Skip to main content

Hofland quickest on stage 2 of Tour de l'Avenir

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands3:03:38
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands
3Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
4Michael Koch (Ger) Germany
5Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany
7Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia
8Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway
9Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy
10Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy
11Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia
12Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia
13Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
14Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany
15Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium
16Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation
17Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain
18Angelo Tulik (Fra) France
19Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway
20Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea
21Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Spain
22Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia
23Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark
24Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia
25Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain
26Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea
27Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden
28Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
29Warren Barguil (Fra) France
30Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia
31Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria
32Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Mixed
33Meron Teshome (Eri) Eritrea
34Robert Bush (USA) United States Of America
35Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia
36Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
37Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation
38Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands
39Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium
40Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy
41Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
42Ian Boswell (USA) United States Of America
43Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed
44Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
45Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea
46Tesfom Okbamariam (Eri) Eritrea
47Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America
48Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
49Silvan Dillier (Sui) Switzerland
50Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway
51Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Italy
52Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
53Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark
54Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
55Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia
56Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia
57Nate Wilson (USA) United States Of America
58Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia
59Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands
60August Jensen (Nor) Norway
61Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway
62Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France
63Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria
64Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden
65Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany
66Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg
67Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Spain
68Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria
69Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia
70Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation
71Paul Lang (Aut) Austria
72Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany
73Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany
74Cesar Nicloas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia
75Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
76Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
77Davide Villella (Ita) Italy
78Sergey Chernetski (Rus) Russian Federation
79David Wohrer (Aut) Austria
80Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia
81Niels Van Dyck (Bel) Belgium
82Ever Alexander Rivera Gurrero (Col) Colombia
83Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden
84Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America
85Floris Smeyers (Bel) Belgium
86Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia
87Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation
88Evan Hufmann (USA) United States Of America
89Till Drobisch (Nam) Mixed
90Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden
91Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg
92Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
93Dominik Fuchs (Sui) Switzerland
94Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia
95Erwan Teguel (Fra) France
96Adrien Chenaux (Sui) Switzerland
97Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg
98Elyas Afewerki (Eri) Eritrea
99Raphael Addy (Sui) Switzerland
100James De Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (Col) Colombia
101Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain
102Igor Frolov (Rus) Russian Federation
103Peter Erdin (Sui) Switzerland
104Marcel Aregger (Sui) Switzerland
105Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxembourg
106Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark
107Théo Vimpere (Fra) France
108Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
109Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia
110Piter Campero (Bol) Mixed0:01:08
111Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvia
112Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
113Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark
114Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia0:01:34
115Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Italy
116Isiaka Cissé (CIv) Mixed
117Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark0:02:40
118Fredriks Galta Strand (Nor) Norway
119Hugo Sébastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia
120Alexis Guerin (Fra) France
121Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Mixed
122Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:03:20
123Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium
124Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia0:03:59
125Jésus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Spain
126Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:08:18

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands30pts
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands27
3Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands25
4Michael Koch (Ger) Germany23
5Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria21
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany19
7Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia17
8Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway15
9Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy13
10Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy11
11Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia10
12Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia9
13Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan8
14Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany7
15Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium6
16Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation5
17Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain4
18Angelo Tulik (Fra) France3
19Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway2
20Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea1

Sprint 1 - Saint-Paul de Varax
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed3pts
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia2
3Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1

Mountain 1 - Cote de Druillat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed3pts
2Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
3Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands9:10:54
2Germany
3Latvia
4Italy
5Spain
6Norway
7Eritrea
8Kazakhstan
9Belgium
10Austria
11France
12Russia
13United States
14Slovenia
15Denmark
16Sweden
17Australia
18Colombia
19Mixed
20Luxembourg
21Switzerland

