Skip to main content

Guardini wins Tour de Picardie stage 2 sprint

Andrea Guardini adds to his overall stage record

Andrea Guardini adds to his overall stage record
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team4:16:30
2Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
4Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
5Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
6Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
8Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
10Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
11Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) AWT-GreenWay
13Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
14Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
17Alexis Guerin (Fra) AWT-GreenWay
18Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
20Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
21Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
23Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
26Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
27Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
28Jan Brockhoff (Ger) AWT-GreenWay
29Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
31David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
32Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
34Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
35Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
36Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
38Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
40Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
41Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
42Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
43Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
44Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
46Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
47Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
48Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar
49Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
50Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
51Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
52Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
54Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
55Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
56Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57Michal Schlegel (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
58Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
61Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole
63Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
64Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
66Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93
68Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
69Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
70Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
71Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
72Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
74Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
75Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
76Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
77Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
78Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
79Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
80Jakub Novak (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
81Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
84Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
85Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
86Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
87Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
91Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
92Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
93Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
95Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
96Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
98Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
99Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
100Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:13
101William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:00:18
102Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:28
103Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:29
104Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:40
105Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
106Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:01:00
107Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:07
108Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:48
109Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111Benoît Sinner (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
112Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
115Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:19
116Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
117Mikaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:05:31
118Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
119Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal8:16:02
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:06
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:09
4Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:00:10
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:00:11
7Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:12
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
9Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:14
10Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:15
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:16
13Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) AWT-GreenWay
15Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
16Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
17Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
19Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
20Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
22Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
23Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
24Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
27Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
28Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
29Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
30Jan Brockhoff (Ger) AWT-GreenWay
31Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
32Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
34Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
35Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
36Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar
37Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
38Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39Alexis Guerin (Fra) AWT-GreenWay
40Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
41Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
43Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole
47Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
48Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
50Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
51Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
52Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
53James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
55Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
56David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
57Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
58Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
59Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Michal Schlegel (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
61Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
62Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
65Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
66Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
67Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
68Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
69Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
72Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
73Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
74Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
75Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
76Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93
78Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
81Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
84Jakub Novak (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
85Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
86Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
88Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
89Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
90Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
92Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
93Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:29
94William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:00:34
95Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:42
96Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:45
97Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:56
98Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
99Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:38
100Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:39
101Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:01:42
102Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ0:01:46
103Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:01:54
104Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:17
106Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:38
107Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:04
108Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111Benoît Sinner (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
112Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:03:15
113Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:42
114Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:09
115Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:05:20
116Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:05:22
117Mikaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:05:47
118Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:25
120Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:27
121Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar0:10:20

Latest on Cyclingnews