62 - Cell 2
64Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:01
65Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 64 - Cell 2
66Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 65 - Cell 2
67Petter Theodorsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 68 - Cell 2
70Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Matti Manninen (Fin) Team Fixit.noRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74Richard Larsen (Swe) Team Tre Berg - PostnordRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marius Blålid (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 74 - Cell 2
76Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 75 - Cell 2
77Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 77 - Cell 2
79Niklas Eg (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Coloquick - CultRow 79 - Cell 2
81Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rasmus Wallin (Den) Coloquick - CultRow 81 - Cell 2
83Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 82 - Cell 2
84Havard Jorbekk Blikra (Nor) Team CoopRow 83 - Cell 2
85Philip Lindau (Swe) Team CoopRow 84 - Cell 2
86Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 85 - Cell 2
87Erik Sandersson (Swe) Team Tre Berg - PostnordRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team CoopRow 87 - Cell 2
89Joakim Kjemhus (Nor) Team CoopRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 90 - Cell 2
92Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 92 - Cell 2
94Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 93 - Cell 2
95Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Joker IcopalRow 95 - Cell 2
97Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker IcopalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Torstein Traeen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Coloquick - CultRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFKen Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFBjørnar Vevatne Øverland (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFAudun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:49:41
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:05
3Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:24
4August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop0:00:32
5Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:38
6Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:40
8Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:43
9Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:00:44
10Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Joker IcopalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 10 - Cell 2
12Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:46
13Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 12 - Cell 2
14Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:00:52
15Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:01:31
16Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:40
17Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult0:02:41
18Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:47
19Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:03:04
20Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 19 - Cell 2
21Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:15
23Jesper Schultz (Den) Coloquick - Cult0:03:22
24Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 23 - Cell 2
25Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:45
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon0:03:58
27Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:04:06
29Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:00
30Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:17
31Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:53
32Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:28
33Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:08:07
34Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team Veloconcept0:09:38
35Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:10:34
36Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:48
37Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:42
38Niklas Eg (Den) Team Veloconcept0:12:02
39Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:22
40Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:43
41Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop0:15:00
42Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 41 - Cell 2
43Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:15:30
44Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb0:15:33
45Kim Magnusson (Swe) Team Tre Berg - PostnordRow 44 - Cell 2
46Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:15:47
47Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:50
48Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:15:57
49Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:17:25
50Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:17:26
51Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:39
53Isac Lundgren (Swe) Team Tre Berg - Postnord0:18:02
54Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:18:16
55Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:18:40
56Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:19:14
57Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Veloconcept0:20:09
58Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Veloconcept0:20:45
59Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:51
60Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:21:19
61Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:22:25
62Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:42
63Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:23:26
64Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:27
65Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:23:34
66Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:40
68Erik Sandersson (Swe) Team Tre Berg - PostnordRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult0:23:42
70Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:23:48
71Marius Blålid (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:23:51
72Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:23:57
74Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:24:07
75Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:25:17
76Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:25:45
77Rasmus Wallin (Den) Coloquick - Cult0:25:50
78Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 77 - Cell 2
79Richard Larsen (Swe) Team Tre Berg - Postnord0:25:52
80Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Joker Icopal0:25:57
81Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:26:03
82Petter Theodorsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matti Manninen (Fin) Team Fixit.noRow 82 - Cell 2
84Eirik Bruland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:27:00
85Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:27:34
86Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb0:27:47
87Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:27:49
88Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon0:29:43
89Joakim Kjemhus (Nor) Team Coop0:29:49
90Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 89 - Cell 2
91Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop0:30:04
93Havard Jorbekk Blikra (Nor) Team Coop0:30:32
94Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy0:30:36
95Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult0:31:26
96Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:52
97Torstein Traeen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:32:00
98Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:35:49
99Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Coop0:36:13

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1