Whitten claims Exergy Tour opener

An all-Canadian podium for the opening prologue time trial at the women's Exergy Tour in Boise, Idaho, was overshadowed by a broken clavicle for hometown hero Kristin Armstrong, who crashed hard at the turnaround of the out-and-back course after setting the fastest intermediate split of the day.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tara Whitten (Can) Team Tibco - To the Top0:04:09.64
2Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:00.34
3Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:00.91
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:02.52
5Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:02.77
6Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:02.84
7Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:04.27
8Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:05.54
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:05.86
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:07.01
11Rachel Neylan (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:07.87
12Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:08.06
13Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:08.24
14Megan Guarnier (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:09.49
15Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:11.03
16Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:11.25
17Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:11.44
18Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:11.72
19Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:12.37
20Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:12.61
21Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:12.78
22Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:12.79
23Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty120:00:12.87
24Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:13.17
25Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:13.88
26Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:14.70
27Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:15.01
28Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:15.31
29Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:15.61
30Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:15.77
31Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:16.24
32Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:16.28
33Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:16.38
34Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:16.63
35Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:16.68
36Maria-Luisa Calle (Col) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:16.82
37Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:17.56
38Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:17.83
39Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:17.86
40Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:19.03
41Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:19.34
42Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:20.29
43Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:21.04
44Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:21.45
45Jamie Dinkins-Bookwalter (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:21.46
46Rebecca Werner (Aus) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:21.55
47Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:21.70
48Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:22.02
49Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:22.66
50Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:22.78
51Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:23.08
52Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:23.21
53Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:23.94
54Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:24.02
55Emma Mackie (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:24.20
56Elizabeth Newell (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:24.85
57Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:25.30
58Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:25.63
59Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:26.23
60Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:26.70
61Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:00:26.92
62Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:27.11
63Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:27.19
64Mary Zider (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:27.36
65Joanie Caron (Can) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:27.56
66Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:28.36
67Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:29.35
68Jen Weinbrecht (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:29.41
69Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:29.43
70Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:29.61
71Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:29.72
72Kristen Lasasso (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:29.93
73Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:30.63
74Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:30.95
75Anna Sanders (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:31.37
76Liza Racchetto (USA) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:31.41
77Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:31.50
78Leah Guloien (Can) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:31.56
79Kathryn Bertine SKN EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:32.85
80Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:32.91
81Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:33.01
82Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:33.04
83Alisha Welsh (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:33.83
84Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:34.41
85Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:34.58
86Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:35.21
87Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:36.42
88Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:37.60
89Moriah Macgregor (Can) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:37.62
90Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:37.91
91Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:39.32
92Belinda Goss (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:41.46
93Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:43.15
94Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:44.06
95Kathryn Donovan (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:44.19
96Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:00:45.36
97Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:47.50
98Anouk Rockx (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:48.88
99Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:51.42
100Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:52.41
101Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:53.73
102Sofie De Nys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:56.75
103Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:01:05.48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team0:04:09.98
2Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:10.91
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:11.38
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:12.27
5Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:12.44
6Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:12.45
7Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:12.83
8Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:16.04
9Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:16.29
10Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:19.95
11Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:21.11
12Rebecca Werner (Aus) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:21.21
13Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:22.44
14Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:22.87
15Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:23.60
16Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:26.36
17Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:26.77
18Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:26.85
19Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:28.02
20Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:29.01
21Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:29.27
22Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:32.57
23Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:37.26
24Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:37.57
25Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:43.72
26Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:47.16
27Anouk Rockx (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:48.54
28Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:51.08
29Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:53.39
30Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:01:05.14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Specialized-lululemon0:12:34
2Canadian National Team0:00:14
3Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:15
4Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:23
5GreenEdge-AIS0:00:24
6Exergy Twenty120:00:25
7NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:29
8ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:47
9EspnW Pro Cycling0:01:00
10Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:01:05
11Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:01:06
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:01:07
14Faren Honda Team0:01:28
15Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:01:46
16Axman Team Taiwan0:02:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tara Whitten (Can) Team Tibco - To the Top0:04:09
2Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:01
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:03
5Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 5 - Cell 2
7Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:04
8Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:06
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:07
11Rachel Neylan (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:08
12Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 12 - Cell 2
14Megan Guarnier (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:10
15Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:11
16Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 15 - Cell 2
17Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:12
18Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
20Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Exergy Twenty12Row 22 - Cell 2
24Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:14
26Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:15
27Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 26 - Cell 2
28Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:16
30Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:17
34Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maria-Luisa Calle (Col) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:18
38Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 38 - Cell 2
40Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:19
41Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:20
43Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:21
44Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:22
45Jamie Dinkins-Bookwalter (USA) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rebecca Werner (Aus) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS NutrixxionRow 47 - Cell 2
49Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:23
50Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 49 - Cell 2
51Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:24
54Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy Twenty12Row 53 - Cell 2
55Emma Mackie (Aus) ABUS NutrixxionRow 54 - Cell 2
56Elizabeth Newell (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:25
57Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge-AISRow 56 - Cell 2
58Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:26
59Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:27
61Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 61 - Cell 2
63Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mary Zider (USA) EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:28
65Joanie Caron (Can) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29
67Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jen Weinbrecht (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:30
69Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) ABUS NutrixxionRow 68 - Cell 2
70Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kristen Lasasso (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:31
74Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 73 - Cell 2
75Anna Sanders (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:32
76Liza Racchetto (USA) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 76 - Cell 2
78Leah Guloien (Can) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kathryn Bertine SKN EspnW Pro Cycling0:00:33
80Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alisha Welsh (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:34
84Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:35
85Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 85 - Cell 2
87Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:37
88Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:38
89Moriah Macgregor (Can) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 89 - Cell 2
91Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:39
92Belinda Goss (Aus) ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:42
93Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:43
94Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:44
95Kathryn Donovan (USA) EspnW Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:00:46
97Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:48
98Anouk Rockx (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:49
99Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:52
100Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:53
101Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:54
102Sofie De Nys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:57
103Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:01:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team0:04:09
2Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:11
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEdge-AIS0:00:12
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
5Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemonRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy Twenty120:00:17
9Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gerrike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:20
11Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:22
12Rebecca Werner (Aus) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:23
14Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:00:24
16Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:00:27
17Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012Row 16 - Cell 2
18Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'Asolo ColavitaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29
20Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Addyson Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:30
22Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:33
23Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:00:38
24Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - To the TopRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:44
26Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:48
27Anouk Rockx (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:49
28Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:00:52
29Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:54
30Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:01:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Specialized-lululemon0:12:34
2Canadian National Team0:00:14
3Team Tibco - To the Top0:00:15
4Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:23
5GreenEdge-AIS0:00:24
6Exergy Twenty120:00:25
7NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:29
8ABUS Nutrixxion0:00:47
9EspnW Pro Cycling0:01:00
10Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bikes Pro Women's racing0:01:05
11Diadora-Pasta ZaraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:01:06
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 20120:01:07
14Faren Honda Team0:01:28
15Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:01:46
16Axman Team Taiwan0:02:03

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1