Skip to main content

Tour de l'Avenir: Covi claims sixth stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy4:00:29
2Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
3Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France
4Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:00:02
5Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
6Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:00:05
7Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark
8Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy
9Damien Touze (Fra) France
10Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
11Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain
12Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire
13Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
15Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria
16_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia
17Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan
18Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
19Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
20Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
21Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
22Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain
23Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland
24Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
25Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain
26Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands
27Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
28Tyler Stites (USA) USA
29Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
30Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland
31Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
32Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
33Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia
34Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland
35Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia
36Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain
37Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
38Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain
39Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
40Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia
41Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland
42Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
43Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador
44Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia
45Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia
46Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium
47Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland
48Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark
49Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
50Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA
51Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway
52Ian Garrison (USA) USA
53Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
54Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
55Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
56Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador
57Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador
58Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia
59Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
60Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
61Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium
62Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands
63Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain
64Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
65Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway
66Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
67Clement Champoussin (Fra) France
68Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy
69Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland
70Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland
71Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia
72Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands
73Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy
74Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
75João Almeida (Por) Portugal
76Felix Gall (Aut) Austria
77Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain
78Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire
79Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands
80Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands
81Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy
82Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark
83Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire
84Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland
85Cameron Beard (USA) USA
86Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy
87Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain
88Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
89Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan
90Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark
91Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
92Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland
93Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia
94Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
95Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal
96Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
97Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France
98Florian Stork (Ger) Germany
99Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda
100David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador
101Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
102Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador
103Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany
104Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
105Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium
106Alan Riou (Fra) France
107Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia
108André Ramalho (Por) Portugal
109Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark
110Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia
111Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland0:00:23
112Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:27
113Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:00:32
114Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:00:37
115Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:00:43
116Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
117Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:01:16
118Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:01:33
119Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:01:35
120Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:01:57
121Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:02:27
122Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:02:45
123Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:04:28
124Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:06:13
125Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland
126Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France
127Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:06:45
128Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:07:24
129Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:08:00
130Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:08:37
131Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:03
132Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria
133Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador
134Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan
135Anton Popov (Rus) Russia
136_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia
137Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands
138Conor Schunk (USA) USA0:14:14
139Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany
140Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg
141Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia
142Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland0:17:14
143Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
DNSDavid Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain
DNSHåkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway
DNFShoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan

Sprint 1 - Sprint d'Aigurande, km. 76.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France10pts
2Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark6
3Florian Stork (Ger) Germany4

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy25pts
2Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland22
3Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France20
4Zeke Mostov (USA) USA18
5Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark16
6Max Kanter (Ger) Germany15
7Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark14
8Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy13
9Damien Touze (Fra) France12
10Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal11
11Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain10
12Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire9
13Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg8
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia7
15Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria6
16_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia5
17Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan4
18Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria3
19Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg2
20Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme1

Mountain 1 - Côte de La Croix De La Barre, km 26.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands3pts
2Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme2
3Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia1

Mountain 2 - Côte de La Jarrige, km 56.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme3
3Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands2
4Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ireland12:01:37
2Italy
3France
4Denmark0:00:02
5United States of America
6Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:00:05
7Slovenia
8SPA
9Luxembourg
10Austria
11Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
12Switzerland
13Australia
14Russian Federation
15Poland
16Great Britain
17Norway
18Colombia
19Portugal
20Ecuador
21Germany
22Netherlands
23Pays De La Loire
24Belgium
25Japan0:09:03

