Tirreno-Adriatico: Alaphilippe wins stage 2 in Pomarance

It had to be him. Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep) has seemingly forgotten how to lose in these opening weeks of the season and the Frenchman duly chalked up his fifth win of the campaign when he claimed the uphill sprint in Pomarance on stage 2 of Tirreno-Adriatico.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep4:48:09
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 14 - Cell 2
16Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 15 - Cell 2
17Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 23 - Cell 2
25Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 24 - Cell 2
26Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension DataRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 31 - Cell 2
33José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:11
35Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:15
36Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:20
37Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:30
38Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:39
39Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:47
40Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education FirstRow 43 - Cell 2
45José Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 45 - Cell 2
47Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:57
49Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 48 - Cell 2
50Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:04
51Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:16
52Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:01:23
53Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 52 - Cell 2
54ANDERSEN Michael ValgrenRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:01:25
56Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:01:34
58Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:35
60Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:49
62Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 62 - Cell 2
64Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education FirstRow 65 - Cell 2
67Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SunwebRow 69 - Cell 2
71Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:55
75Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:04
77Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:43
78Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:22
79Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 78 - Cell 2
80Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:03:24
81Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:03:39
82Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:42
84Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:03:50
85Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 84 - Cell 2
86Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:59
87Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:04:14
88Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 89 - Cell 2
91Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 91 - Cell 2
93Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:17
95Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 98 - Cell 2
100Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:24
101Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:39
104Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:18
105Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:32
106Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:06:15
107Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 106 - Cell 2
108Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:50
110Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:55
111Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:07:27
113Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 112 - Cell 2
114Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 114 - Cell 2
116Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 115 - Cell 2
117Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 116 - Cell 2
118Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:52
121Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 121 - Cell 2
123Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 122 - Cell 2
124Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:47
126Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:09:35
127Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 126 - Cell 2
128Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team SkyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 128 - Cell 2
130Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 129 - Cell 2
131Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension DataRow 130 - Cell 2
132Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 131 - Cell 2
133Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 134 - Cell 2
136Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 136 - Cell 2
138Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education FirstRow 137 - Cell 2
139Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 138 - Cell 2
140Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 139 - Cell 2
141Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 141 - Cell 2
143Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:10:57
144Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 143 - Cell 2
145Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 144 - Cell 2
146Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 145 - Cell 2
147Ben King (USA) Dimension DataRow 146 - Cell 2
148Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 147 - Cell 2
149Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 148 - Cell 2
150Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 149 - Cell 2
151Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 150 - Cell 2
152Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 151 - Cell 2
153Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 152 - Cell 2
154Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 153 - Cell 2
155Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 154 - Cell 2
156Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 155 - Cell 2
157Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 157 - Cell 2
159Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 158 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott5:10:34
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 1 - Cell 2
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:07
4Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:22
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:27
9Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:37
10Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:47
11Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First0:00:52
13Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:54
14Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First0:00:56
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:58
17Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team0:01:06
18Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:07
19Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:01:10
20Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:13
22Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:19
25Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:21
29Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:25
30Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:32
31Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data0:01:34
32Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:38
33José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:40
35Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:01:43
36Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:52
37Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:57
38Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team0:01:59
39Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:00
40Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:01
41Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:02:10
42Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:02:19
43Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44José Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:02:29
46Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb0:02:30
47Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team0:02:37
48Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:40
49Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First0:02:45
51Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:47
52Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 51 - Cell 2
53ANDERSEN Michael Valgren0:02:57
54Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:02:58
55Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team0:03:01
57Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:03:03
58Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:08
60Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:17
61Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:21
62Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:22
63Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:23
64Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:27
65Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:03:31
66Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:03:33
67Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:03:35
68Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:40
69Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:43
70Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:03:44
71Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTMRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:50
74Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:03:53
75Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:02
76Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb0:04:17
77Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:29
78Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:04:39
79Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:52
80Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:55
81Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 81 - Cell 2
83Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:12
84Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:15
85Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:19
86Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:36
87Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:37
89Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:41
90Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:57
91Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:14
92Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:06:15
93Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:21
94Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:23
95Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:25
96Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 95 - Cell 2
97Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team0:06:36
98Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:55
99Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:07:03
101Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team0:07:07
102Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:07:13
104Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:20
105Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:07:32
106Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:33
107Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:07:34
108Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:28
109Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ0:08:29
110Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:08:46
111Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:49
112Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:09:05
113Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:30
114Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 113 - Cell 2
115Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:09:33
116Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:09:37
117Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:46
118Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:09:49
119Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:09:52
120Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:05
121Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:10:12
122Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 121 - Cell 2
123Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky0:10:22
124Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First0:10:31
125Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education FirstRow 124 - Cell 2
126Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 125 - Cell 2
127Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:10:48
128Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:10:54
129Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:11:00
130Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:11:04
131Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:11:09
132Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:22
133Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:11:26
134Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:29
135Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:32
136Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data0:11:51
137Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 136 - Cell 2
138Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:11:56
139Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:16
140Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:12:37
141Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 140 - Cell 2
142Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:12:49
143Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:54
144Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:12:58
145Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:12:59
146Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:01
147Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:13:04
148Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:13:07
149Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma0:13:16
150Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:13:25
151Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:38
152Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 151 - Cell 2
153Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:48
154Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal0:13:50
155Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:13:52
156Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:14:09
158Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:20
159Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep12pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep15pts
2Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma5:10:41
2Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:15
3Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:30
5Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:47
6Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:01:03
7GUERREIRO Rúben0:01:31
8Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:45
9Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team0:02:54
10Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:01
11Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:03:37
12Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:43
13Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:55
14Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb0:04:10
15Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:05:05
16Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:12
17Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:05:29
18Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:07:06
19Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:26
20Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:21
21Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ0:08:22
22Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:23
23Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM0:09:26
24Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky0:10:15
25Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:10:47
26Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates0:11:49
27Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:12:30
28Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:12:52
29Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:57
30Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:31
31Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:41
33Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:13:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1