Tour de Pologne: Mezgec wins stage 2

Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton-Scott) produced a powerful sprint on the downhill finishing straight in Katowice to claim victory on stage 2 of the Tour de Pologne ahead of Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates). Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) placed third to retain the yellow jersey of race leader.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott3:32:42
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 6 - Cell 2
8Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 9 - Cell 2
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12José Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ben Swift (GBr) Team IneosRow 15 - Cell 2
17Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Enrico Gasparatto (Ita) Dimension DataRow 20 - Cell 2
22Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVeloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 24 - Cell 2
26Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Rafa_ Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 29 - Cell 2
31James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 35 - Cell 2
37Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team IneosRow 36 - Cell 2
38Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 37 - Cell 2
39Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 40 - Cell 2
42Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-ScottRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team IneosRow 44 - Cell 2
46Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pawe_ Bernas (Pol) CCC TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50_ukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team IneosRow 57 - Cell 2
59Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 59 - Cell 2
61Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Pawe_ Franczak (Pol) PolandRow 62 - Cell 2
64Maciej Paterski (Pol) PolandRow 63 - Cell 2
65Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 64 - Cell 2
66Owain Doull (GBr) Team IneosRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Education FirstRow 66 - Cell 2
68Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo NordiskRow 70 - Cell 2
72Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) PolandRow 76 - Cell 2
78Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 77 - Cell 2
79Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 80 - Cell 2
82Micha_ Golas (Pol) Team IneosRow 81 - Cell 2
83Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 82 - Cell 2
84Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Luis Villalobos (Mex) EF Education FirstRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 87 - Cell 2
89Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 88 - Cell 2
90Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 89 - Cell 2
91Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 95 - Cell 2
97Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 102 - Cell 2
104Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVeloRow 105 - Cell 2
107Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Pawe_ Cieslik (Pol) PolandRow 108 - Cell 2
110Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
114Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 113 - Cell 2
115Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension DataRow 114 - Cell 2
116Szymon Rekita (Pol) PolandRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pawe_ Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgorgheRow 116 - Cell 2
118Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 117 - Cell 2
119Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 118 - Cell 2
120Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland0:00:24
122Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First0:00:28
123Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:56
124Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 123 - Cell 2
125Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:06
126Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 125 - Cell 2
127Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:14
130David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 129 - Cell 2
131Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team IneosRow 130 - Cell 2
132Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
133Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 133 - Cell 2
135Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Fumiyaki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo)Row 135 - Cell 2
137Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:01:36
140Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:01
141Adrian Kurek (Pol) PolandRow 140 - Cell 2
142Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:09
143Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education FirstRow 142 - Cell 2
144Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:02:34
145Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:03
146Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:12
147Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:24
148Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:34
149Gino Mader (Sui) Team Dimension Data0:03:42
150Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:47
151Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team0:03:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott20pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal11Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo10Row 10 - Cell 3
12José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Korfantego (113.5 km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charles Planet (Fra) Team Norvo Nordisk1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Góreckiego (134.5 km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charles Planet (Fra) Team Norvo Nordisk1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Combative 1 - Piekary Śląskie (65.3 km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pawel Franczak (Pol) Poland3pts
2Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Combative 2 - Siemianowice Śląskie (88.4 km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk3pts
2Pawel Franczak (Pol) Poland2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Combative 3 - Katowice (92.0 km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pawel Franczak (Pol) Poland3pts
2Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-hansgrohe10:38:06
2UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mitchelton-ScottRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ag2r la MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team IneosRow 9 - Cell 2
11Groupama-FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14CCC TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Jumbo-VismaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Katusha AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Dimension DataRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team EF Education FirstRow 17 - Cell 2
19Reprezentacja PolskiRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gazprom-RusveloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team Novo Nordisk10:39:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6:30:26
2Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:01
3Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:00:02
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:04
5Pawel Franczak (Pol) Poland0:00:06
6Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland0:00:07
7Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:10
8Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos0:00:12
9Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:13
11Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:14
12Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 17 - Cell 2
19Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 22 - Cell 2
24Enrico Gasparatto (Ita) Dimension DataRow 23 - Cell 2
25José Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVeloRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 27 - Cell 2
29Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 28 - Cell 2
30Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 35 - Cell 2
37Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Education FirstRow 39 - Cell 2
41Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 42 - Cell 2
44Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 43 - Cell 2
45Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team IneosRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 48 - Cell 2
50Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 49 - Cell 2
51Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo NordiskRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maciej Paterski (Pol) PolandRow 52 - Cell 2
54Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 53 - Cell 2
55James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team IneosRow 57 - Cell 2
59Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 58 - Cell 2
60Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 59 - Cell 2
61Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-ScottRow 71 - Cell 2
73Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Owain Doull (GBr) Team IneosRow 73 - Cell 2
75Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 74 - Cell 2
76Luis Villalobos (Mex) EF Education FirstRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alexander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVeloRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team IneosRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 86 - Cell 2
88Szymon Rekita (Pol) PolandRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgorgheRow 89 - Cell 2
91Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Pawel Cieslik (Pol) PolandRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education FirstRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michal Golas (Pol) Team IneosRow 102 - Cell 2
104Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 106 - Cell 2
108Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 107 - Cell 2
109Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 108 - Cell 2
110Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 109 - Cell 2
111Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 112 - Cell 2
114Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland0:00:38
116Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team0:01:03
117Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:05
118Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:10
120Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 119 - Cell 2
121Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:20
122Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 121 - Cell 2
123Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos0:01:28
124Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 123 - Cell 2
125Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Fumiyaki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 126 - Cell 2
128Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo NordiskRow 127 - Cell 2
129David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 128 - Cell 2
130Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:02:01
133Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:07
134Adrian Kurek (Pol) Poland0:02:12
135Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:15
136Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:16
137Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First0:02:41
138Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:03:03
139Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:05
140Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:07
141Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:03:26
142Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:03:38
143Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:03:52
144Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:03:56
145Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:08
146Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb0:04:13
147Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:19
148Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:33
149Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:05:14
150Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First0:05:16
151Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:06:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe38pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma33Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb32Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott31Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep24Row 7 - Cell 3
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pawe_ Franczak (Pol) Poland13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 14 - Cell 3
16José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk5pts
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Combative Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk13pts
2Pawe_ Franczak (Pol) Poland8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adrian Kurek (Pol) Poland3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe19:32:00
2UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SunwebRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mitchelton-ScottRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ag2r la MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Gazprom-RusveloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team EF Education FirstRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team IneosRow 14 - Cell 2
16Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17CCC TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Reprezentacja PolskiRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team Jumbo-ismaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team Katusha-AlpecinRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team Novo Nordisk0:00:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1