General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Riou (Fra) France17:40:38
2Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:01:29
3Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark
4Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:01:31
5Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark0:01:34
6Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:01:44
7Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium0:01:47
8Damien Touze (Fra) France0:01:50
9Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway
10Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway
11Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:01:51
12Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands0:01:53
13Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands
14Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy0:01:56
15Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France0:01:57
16Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:00
17Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:06
18Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany0:02:07
19Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
20Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland0:02:09
21Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia0:02:10
22Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy
23Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:02:12
24Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
25Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA0:02:13
26Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway
27Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark
28Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:02:15
29Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:02:16
30Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
31Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
32Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland0:02:19
33Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia0:02:20
34Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia
35Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
36Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia0:02:21
37Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia
38Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:02:25
39Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:02:31
40Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland
41Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland
42Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:02:32
43Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands
44Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:02:34
45Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain
46Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain
47Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy0:02:35
48Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:36
49Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium
50João Almeida (Por) Portugal0:02:37
51Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria0:02:39
52Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria
53Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia0:02:40
54Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:02:41
55Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
56Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
57Clement Champoussin (Fra) France
58Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland0:02:42
59Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland
60Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland
61Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:02:46
62Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands
63Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal0:02:51
64Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
65Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
66Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
67Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:02:52
68Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:02:53
69Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:02:55
70Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
71Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria0:03:04
72Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark0:03:08
73Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain0:03:10
74Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain
75Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:03:13
76Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia
77Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia
78Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:03:20
79Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain0:03:24
80Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain
81Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:03:27
82Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia
83Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:03:30
84Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:03:43
85André Ramalho (Por) Portugal
86Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:03:46
87Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:48
88Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal0:03:59
89Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:02
90Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:03
91Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:04:18
92Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia0:04:39
93Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France0:04:40
94Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan0:04:46
95Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:04:51
96_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia0:05:04
97Cameron Beard (USA) USA0:05:12
98Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:05:24
99Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy0:05:35
100Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:05:55
101Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:06:14
102Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:06:29
103Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:49
104Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain0:07:04
105Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:07:23
106Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:07:28
107Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:08:41
108Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia0:09:22
109Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:09:35
110Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:10:01
111Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:10:07
112Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland0:10:25
113Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:11:08
114Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:11:17
115Tyler Stites (USA) USA0:11:18
116Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria0:12:02
117David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:20
118Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:12:35
119Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:12:38
120Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France0:12:52
121Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:14:47
122Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:15:38
123Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland0:16:17
124Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:16:21
125_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia0:17:09
126Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands0:17:20
127Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:18:09
128Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:19:10
129Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland0:20:19
130Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia0:20:39
131Conor Schunk (USA) USA0:21:42
132Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland0:21:43
133Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan0:22:06
134Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:22:33
135Anton Popov (Rus) Russia0:24:57
136Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:25:43
137Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:26:33
138Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:32:12
139Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:34:07
140Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia0:43:17
141Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador0:43:32
142Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg0:53:41
143Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:59:34

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France82pts
2Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal76
3Max Kanter (Ger) Germany72
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia59
5Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland53
6Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France51
7_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia43
8Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium41
9Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy40
10Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark38
11Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark32
12Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain32
13Alan Riou (Fra) France31
14Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg29
15Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy28
16Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy25
17Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain25
18Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire25
19Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland22
20Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg22
21Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland22
22Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark20
23Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands20
24Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg20
25Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland18
26Zeke Mostov (USA) USA18
27Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark16
28Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire16
29Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme14
30Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland14
31Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain12
32Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands10
33_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia10
34Ian Garrison (USA) USA10
35Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan10
36Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg9
37Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium8
38Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7
39Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan7
40Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria6
41Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland6
42Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland6
43Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia5
44Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes5
45Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands4
46Florian Stork (Ger) Germany4
47Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal4
48Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland4
49Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria3
50Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium3
51Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland2
52Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes2
53Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy1
54Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme1
55Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands12pts
2Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme8
3Damien Touze (Fra) France5
4Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands5
5Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy3
6Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland3
7Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands2
8Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland2
9Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire2
10Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia1
11Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark52:19:46
2France0:00:37
3Norway0:00:52
4Italy0:02:28
5Belgium0:02:36
6Ireland0:02:51
7Netherlands0:02:54
8Slovenia0:03:00
9Australia0:03:09
10Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:10
11United States of America0:03:18
12Switzerland0:03:20
13Russian Federation0:03:26
14Portugal
15Great Britain0:03:28
16Luxembourg0:03:30
17Germany0:03:35
18Poland0:03:36
19Austria0:03:47
20Colombia0:04:07
21SPA0:04:18
22Pays De La Loire0:04:23
23Ecuador0:05:39
24Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:06:06
25Japan0:24:33

Latest on Cyclingnews