Skip to main content

Denmark tops Tour de l'Avenir team time trial

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:22:11
2Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark
3Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark
4Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
5Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark
6Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium0:00:13
7Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium
8Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium
9Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:00:16
11Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway
12Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway
13Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway
14Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway
15Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:00:19
16Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands
17Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands
18Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands
19Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands
20Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands
21Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:00:22
22Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy
23Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy
24Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy
25Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy
26Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:00:25
27Zeke Mostov (USA) USA
28Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA
29Tyler Stites (USA) USA
30Damien Touze (Fra) France0:00:28
31Clement Champoussin (Fra) France
32Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France
33Alan Riou (Fra) France
34Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France
35Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia0:00:32
36Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia
37_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia
38Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia
39Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:00:33
40Max Kanter (Ger) Germany
41Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
42Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
43Florian Stork (Ger) Germany
44Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:00:36
45Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia
46Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia
47Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia
48Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
49Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:00:42
50Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
51Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
52Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
53Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
54Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
55Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland0:00:43
56Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland
57Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland
58Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland
59Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland0:00:45
60Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
61Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland
62Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland
63Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland
64Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia0:00:46
65Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
66Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
67Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia
68Cameron Beard (USA) USA0:00:47
69Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:00:48
70Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:00:51
71Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria
72Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
73Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria
74Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria
75Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:01:00
76Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain
77Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain
78Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain
79Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain
80João Almeida (Por) Portugal0:01:03
81Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal
82Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal
83Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
84Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:07
85Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg
86Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
87Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
88Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:01:08
89Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland
90Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland
91Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland
92André Ramalho (Por) Portugal0:01:14
93Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:01:21
94Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire
95Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire
96Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire
97Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire
98Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France0:01:30
99Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:01:33
100Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland0:01:36
101Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland
102Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain
103Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain
104Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain
105David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain
106Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain
107Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:01:39
108Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia
109Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia
110Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia
111Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
112Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia
113Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:01:46
114Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
115Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
116Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
117Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
118Conor Schunk (USA) USA0:01:51
119Anton Popov (Rus) Russia0:02:02
120Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland0:02:04
121Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:02:06
122Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal0:02:11
123Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan0:02:18
124Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan
125Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan
126Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan
127Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:26
128Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador
129Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador
130David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador
131Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador
132Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:02:31
133Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda
134Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:02:58
135Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy0:03:08
136Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:20
137Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia0:03:30
138_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia
139Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:03:32
140Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark0:03:35
141Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:03:36
142Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland0:04:35
143Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:50
144Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador0:05:24
145Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:05:35
146Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:11:04
DNSDaniel Tulett (GBr) Great Britain

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark0:22:11
2Belgium0:00:14
3Norway0:00:16
4Netherlands0:00:19
5Italy0:00:23
6United States of America0:00:25
7France0:00:28
8Slovenia0:00:33
9Germany0:00:34
10Russian Federation0:00:37
11Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:00:42
12Switzerland0:00:43
13Ireland0:00:45
14Australia0:00:46
15Austria0:00:52
16Great Britain0:01:00
17Portugal0:01:04
18Luxembourg0:01:08
19Poland
20Pays De La Loire0:01:22
21SPA0:01:37
22Colombia0:01:39
23Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:01:46
24Japan0:02:18
25Ecuador0:02:27
26Rwanda0:02:32