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Sui) Switzerland7:15:56
2Davide Villella (Ita) Italy0:00:01
3Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway0:00:07
4Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia0:00:30
5Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia0:00:49
6Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark0:00:50
7Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany0:00:51
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands
9Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria
10Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:00:54
11Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:55
13Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium
14Jésus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Spain
15Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:56
16Hugo Sébastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia
17Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19Michael Koch (Ger) Germany0:00:57
20Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany
21Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America0:00:58
22Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea
23Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium
24Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:59
25Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
26Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark0:01:00
27Théo Vimpere (Fra) France
28Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
29Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands
30Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia
31Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy
32Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway0:01:01
33Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia
34Alexis Guerin (Fra) France
35Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:02
36Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands
37Warren Barguil (Fra) France
38Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany
39Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden
40Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia
41Fredriks Galta Strand (Nor) Norway
42Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia0:01:03
43Erwan Teguel (Fra) France
44Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
45Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Italy
46Floris Smeyers (Bel) Belgium0:01:04
47Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia
48Angelo Tulik (Fra) France
49Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
50Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain
51Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:05
52August Jensen (Nor) Norway
53Peter Erdin (Sui) Switzerland
54Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria
55Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Spain
56Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy
57Evan Hufmann (USA) United States Of America
58Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia
59Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway0:01:06
60Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
61Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Mixed
62Sergey Chernetski (Rus) Russian Federation
63Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium
64Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway
65Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia
66Robert Bush (USA) United States Of America0:01:07
67Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America
68Marcel Aregger (Sui) Switzerland0:01:08
69Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg
70Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France
71Isiaka Cissé (CIv) Mixed
72Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
73Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:01:09
74Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
75Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
76Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
77Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria
78Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy
79Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:10
80Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation
81Raphael Addy (Sui) Switzerland
82Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden
83Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Italy
84Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain0:01:11
85Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain
86Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
87Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:01:12
88Ian Boswell (USA) United States Of America
89Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:13
90Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark
91Meron Teshome (Eri) Eritrea0:01:14
92Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Spain0:01:15
93Tesfom Okbamariam (Eri) Eritrea
94David Wohrer (Aut) Austria0:01:16
95Adrien Chenaux (Sui) Switzerland0:01:18
96Niels Van Dyck (Bel) Belgium
97Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia0:01:19
98Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
99Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:20
100Paul Lang (Aut) Austria
101Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:01:21
102Dominik Fuchs (Sui) Switzerland
103Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea0:01:24
104Igor Frolov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:25
105Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark0:01:30
106Cesar Nicloas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia0:01:31
107Nate Wilson (USA) United States Of America0:01:32
108James De Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (Col) Colombia0:01:40
109Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia0:01:55
110Till Drobisch (Nam) Mixed0:02:04
111Ever Alexander Rivera Gurrero (Col) Colombia0:02:12
112Piter Campero (Bol) Mixed0:02:20
113Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Mixed
114Elyas Afewerki (Eri) Eritrea0:02:21
115Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:22
116Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia0:04:06
117Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxembourg0:05:14
118Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:05:15
119Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:05:34
120Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia0:06:16
121Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea
122Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark0:08:23
123Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:10:09
124Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia0:10:18
125Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:15:55
126Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvia0:16:06

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands46pts
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands43
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany40
4Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria40
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands35
6Silvan Dillier (Sui) Switzerland30
7Davide Villella (Ita) Italy30
8Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia26
9Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway25
10Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia25
11Michael Koch (Ger) Germany23
12Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia22
13Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium19
14Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway19
15Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan15
16Angelo Tulik (Fra) France14
17Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy13
18Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation13
19Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy11
20Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark10
21Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia10
22Raphael Addy (Sui) Switzerland10
23Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany9
24Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany8
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan8
26Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria7
27Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain7
28Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed6
29Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria6
30Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway5
31Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia2
32Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark2
33Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium1
34Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
35Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Villella (Ita) Italy3pts
2Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed3
3Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway2
4Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
5Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia1
6Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy21:49:52
2Norway0:00:06
3Switzerland0:00:09
4Slovenia0:00:13
5Germany0:00:36
6Netherlands0:00:38
7Australia0:00:47
8Belgium0:00:53
9Denmark0:00:54
10Kazakhstan0:00:55
11Latvia0:00:57
12Colombia
13France0:00:59
14Spain0:01:00
15Luxembourg
16Austria0:01:01
17Mixed0:01:03
18United States0:01:06
19Sweden0:01:08
20Russia0:01:14
21Eritrea0:01:17

Latest on Cyclingnews