Skip to main content

Tour de Slovenie: Uran wins stage 3 in Celje

Image 1 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 2 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 3 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 4 of 11

Rigoberto Uran (EF-Drapac)

Rigoberto Uran (EF-Drapac)
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 5 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 6 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 7 of 11

Primoz Roglic (LottoNl-Jumbo)

Primoz Roglic (LottoNl-Jumbo)
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 8 of 11

Rigoberto Uran (EF-Drapac) celebrates the stage win

Rigoberto Uran (EF-Drapac) celebrates the stage win
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 9 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 10 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 11 of 11

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 3 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)

Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First-Drapac) won stage 3 of the Tour de Slovenie after late attacks by local riders Matej Mohoric (Bahrain-Merida) and Primoz Roglic (LottoNL-Jumbo) were pulled back on the climb to the finish.

Uran and several other riders caught Roglic almost in sight of the finishline, with the Colombian then beating Darryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott) and Roglic in the uphill sprint.

Overnight leader Ben Hill (Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum) finished in a group several minutes behind and so Uran also took the overall race lead.

"I know that Roglic is pretty strong and so today for me the only tactic was follow him and then wait, wait, wait. I had good legs for the last climb and so could win it," Uran said, almost struggling to believe he had won so comfortably when he hit the line first.

LottoNL-Jumbo and Bahrain-Merida kept them in check for Roglic and Mohoric and finally swept them up mid-way up the major climb with 25km to go. Roglic was the first to attack and was chased by Rafal Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe), with a select group of ne riders joining them. Roglic attacked again and reached the top of the climb first but Mohoric used his descending skills on the narrow road to pass them both and hit out alone.

The former junior and under-23 world champion was strong and held off the chase until Luka Mezgec and Impey got back and worked to set up the South African for the finish.

Roglic tried yet again in the final metres of the climb to the line but had timed his move poorly. Impey was better and kicked past him but Uran was on his wheel and timed his own kick perfectly so he hit passed Impey on the outside and hit the line first.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:00:56
2Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:04
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
5Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:06
6Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:11
7Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:00:12
8Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:14
9Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:17
11Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
12Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:19
13Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:24
14Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data
15Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:28
16Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:34
17Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:35
18Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:37
19Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:41
20Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov-Author0:00:45
21Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:49
22Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:03
23Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:22
24Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:27
25Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
26Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
27Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov-Author
28Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:34
29Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
30Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:03:22
31Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:03:25
32Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
33Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
34Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
35Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
36Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
37Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
38Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
39Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:29
40Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
41Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:35
42Péter Kusztor (Hun) My Bike Stevens0:03:41
43Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:03:48
44Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:03:52
45Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
46Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:03
47Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
48Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:15
49Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:26
50Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:10
51Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author0:05:32
52Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia0:05:35
53Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
54Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
55Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:05:37
56Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:05:39
57Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
59Andi Bajc (Slo) My Bike Stevens
60Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:42
61Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
62Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:45
63Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:46
64Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:05:48
65Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
66Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
67Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author
68Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:53
69Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:55
70Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Elkov-Author0:06:00
71Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:10
72Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:18
73Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:31
74Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
75Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:06:42
76Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia0:06:49
77Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
78Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
79Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia0:07:14
80Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:00
81Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
82Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
83Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
84Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
85Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
86Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
87Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
88Matej Drinovec (Slo) Slovenia0:08:22
89Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens0:08:31
90Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:38
91Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
92Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia0:11:18
93Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
94Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
96Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:32
97Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author0:12:09
98Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
99Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
100Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
101Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
102Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
103Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
104Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
105Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
106Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
107Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
108Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens
109Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov-Author
111Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
112Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
113Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
114Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
115Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:33
116Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
117Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
118Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:13:07
119Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:12
120Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:14:19
121Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
122Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
123Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
124Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
125Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
126Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
127Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
128Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
129Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
130Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
131Maximilian Kuen (Aut) My Bike Stevens
132Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
133János Zsombor Pelikán (Hun) My Bike Stevens
134Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
135David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
136Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
137Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
138Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
139Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
140Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia
141Stefan Mastaller (Aut) My Bike Stevens
142Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:45
143Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
144Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
145Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott
146Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
147Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:21:31
148Antonino Schillaci Pugliese (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:22:05
DNFDeni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
DNFLouis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb

Sprint 1 - Sentjur, 61.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott5pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1

Sprint 2 - Store, 68.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin5pts
2Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott3
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1

Sprint 3 - Lasko, 150.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott5pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin3
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25pts
2Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott20
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo16
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe14
5Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo12
6Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin10
7Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini9
8Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb8
9Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe7
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6
11Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5
12Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4
13Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil3
14Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data2
15Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb1

Mountain 1 - Praprece, 124km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1

