Teutenberg sprints to stage 3 win

Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-Lululemon) survived 1,377 meters of climbing through the mountains of Idaho Sunday to take her first win of the 2012 Exergy Tour, sprinting past Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Tibco-To the Top's Megan Guarnier in a 300-meter drag race to the line following a sharp right-hand turn onto main street Idaho City.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon2:29:23
2Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 2 - Cell 2
4Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 3 - Cell 2
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AISRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 8 - Cell 2
10Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 12 - Cell 2
14Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 14 - Cell 2
16Tara Whitten (Can) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 15 - Cell 2
17Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 17 - Cell 2
19Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 18 - Cell 2
20Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 19 - Cell 2
21Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rachel Neylan (Aus) ABUS NutrixxionRow 22 - Cell 2
24Maria-Luisa Calle (Col) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 24 - Cell 2
26Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 26 - Cell 2
28Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 27 - Cell 2
29Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 28 - Cell 2
30Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Elizabeth Newell (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty120:01:12
37Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 37 - Cell 2
39Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 38 - Cell 2
40Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Anna Sanders (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:01:16
43Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:01:19
45Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:05:54
48Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:10
49Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:08:34
50Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:08:37
52Mary Zider (USA) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Leah Guloien (Can) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jen Weinbrecht (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 56 - Cell 2
58Liza Racchetto (USA) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) ABUS NutrixxionRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kristen Lasasso (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:08:48
62Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy Twenty120:09:14
63Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:12:29
64Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS NutrixxionRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 64 - Cell 2
66Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 65 - Cell 2
67Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 66 - Cell 2
68Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alisha Welsh (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:18:38
71Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 70 - Cell 2
72Jamie Dinkins-Bookwalter (USA) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Moriah Macgregor (Can) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Emma Mackie (Aus) ABUS NutrixxionRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rebecca Werner (Aus) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Joanie Caron (Can) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kathryn Bertine SKN EspnW Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 88 - Cell 2
90Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:21:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top5pts
2Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy Twenty121Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon15pts
2Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20122Row 8 - Cell 3
10Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team10pts
2Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty125Row 4 - Cell 3
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon10pts
2Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty126Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2:29:23
2Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 1 - Cell 2
3Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 2 - Cell 2
4Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 5 - Cell 2
7Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 9 - Cell 2
11Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:12
14Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:08:37
15Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:12:29
16Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS NutrixxionRow 15 - Cell 2
17Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GreenEdge-AIS7:28:09
2Team Specialized-lululemonRow 1 - Cell 2
3Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Tibco - To the TopRow 3 - Cell 2
5Canadian National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Exergy Twenty12Row 5 - Cell 2
7NOW and Novartis for MSRow 6 - Cell 2
8Faren Honda Team0:01:12
9Diadora-Pasta Zara0:08:34
10Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:09:53
11Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:11:05
12EspnW Pro Cycling0:17:14
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:18:23
14ABUS Nutrixxion0:21:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon6:11:24
2Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:09
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:11
4Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:14
5Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:26
6Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:33
7Tara Whitten (Can) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:38
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:41
9Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:04
10Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:09
11Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty120:01:11
12Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty120:01:13
13Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS0:01:16
14Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:01:17
15Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:22
16Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty120:01:30
17Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:35
18Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:36
19Megan Guarnier (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:01:42
20Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:43
21Maria-Luisa Calle (Col) EspnW Pro Cycling0:01:47
22Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS0:01:55
23Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:02:02
24Rachel Neylan (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion0:02:03
25Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:14
27Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty120:02:21
28Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:02:44
29Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty120:02:46
30Elizabeth Newell (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:02:47
31Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:02:54
32Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:03:22
33Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:30
34Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team0:03:33
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:03:56
36Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:03:59
39Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:04:00
40Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:04:07
41Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:04:21
42Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:04:53
43Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:05:00
44Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:05:18
45Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:05:28
46Anna Sanders (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:05:52
47Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:08:40
48Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team0:10:16
49Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:10:32
50Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS0:10:36
51Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:10:39
52Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:12:19
53Jen Weinbrecht (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:12:20
54Liza Racchetto (USA) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:12:43
55Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy Twenty120:12:46
56Leah Guloien (Can) EspnW Pro Cycling0:12:47
57Kristen Lasasso (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:13:28
58Mary Zider (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling0:13:39
59Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:13:57
60Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion0:14:11
61Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy Twenty120:14:24
62Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion0:15:59
63Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:16:41
64Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:16:43
65Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:17:26
66Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:17:29
67Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:17:49
68Alisha Welsh (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:18:30
69Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:21:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon35pts
2Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy Twenty1217Row 2 - Cell 3
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20124Row 11 - Cell 3
13Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20122Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team24pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty1216Row 3 - Cell 3
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty126Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty125Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20122Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rachel Neylan (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion2Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classifications after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National Team6:12:28
2Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:09
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:13
4Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:26
5Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:31
6Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:32
7Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:39
8Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:10
9Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:26
10Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team0:02:29
11Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:02:52
12Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:03:17
13Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:03:56
14Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:11:15
15Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion0:14:55
16Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:15:39
17Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:20:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Specialized-lululemon18:34:33
2Canadian National Team0:02:41
3GreenEdge-AIS0:02:47
4Exergy Twenty120:03:05
5NOW and Novartis for MS0:03:06
6Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:49
7Team Tibco - To the Top0:03:59
8Faren Honda Team0:13:19
9Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:20:43
10Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:20:47
11Diadora-Pasta Zara0:20:59
12EspnW Pro Cycling0:24:33
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:30:42
14ABUS Nutrixxion0:31:46

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1