Skip to main content

Boeckmans wins Tour de Picardie opener

Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Belisol)

Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Belisol)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:59:48
2Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
3Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
5Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
8Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
9Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) AWT-GreenWay
10Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
14Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
16Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
17Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
18Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
19James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
21Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
22Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
23Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
24Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar
25Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
27Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
28Jan Brockhoff (Ger) AWT-GreenWay
29Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
32Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole
33Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
34Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
35Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
36Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
37Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
40Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
41Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
42Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
43Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
44Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
46Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
47Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48Mikaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
49Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
50Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
52Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
53Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
56Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
58Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
59Alexis Guerin (Fra) AWT-GreenWay
60Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
62Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
64Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
65Michal Schlegel (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
66Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
68Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
70Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
72William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
73Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
74Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
75Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
76Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
79Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Jakub Novak (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
82Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
83Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
84Benoît Sinner (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
85David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
86Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93
87Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
88Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
89Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
90Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
92Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
93Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
94Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
95Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
96Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
97Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:15
101Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:22
102Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:24
103Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
104Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
105David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
106Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:01:26
107Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ0:01:30
108Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:34
109Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:38
110Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
111Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
113Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
114Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
115Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:01:47
116Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:01:59
117Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:01
118Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:16
119Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:40
120Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
121Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar0:04:33
DNFDavid Cherbonnet (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:59:38
2Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:04
3Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
4Daniel McLay (GBr) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:06
5Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:08
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:09
8Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:10
10Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
13Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
14Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) AWT-GreenWay
15Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17Andrea Guardini (Italy) Astana Pro Team
18Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
19Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
21Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
22Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
23Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
24James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
26Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
27Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
28Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
29Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar
30Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
33Jan Brockhoff (Ger) AWT-GreenWay
34Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
37Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole
38Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
39Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
40Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
41Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
44Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
45Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
46Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
47Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
49Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
51Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
52Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
55Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
58Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
59Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
60Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
61Alexis Guerin (Fra) AWT-GreenWay
62Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
64Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) AWT-GreenWay
66Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
67Michal Schlegel (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
68Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
70Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
72Danilo Napolitano (Italy) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
74William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
75Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
76Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
77Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82Jakub Novak (Cze) AWT-GreenWay
83Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
84Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
85Benoît Sinner (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
86David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
87Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93
88Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
89Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
90Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
91Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
93Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
95Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
96Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
97Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
98Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
102Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
103David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
104Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
105Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
106Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:25
107Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:32
108Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:34
109Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:01:36
110Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ0:01:40
111Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:44
112Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:48
113Cesare Benedetti (Italy) Bora-Argon 18
114Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
115Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
116Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:01:57
117Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:02:09
118Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:11
119Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:26
120Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:50
121Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar0:04:43

Latest on Cyclingnews