Skip to main content

Consonni wins Slovenia opener

Image 1 of 18

Luka Mezgec at home in Tour of Slovenia

Luka Mezgec at home in Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 2 of 18

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) wins

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) wins
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 3 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 4 of 18

(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 5 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 6 of 18

Mark Cavendish and Luka Mezgec before the start

Mark Cavendish and Luka Mezgec before the start
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 7 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 8 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 9 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 10 of 18

Benjamin Hill (Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum)

Benjamin Hill (Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum)
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 11 of 18

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates)

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates)
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 12 of 18

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates)

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates)
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 13 of 18

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates)

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates)
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 14 of 18

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) wins the opening stage

Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) wins the opening stage
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 15 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 16 of 18

Tour of Slovenia teams presentation

Tour of Slovenia teams presentation
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 17 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)
Image 18 of 18

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia

Stage 1 of the Tour of Slovenia
(Image credit: Vid Ponikvar/Sportida)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:32:05
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
3Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
5Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
6Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
7Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
8Rok Korošec (Slo) My Bike Stevens
9Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
10Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
11Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
12Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
13Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
15Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
16Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
17Alois Kankovský (Cze) Elkov-Author
18Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
19Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
20Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
21Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
22Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
23Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
24Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:08
25Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott
26Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:13
27Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNl-Jumbo
28Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil
29Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
31Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
32Jirí Polnický (Cze) Elkov-Author
33Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
34Tilen Finkšt (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
35Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
36Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
37Žiga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
38Gašper Katrašnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
39Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
40Amanuel Werkilul Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data
41Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
42Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
43Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
44Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
45Žiga Grošelj (Slo) Adria Mobil
46Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
47Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
48Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
49Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
50Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
51Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
52Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
53Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
54Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
56Matej Drinovec (Slo) Slovenia
57Maximilian Kuen (Aut) My Bike Stevens
58Matic Grošelj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
59Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
60Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNl-Jumbo
61Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil
62Peter Kusztor (Hun) My Bike Stevens
63Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia
64Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
65Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
66Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
67Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
68Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author
69Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
70Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
71Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
72Marek Canecky (Svk) DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA
73Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
74Jon Božic (Slo) Adria Mobil
75Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia
76Jaka Primožic (Slo) Slovenia
77Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
78Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
79Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
80Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
81Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy
82Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author
83Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Elkov-Author
84Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov-Author
85Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
86Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
87Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
88Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
90Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
91Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
92Josef Cerný (Cze) Elkov-Author
93Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
94Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
95Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
96Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
97Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia
98Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
99Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
100Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
101Juraj Bellan (Svk) DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA
102Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
103Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
104Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
105Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
106Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
107Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
108Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
109Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen
110Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
111Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112Tom Vanasbroek (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
113Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
114Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia
115Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
116Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
117Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
118David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
119Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
120Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
121Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
122Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
123Žiga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
124Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:46
125Janos Pelikan (Hun) My Bike Stevens0:00:51
126Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:57
127Antonino Pugliese (Ita) Meridiana Kamen
128Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
129Stefan Mastaller (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:01:07
130Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:13
131Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
132Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
133Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:27
134Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNl-Jumbo
135Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
136Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:44
137Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:00
138Nik Cemažar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:11
139Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
140Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
141Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
142Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens
143Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:54
144Dušan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:03:13
145Andi Bajc (Slo) My Bike Stevens
146Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
147Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
148Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
149Martin Vlcak (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:04:38
150Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:07:11
151Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:18

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates25pts
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe20
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott14
5Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin12
6Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy10
7Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9
8Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens8
9Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7
10Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega6
11Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega5
12Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4
13Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
14Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data2
15Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1

Sprint 1 - Dobrovnik, km. 28.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5pts
2Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil3
3Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica1

Sprint 2 - Ljutomer, km. 121.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5pts
2Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil3
3Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia1

Sprint 3 - Beltinci, km. 140.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil5pts
2Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum3
3Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica1

Mountain 1 (Cat. 4), km. 58.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain-Merida10:36:15
2Israel Cycling Academy0:00:14
3Sangemini Mg.Kvis
4Katusha-Alpecin
5Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
7CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:23
8LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:28
9UAE Team Emirates
10Dimension Data
11Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
12Elkov Author Cycling Team
13My Bike - Stevens
14Bora-Hansgrohe
15Team Sunweb
16Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
17Adria Mobil Cycling Team0:00:42
18Gazprom–Rusvelo
19Meridiana Kamen Team
20Slovenija National Team
21Dukla Banska Bystrica
22Mitchelton-Scott0:01:23

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:31:55
2Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:02
3Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:03
4Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:04
5Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:06
6Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:08
7Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:10
8Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
9Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
10Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
11Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens
12Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
13Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
14Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
15Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
19Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
20Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov-Author
21Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
22Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
23Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
24Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
25Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
26Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott
29Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
30Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
31Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil
32Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
34Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
35Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Elkov-Author
36Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
37Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
38Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
39Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
40Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
41Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
42Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
43Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data
44Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
45Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
46Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
47Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
48Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil
49Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
50Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
51Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
52Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
53Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
54Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
55Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
56Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
57Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
59Matej Drinovec (Slo) Slovenia
60Maximilian Kuen (Aut) My Bike Stevens
61Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
62Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
63Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
64Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil
65Péter Kusztor (Hun) My Bike Stevens
66Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia
67Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
68Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
69Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
70Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
71Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author
72Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
73Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
74Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
75Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
76Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
77Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia
78Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia
79Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
80Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
81Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
82Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
83Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy
84Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author
85Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author
86Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov-Author
87Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
88Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
89Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
92Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
93Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
94Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov-Author
95Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
96Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
97Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
98Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
99Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia
100Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
101Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
102Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
103Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
104Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
105Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
106Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
107Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
108Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
109Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
110Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
111Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
112Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
114Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia
115Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
116Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
117Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
118David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
119Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
120Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
121Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
122Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
123Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
124Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
125Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
126Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
127Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
128Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens
129Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
130Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
131Andi Bajc (Slo) My Bike Stevens
132Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
133Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
134Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
135Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
136Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:24
137Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
138János Zsombor Pelikán (Hun) My Bike Stevens0:01:02
139Antonino Schillaci Pugliese (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:08
140Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
141Stefan Mastaller (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:01:18
142Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:24
143Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:38
144Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
145Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:11
146Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:21
147Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:02:22
148Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
149Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
150Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:04:49
151Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:28

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates25pts
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe20
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott14
5Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum13
6Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin12
7Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil11
8Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy10
9Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9
10Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens8
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7
12Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega6
13Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega5
14Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4
15Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
16Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica2
17Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data2
18Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia1
19Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil3:31:58
2Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:05
3Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:00:07
4Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
5Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
7Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
8Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
9Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia
10Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author
11Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
12Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
13Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia
14Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
16Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
17Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
18Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia
19Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
20Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
21Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
22Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
23Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens
24Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
25Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:18
26Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:02:19
27Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:04:46

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain-Merida10:36:15
2Israel Cycling Academy0:00:14
3Sangemini Mg.Kvis
4Katusha-Alpecin
5Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
7CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:23
8LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:28
9UAE Team Emirates
10Dimension Data
11Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
12Elkov Author Cycling Team
13My Bike - Stevens
14Bora-Hansgrohe
15Team Sunweb
16Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
17Adria Mobil Cycling Team0:00:42
18Gazprom–Rusvelo
19Meridiana Kamen Team
20Slovenija National Team
21Dukla Banska Bystrica
22Mitchelton-Scott0:01:23

Latest on Cyclingnews