Drucker wins Tour du Luxembourg stage 1

A day after his third place in the prologue, BMC's Jempy Drucker sprinted to his first win of the season and moved into the Tour de Luxembourg leader's jersey. Drucker took the win ahead of Timothy Dupont (Veranda's Willems Crelan) and Aksel Nommela (Leopard Pro Cycling) and now leads Damien Gaudin (Armee de Terre) by six seconds in the GC. Teammate Greg Van Avermaet sits third overall at seven seconds.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team4:06:06
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 1 - Cell 2
3Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 5 - Cell 2
7Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 6 - Cell 2
8Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - LoschRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 14 - Cell 2
16Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 16 - Cell 2
18John Mandrysch (Bel) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 22 - Cell 2
24Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 23 - Cell 2
25Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 28 - Cell 2
30Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - LoschRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 33 - Cell 2
35Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Reihs (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 37 - Cell 2
39Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 38 - Cell 2
40Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 40 - Cell 2
42Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 41 - Cell 2
43Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - LoschRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 45 - Cell 2
47Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gaeten Pons (Ned) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 50 - Cell 2
52Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 52 - Cell 2
54Richard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 53 - Cell 2
55Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 55 - Cell 2
57Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nicolaj Steen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 60 - Cell 2
62Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 62 - Cell 2
64Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 64 - Cell 2
66Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 65 - Cell 2
67Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 66 - Cell 2
68Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 73 - Cell 2
75Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 75 - Cell 2
77Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 77 - Cell 2
79Andreas Hyldgaard Jepssen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 79 - Cell 2
81Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexander Kamp (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 81 - Cell 2
83Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mike Diener (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 83 - Cell 2
85Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 84 - Cell 2
86Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 86 - Cell 2
88Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 88 - Cell 2
90Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 89 - Cell 2
91Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 92 - Cell 2
94Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 93 - Cell 2
95Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 94 - Cell 2
96Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 96 - Cell 2
98Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:02:24
101Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 100 - Cell 2
102Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 101 - Cell 2
103Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:27
104Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 104 - Cell 2
106Tom Wirtgen (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling0:08:11
107Luc Turchi (Lux) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:10:04
108Claudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - LoschRow 107 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team20pts
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Veloconcept7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat 2) km. 47.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Wirtgen (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling3pts
2Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) km. 68.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Wirtgen (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling3pts
2Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team4:09:00
2Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:06
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:07
4Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:08
5Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:10
6Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:11
7Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:12
8Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:13
10Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:14
11Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 11 - Cell 2
13Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:15
16Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 15 - Cell 2
17Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:16
19Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:17
21Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andreas Hyldgaard Jepssen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 21 - Cell 2
23Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:18
24Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 23 - Cell 2
25Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 24 - Cell 2
26Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 26 - Cell 2
28Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:19
30Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gaeten Pons (Ned) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:20
35Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 37 - Cell 2
39Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:21
40Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 40 - Cell 2
42Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 41 - Cell 2
43Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:22
45Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 44 - Cell 2
46Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 45 - Cell 2
47Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 46 - Cell 2
48Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 48 - Cell 2
50Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
51Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 51 - Cell 2
53Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 54 - Cell 2
56Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 56 - Cell 2
58Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 57 - Cell 2
59Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:24
60Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 60 - Cell 2
62Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:25
63Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 62 - Cell 2
64Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 66 - Cell 2
68Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:26
69Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 68 - Cell 2
70Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:27
73Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 72 - Cell 2
74Mike Diener (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 73 - Cell 2
75Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 74 - Cell 2
76Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:28
77Michael Reihs (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 76 - Cell 2
78Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:29
79Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:30
80Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 80 - Cell 2
82John Mandrysch (Bel) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:31
84Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 83 - Cell 2
85Richard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:32
86Nicolaj Steen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 85 - Cell 2
87Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 86 - Cell 2
88Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:33
89Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - LoschRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:34
92Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 91 - Cell 2
93Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:36
94Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:37
95Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - LoschRow 94 - Cell 2
96Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:40
97Alexander Kamp (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 96 - Cell 2
98Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:45
99Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:46
100Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:49
101Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:05
102Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:03:00
103Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:48
104Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:55
105Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:58
106Tom Wirtgen (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling0:08:24
107Luc Turchi (Lux) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:10:35
108Claudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch0:10:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team20pts
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Veloconcept7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Wirtgen (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling6pts
2Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus4:09:08
2Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:02
3Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:03
4Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:04
5Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:05
7Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:06
8Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:08
10Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:09
11Andreas Hyldgaard Jepssen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 10 - Cell 2
12Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:10
13Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 12 - Cell 2
14Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:11
16Gaeten Pons (Ned) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:12
20Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:13
24Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:14
26Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:00:15
28Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 28 - Cell 2
30Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kasper Asgreen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 31 - Cell 2
33Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 33 - Cell 2
35Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:17
36Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 35 - Cell 2
37Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 38 - Cell 2
40Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:18
41Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Veloconcept0:00:19
44Mike Diener (Lux) Team Differdange - LoschRow 43 - Cell 2
45Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:21
46Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:22
47Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48John Mandrysch (Bel) Leopard Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:23
50Richard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:24
51Nicolaj Steen (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 50 - Cell 2
52Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:25
54Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - LoschRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Veloconcept0:00:26
56Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:28
57Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:32
58Alexander Kamp (Den) Team VeloconceptRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:38
60Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:41
61Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:40
62Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:50
63Tom Wirtgen (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling0:08:16
64Luc Turchi (Lux) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:10:27
65Claudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch0:10:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team12:18:18
2Team VeloconceptRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Differdange - LoschRow 3 - Cell 2
5Leopard Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 5 - Cell 2
7Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 9 - Cell 2
11Armee de TerreRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Lotto - Kern HausRow 11 - Cell 2
13Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1