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway10:28:40
2Alan Riou (Fra) France0:00:11
3Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:01:54
4Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark
5Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:01:59
6Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark
7Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:02:07
8Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:02:09
9Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:11
10Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium0:02:12
11Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:02:15
12Damien Touze (Fra) France
13Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway
14Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway
15Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands0:02:18
16Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands
17Jarno Mobach (Ned) Netherlands
18Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands
19Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy0:02:21
20Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy
21Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy
22Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy
23Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA0:02:24
24Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:02:27
25Clement Champoussin (Fra) France
26Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France
27Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:31
28Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia
29Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:02:32
30Florian Stork (Ger) Germany
31Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
32Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany
33Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia0:02:35
34Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia
35Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia
36Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:02:37
37Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland
38Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark0:02:38
39Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland0:02:39
40Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland
41Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:02:40
42Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium
43Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:02:41
44Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
45Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
46Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
47Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
48Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:02:42
49Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland
50Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland
51Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland0:02:44
52Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland
53Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Australia0:02:45
54Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia
55Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
56Cameron Beard (USA) USA0:02:46
57Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria0:02:50
58Felix Gall (Aut) Austria
59Florian Kierner (Aut) Austria
60Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria
61Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria
62Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:02:54
63Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:02:57
64Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands
65Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:02:59
66Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain
67Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain
68Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain
69Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:01
70Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium
71Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France
72Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal0:03:02
73João Almeida (Por) Portugal
74Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:03:03
75Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:06
76Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg
77Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg
78Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland0:03:07
79Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland
80Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland
81André Ramalho (Por) Portugal0:03:13
82Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:03:17
83Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark0:03:19
84Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:03:20
85Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire
86Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France0:03:29
87Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain0:03:35
88Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland
89Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain
90Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain
91Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain
92Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:03:38
93Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia
94Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia
95Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia
96Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia
97Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:03:45
98Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
99Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:03:47
100Conor Schunk (USA) USA0:03:50
101Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:59
102Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain
103Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland0:04:03
104Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:04:09
105Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal0:04:10
106Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:04:11
107Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:13
108Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:14
109Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:23
110Florian Dufour (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:04:46
111Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes
112Izidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia0:04:50
113Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy0:05:02
114David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain0:05:06
115Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan0:05:11
116_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia0:05:29
117Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:05:35
118Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:05:41
119Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:06:43
120Tyler Stites (USA) USA0:07:28
121Tegshbayar Bastsaikhan (Mgl) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:07:48
122Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:08:08
123_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia0:08:36
124Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:09:02
125Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:09:06
126Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:09:10
127Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan0:09:25
128Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia0:09:33
129Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:11:49
130Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:12:10
131Anton Popov (Rus) Russia0:12:16
132David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:31
133Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:12:57
134Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:13:03
135Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan0:15:04
136Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland0:16:42
137Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:17:42
138Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:18:54
139Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia0:20:25
140Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland0:22:08
141Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia0:23:36
142Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:24:57
143Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador0:27:05
144Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:27:13
145Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxembourg0:39:57
146Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:41:42

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Kanter (Ger) Germany57pts
2Damien Touze (Fra) France55
3Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal47
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia42
5Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark32
6Alan Riou (Fra) France31
7Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy28
8Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium28
9Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy27
10Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Norway24
11Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland22
12Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland22
13Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain22
14Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg22
15_iga Jerman (Slo) Slovenia22
16Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg21
17Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands20
18Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland18
19Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark14
20Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme13
21Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain12
22Theo Menant (Fra) Pays De La Loire11
23Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands10
24Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France10
25Ian Garrison (USA) USA10
26David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Spain9
27Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium8
28Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7
29Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark6
30Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland6
31Joab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland6
32Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia5
33Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes5
34Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands4
35Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal4
36Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan4
37Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire4
38Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium3
39Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland2
40Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy1
41Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands7pts
2Damien Touze (Fra) France5
3Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy3
4Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme3
5Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland3
6Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland2
7Thomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire2
8Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands1
9Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark30:45:10
2France0:00:25
3Norway0:00:26
4Italy0:02:30
5Belgium0:02:33
6Netherlands0:02:37
7United States of America0:02:50
8Ireland0:02:53
9Germany
10Slovenia0:02:57
11Russian Federation0:03:01
12Switzerland0:03:03
13Australia0:03:06
14Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:07
15Austria0:03:16
16Portugal0:03:23
17Great Britain0:03:25
18Luxembourg0:03:27
19Poland0:03:33
20SPA0:04:01
21Colombia0:04:04
22Pays De La Loire0:04:20
23Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:04:45
24Ecuador0:05:20
25Japan0:15:15

Latest on Cyclingnews