Froome wins Tour de Romandie

Chris Froome (Sky) sealed final overall victory at the Tour de Romandie by placing third in the final time trial in Geneva behind a dominant Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep). 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:21:07.67
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:15.35
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:33.85
4Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:35.82
5Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:00:41.15
6Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:49.48
7Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:52.00
8Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:55.17
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:56.15
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:01.03
11Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:01.28
12Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:01:02.25
12Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:02.31
15Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:04.04
16Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:01:04.48
17Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:05.70
18Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:01:05.82
19Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:01:06.11
20Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:06.41
21Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:09.13
22Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:09.81
23Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:09.83
24Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:10.46
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:10.82
26Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:01:18.01
27Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:18.19
28Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:18.38
29Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:18.79
30Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:01:19.52
31Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:21.31
32Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:22.57
33Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:25.00
34Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ0:01:26.77
35Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:29.53
36Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:32.05
37Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:32.81
38Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:34.44
39Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:38.84
40Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:01:39.52
41Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:40.19
42Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:40.89
43Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:42.02
44Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha0:01:44.25
45Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:44.30
46Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:45.40
47Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:45.43
48Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:01:46.42
49Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:46.75
50Rémi Cusin (Fra) IAM Cycling0:01:46.83
51Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:49.98
52Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:01:51.20
53Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:52.28
54Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:53.16
55Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:53.39
56Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha0:01:55.14
57Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:56.50
58Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:56.68
59Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:56.92
60Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:59.08
61Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:01.09
62Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:02:01.26
63Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ0:02:02.23
64David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:02:05.66
65Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:02:06.12
66Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:08.74
67Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:09.24
68Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:09.81
69Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:02:10.62
70Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:10.76
71Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:11.37
72Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:11.42
73Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:02:12.21
74Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:13.42
75Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:14.09
76Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:02:15.31
77Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:16.16
78David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:02:16.36
79Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:17.01
80Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:19.24
81Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:19.81
82Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:19.95
83Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:20.03
84Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:02:21.44
85Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:22.63
86Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:02:24.35
87Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:24.81
88José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:25.85
89Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:02:26.41
90Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:27.45
91Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:28.24
92Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:32.36
93Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:33.78
94Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:35.76
95Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:38.17
96Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:41.32
97Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:42.00
98Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:42.58
99Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:42.84
100Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:02:46.88
101Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:52.94
102Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard0:02:53.80
103Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:56.48
104Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:56.64
105Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:57.26
106Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:58.46
107Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:58.99
108Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:01.79
109Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:03:03.18
110Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ0:03:05.59
111Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:08.55
112Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:10.29
113Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:03:31.58
114Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:40.43
115George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:04:00.43
DNSJan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 115 - Cell 2
DNSPablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNSIvan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:22:03.82
2Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:04.88
3Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:09.67
4Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:12.98
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:13.68
6Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:14.67
7Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:26.42
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:36.66
9Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:48.15
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:55.05
11Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:56.13
12Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:00.35
13Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:00.53
14Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:14.61
15Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:45.17
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:46.43
17Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:56.79
18Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:01.11
19Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:44.28
20George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:03:04.28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling1:06:05
2Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:20
3Garmin-Sharp0:00:21
4Orica GreenEDGE0:00:40
5Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:46
6Katusha Team0:01:01
7Team Argos-Shimano0:01:15
8Movistar Team0:01:16
9Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:01:20
10Radioshack Leopard0:01:33
11Team Saxo -Tinkoff0:01:34
12Lampre-Merida0:01:35
13FDJ0:01:40
14Lotto-Belisol Team0:02:01
15Astana Pro Team0:02:02
16IAM Cycling0:02:10
17BMC Racing Team0:02:23
18AG2R La Mondiale0:02:34
19Cannondale0:02:36
20Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:28
21Team Europcar0:03:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling19:24:51
2Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:00:54
3Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:01:49
4Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:54
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:03
6Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:14
7Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:16
8Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:02:31
9Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:32
10Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:41
11Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:02:43
13Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:51
14Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:02:54
15Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:05
16Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:03:07
17Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:03:33
18Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:35
19Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:07
20Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:04:09
21Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:04:12
22David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:04:22
23Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:41
24Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:43
25Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:49
26Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:55
27Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:05:04
28Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:05:10
29Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 28 - Cell 2
30Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:15
31Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:16
32Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:21
33Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:05:37
34Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:51
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:19
36Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:06:45
37Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:05
38Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ0:07:35
39Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:49
40Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:07:51
41Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:08:02
42José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:32
43Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:09:31
44Petr Ignatenko (Rus) KatushaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:09:39
46Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:10:08
47Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:10:21
48Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 47 - Cell 2
49Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:10:43
50Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha0:11:20
51Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:12:17
52Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:12:38
53Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:12:50
54Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:15:25
55Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:16:16
56Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:16:54
57Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:18:16
58George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:18:17
59Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:20:55
60Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:17
61Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:23:39
62Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:23:44
63Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:24:31
64Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:25:02
65Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:26:07
66Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:30:05
67Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:30:16
68Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:30:48
69Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:31:09
70Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:32:09
71Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:32:12
72Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:32:16
73Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:32:52
74Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:33:18
75Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:33:26
76Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:33:32
77Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:33:38
78Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:34:56
79Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:35:10
80Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:35:33
81Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:35:35
82David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:35:44
83Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:36:28
84Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:36:39
85Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard0:37:06
86Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:38:28
87Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:42:37
88Rémi Cusin (Fra) IAM Cycling0:43:38
89Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ0:43:51
90Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:44:24
91Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:45:33
92Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:45:51
93Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:46:08
94Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:46:42
95Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:47:24
96Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:50:13
97Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:50:28
98Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:50:39
99Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:51:04
100Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:53:19
101Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:55:53
102Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:56:02
103Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:56:17
104Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:59:46
105Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ1:00:01
106Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol1:00:05
107Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1:00:27
108Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling1:01:43
109Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge1:02:11
110Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:03:26
111Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1:04:56
112Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:08:21
113Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:10:30
114Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha1:13:38
115Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team1:13:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling19pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 12 - Cell 3
14David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team46pts
2Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling4Row 18 - Cell 3
20David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team19:26:54
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:40
3Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:48
4Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:34
5Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:48
6Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:16
7Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:08:18
8Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:10:14
9George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:16:14
10Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:18:52
11Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:21:41
12Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:28:45
13Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:31:29
14Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:31:35
15Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:32:53
16Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:33:07
17Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:48:10
18Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:54:14
19Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:59:40
20Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:08:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling58:20:44
2Radioshack Leopard0:04:23
3Movistar Team0:05:19
4IAM Cycling0:05:22
5AG2R La Mondiale0:06:30
6Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:51
7Team Saxo -Tinkoff0:08:13
8Lampre-Merida0:08:21
9Astana Pro Team0:10:19
10Katusha Team0:10:42
11FDJ0:11:45
12Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:12:25
13Team Argos-Shimano0:20:39
14BMC Racing Team0:23:19
15Cannondale0:27:33
16Garmin-Sharp0:29:16
17Lotto-Belisol Team0:32:50
18Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:33:27
19Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:34:01
20Orica GreenEDGE0:48:35
21Team Europcar1:03:57

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1