Tour de Luxembourg: Weening escapes to win stage 2

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles4:00:23
2Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:02
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pit Leyder (Lux) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 11 - Cell 2
13Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 21 - Cell 2
23Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 22 - Cell 2
24Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 28 - Cell 2
30Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 29 - Cell 2
31Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-CircusRow 30 - Cell 2
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 33 - Cell 2
35Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct EnergieRow 35 - Cell 2
37César Lima da Fonte (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 36 - Cell 2
38João Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie BruxellesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 41 - Cell 2
43Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie BruxellesRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 43 - Cell 2
45Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 44 - Cell 2
46Adam De Vos (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kèvin Geniets (Lux) LuxembourgRow 48 - Cell 2
50Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 49 - Cell 2
51Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 53 - Cell 2
55Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 58 - Cell 2
60Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange GebaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 64 - Cell 2
66Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 66 - Cell 2
68Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 67 - Cell 2
69Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:00:36
72Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:00:02
73Ken Conter (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:57
74Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:39
75Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:59
76Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:02:31
77Jan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:03:22
78Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 77 - Cell 2
79Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange Geba0:04:34
80Tim Diederich (Lux) LuxembourgRow 79 - Cell 2
81José Tiago Carneiro Ferreira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:04:56
84Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:06:15
85Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:06:17
86Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 88 - Cell 2
90Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:23
91Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:06:40
92Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:24
94Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:55
95Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:12:41
100Konrad Geßner (Ger) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 100 - Cell 2
102Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) Team Differdange GebaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Differdange GebaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Gilles Kirsch (Lux) LuxembourgRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 105 - Cell 2
107Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 106 - Cell 2
108Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Corendon-CircusRow 107 - Cell 2
109Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:32
110Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tiago Da Silva (Lux) Team Differdange GebaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Wesley Mol (Ned) Team Differdange GebaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles20pts
2Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pit Leyder (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Roudenhaff, km 129
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3pts
2Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Michelsbierg, km 152.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto5pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Boursdorf, km 155.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto3pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roompot - Charles12:01:13
2Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:02
3Wanty - Gobert Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bardiani CsfRow 3 - Cell 2
5Corendon - CircusRow 4 - Cell 2
6Leopard Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Delko Marseille ProvenceRow 7 - Cell 2
9W52 / Fc PortoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Wallonie BruxellesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Total Direct EnergieRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 12 - Cell 2
14Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rally Uhc Cycling0:02:31
16Team Lëtzebuerg0:05:29
17Team Differdange Geba0:07:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8:51:59
2Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus0:00:10
3Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:11
5Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:13
6Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert0:00:14
7Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:15
8Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kèvin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:16
10Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:17
12Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:00:18
14Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:19
16Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 16 - Cell 2
18Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie BruxellesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 19 - Cell 2
21Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:00:20
22Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pit Leyder (Lux) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 23 - Cell 2
25Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie0:00:21
26Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 25 - Cell 2
27Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 27 - Cell 2
29Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:00:22
30Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 29 - Cell 2
31Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:23
33Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 32 - Cell 2
34Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 34 - Cell 2
36Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:24
39Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:25
42Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 41 - Cell 2
43Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 42 - Cell 2
44Adam De Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:26
45Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 45 - Cell 2
47Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:27
49Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 49 - Cell 2
51Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 50 - Cell 2
52Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:29
53Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 52 - Cell 2
54Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:00:30
58Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 57 - Cell 2
59João Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:31
60Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange GebaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 60 - Cell 2
62Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:32
63Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:33
64Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:34
65Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 64 - Cell 2
66César Lima da Fonte (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:35
67Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 66 - Cell 2
68Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 67 - Cell 2
69Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:36
70Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:41
71Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:00:48
72Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:01:04
73Ken Conter (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:21
74Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:01
75Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:19
76Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:02:51
77Jan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:03:43
78Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:03:49
79Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling0:04:54
80Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange Geba0:04:57
81Tim Diederich (Lux) Luxembourg0:05:07
82José Tiago Carneiro Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:05:11
83Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:05:19
84Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:35
85Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:06:40
86Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:06:45
87Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:01
88Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:09
89Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:07:21
90Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:23
91Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:38
92Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:53
93Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:10:54
94Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:11:20
95Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:11:21
96Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:11:23
97John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:11:25
98Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxembourg0:11:40
99Konrad Geßner (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:12:51
100Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:13:08
101Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:13:09
102Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:13:19
103Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:22
104Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:13:29
105Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:13:58
106Gilles Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:14:09
107Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Differdange Geba0:14:39
108Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Corendon-Circus0:15:09
109Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:58
110Wesley Mol (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:17:04
111Tiago Da Silva (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:17:10
112Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:18:52
113Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:28:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits42pts
2Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Charles7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kèvin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie Bruxelles3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Pit Leyder (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling16pts
2Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC Porto4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert8:52:09
2Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:01
3Kèvin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:06
4Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:08
6Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:09
7Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie BruxellesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:10
11Pit Leyder (Lux) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:00:12
13Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:13
14Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern HausRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:16
17Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:17
19Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:00:19
20Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 20 - Cell 2
22João Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:21
23Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:24
24Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:31
25Ken Conter (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:11
26Jan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:03:33
27Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange Geba0:04:47
28José Tiago Carneiro Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:05:01
29Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:05:09
30Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:25
31Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:06:51
32Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:59
33Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:28
34Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:11:10
35Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:11:13
36Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxembourg0:11:30
37Konrad Geßner (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:12:41
38Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:12:58
39Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:12:59
40Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:13:09
41Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:13:19
42Gilles Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:59
43Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Differdange Geba0:14:29
44Wesley Mol (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:16:54
45Tiago Da Silva (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:17:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits26:36:40
2Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:02
3Total Direct Energie0:00:03
4Corendon - Circus0:00:07
5Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:08
6Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:00:11
7Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:18
8Roompot - Charles0:00:19
9Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:28
10Bardiani Csf0:00:32
11Delko Marseille Provence0:00:33
12Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00:35
14W52 / Fc Porto0:00:51
15Rally Uhc Cycling0:02:57
16Team Lëtzebuerg0:06:00
17Team Differdange Geba0:08:26

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1