Mountain 2 - Celjska Koca, 160km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo6pts
2Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb4
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gazprom Rusvelo12:05:31
2Bora Hansgrohe0:00:09
3Sunweb0:00:33
4Adria Mobil Cycling Team0:02:10
5Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03:28
6Bahrain Merida0:03:33
7Nippo Vinni Fantini Europa Ovini0:04:42
8Uae Team Emirates0:05:06
9Team Katusha Alpecin0:05:18
10Mitchelton-Scott0:05:23
11Elkov Author Cycling Team0:06:01
12Israel Cycling Academy0:06:34
13Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B0:07:25
14Sangemini Mg.Kvis0:07:32
15Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:09:11
16Ccc Sprandi Polkowice0:09:55
17Meridiana Kamen Team0:11:20
18My Bike - Stevens0:15:08
19Team Dimension Data0:15:35
20Team Lotto Nl Jumbo0:16:01
21Slovenija National Team0:16:55
22Dukla Banska Bystrica0:27:10

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:08:34
2Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:04
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:10
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:14
5Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:16
6Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:21
7Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:00:22
8Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:24
9Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:25
11Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:27
12Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:29
13Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:34
14Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil
15Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:38
16Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:44
17Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:45
18Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:47
19Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:51
20Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov-Author0:00:55
21Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:59
22Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:13
23Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:32
24Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:37
25Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
26Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov-Author
27Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
28Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:02:44
29Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
30Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:03:32
31Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:03:35
32Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
33Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
34Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
35Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
36Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
37Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
38Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
39Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:39
40Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
41Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:45
42Péter Kusztor (Hun) My Bike Stevens0:03:51
43Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:03:58
44Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:04:02
45Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
46Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:13
47Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:25
48Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:36
49Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:20
50Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:27
51Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author0:05:42
52Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia0:05:45
53Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
54Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:05:47
55Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:05:49
56Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
57Andi Bajc (Slo) My Bike Stevens
58Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
59Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:52
60Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
61Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:55
62Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:05:58
63Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author
64Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
65Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
66Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:06:03
67Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:06:05
68Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Elkov-Author0:06:10
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:20
70Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:28
71Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:41
72Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:06:52
73Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia0:06:59
74Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
75Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
76Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia0:07:24
77Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:38
78Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:09
79Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:08:10
80Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
81Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
82Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
83Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
84Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
85Matej Drinovec (Slo) Slovenia0:08:32
86Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens0:08:41
87Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:08:48
88Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:09:01
89Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:10:48
90Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
91Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:28
92Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia
93Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:42
94Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
95Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:53
96Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:12:04
97Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:09
98Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:11
99Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:12:17
100Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:12:19
101Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
102Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov-Author
103Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
104Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
105Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
106Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
107Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
108Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
109Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
110Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:12:33
111Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:12:43
112Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
113Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:56
114Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:13:17
115Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:22
116Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author0:13:33
117Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:13:56
118Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:14:16
119Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:19
120Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:22
121Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:25
122Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:14:29
123Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
124Maximilian Kuen (Aut) My Bike Stevens
125Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
126Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
127Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
128Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
129Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
130Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
131Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
132Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
133Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia
134Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:14:31
135Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott0:14:47
136Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:48
137Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:55
138Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
139Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
140János Zsombor Pelikán (Hun) My Bike Stevens0:15:21
141Stefan Mastaller (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:15:37
142David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:16:02
143Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:33
144Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:16:40
145Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:16:41
146Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:19:08
147Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:21:41
148Antonino Schillaci Pugliese (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:23:13

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe41pts
2Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates39
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25
4Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo25
5Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum24
6Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott20
7Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo16
8Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16
9Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott16
10Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott15
11Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens15
12Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe14
13Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil13
14Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott13
15Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo12
16Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12
17Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin12
18Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data12
19Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil11
20Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin11
21Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega11
22Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin10
23Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega10
24Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy10
25Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini9
26Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida9
27Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9
28Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil9
29Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9
30Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb8
31Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini8
32Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe7
33Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7
34Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5
35Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4
36Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil3
37Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
38Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author3
39Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega3
40Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data2
41Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2
42Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica2
43Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb1
44Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo6pts
2Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb4
3Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum4
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2
5Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil2
6Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author1
7Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb11:08:58
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:03
3Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:14
4Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:03:11
5Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:15
6Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:03:34
7Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:12
8Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author0:05:18
9Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia0:05:21
10Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:28
11Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:41
12Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia0:06:35
13Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
14Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:46
15Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia0:11:04
16Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:11:53
17Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:11:55
18Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:12:19
19Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
20Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:13:58
21Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:14:05
22Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
23Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia
24Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:14:07
25Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:16:16
26Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:16:17
27Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:18:44

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gazprom Rusvelo33:28:55
2Bora Hansgrohe0:00:09
3Sunweb0:00:33
4Adria Mobil Cycling Team0:02:10
5Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03:28
6Bahrain Merida0:03:33
7Nippo Vinni Fantini Europa Ovini0:04:42
8Uae Team Emirates0:05:06
9Team Katusha Alpecin0:05:18
10Mitchelton-Scott0:05:23
11Elkov Author Cycling Team0:06:01
12Israel Cycling Academy0:06:34
13Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B0:07:25
14Sangemini Mg.Kvis0:07:32
15Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:09:11
16Ccc Sprandi Polkowice0:09:55
17Meridiana Kamen Team0:11:20
18My Bike - Stevens0:15:08
19Team Dimension Data0:15:35
20Team Lotto Nl Jumbo0:16:01
21Slovenija National Team0:16:55
22Dukla Banska Bystrica0:27:24

Latest on Cyclingnews