Skip to main content

Van der Poel wins Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke

Image 1 of 3

Mathieu van der Poel wins Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke

Mathieu van der Poel wins Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 3

Mathieu van der Poel wins Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke

Mathieu van der Poel wins Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 3 of 3

Mathieu van der Poel wins Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke

Mathieu van der Poel wins Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke
(Image credit: Getty Images)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus1:00:59
2Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:00:17
3Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:32
4Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:40
5Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:48
6Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:00:57
7Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 7770:01:39
8Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)0:01:52
9Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:07
10Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Tp Racing0:02:15
11Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus0:02:19
12Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:02:24
13Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:02:51
14Michael Boroš (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud0:03:08
15Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:03:32
16Stan Godrie (Ned) Team Charles0:03:50
17Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:04:09
18Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite0:04:24
19Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud0:04:32
20Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:04:43
21Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:04:54
22Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:05:02
23Ryan Kamp (Ned) Marlux - Bingoal0:05:07
24Lander Loockx (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud0:05:17
25Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:05:23
26Loris Rouiller (Swi)0:05:33
27Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:05:42
28Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud0:05:52
29Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel)0:06:11
30Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon - Circus0:06:29
31Arno Debeir (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
32Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
33Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)
34Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
35Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
36Bart Artz (Ned)
37Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
38Robin Alderweireld (Bel)
39Timo Kielich (Bel) Steylaerts - 777
40Tomas Kopecký (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
41Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud
42Eric Thompson (USA)
43Jenko Bonne (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
44Yelle Leaerts (Bel)
45Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud
46Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
47Dario Tielen (Bel)
48Andrew Juiliano (USA)
49Niels Vandenbroucke (Bel)
50Yoni De Bock (Bel)
51Pieter Meelberghs (Bel)
52Wannes Vanden Bussche (Bel)
53Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare
54James Madgwick (GBr)
55Jelle De Bock (Bel)
DNFDaan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFVincent Baestaens (Bel)
DNFEdwin De Wit (Bel)
DNFDavid Conroy (Irl)
DNFCameron Hurst (GBr)
DSQDiether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice

Latest on Cyclingnews