Skip to main content

Leivsson descends to win in Scandanavian Cup

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Isak Leivsson (Nor)0:03:42.02
2Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:00:00.88
3Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)0:00:03.12
4Kristian Jakobsson (Swe)0:00:05.63
5Niclas Andersen (Nor)0:00:06.74
6Anders Sahlén (Swe)0:00:07.88
7Mads Weidemann (Den)0:00:08.08
8Kim Petersson (Swe)0:00:08.78
9Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:00:08.96
10Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)0:00:09.58
11Knut Jørgen Løkås (Nor)0:00:09.74
12Oyvind Maehle (Nor)0:00:10.79
13Tor-Eirik Nystad (Nor)0:00:11.20
14André Bertilsson (Swe)0:00:12.80
15Simon Huhtimo (Swe)0:00:13.07
16Emil Aamli Carlson (Nor)0:00:13.81
17Kenneth Røgeberg (Nor)0:00:16.93
18Lars Olav Finstad (Nor)0:00:20.23
19Joachim Ski Torp (Nor)0:00:22.26
20Jon Lindgren (Swe)0:00:23.30
21Adam Stålnäbb (Swe)0:00:23.68
22Jostein Hole (Nor)0:00:24.57
23Johannes Mueller (Ger)0:00:28.30
24Steffen Dutton (Nor)0:00:28.75
25Johannes Karlberg (Swe)0:00:28.91
26Christian Skollevoll (Nor)0:00:30.38
27Henrik Endre Steinslien (Nor)0:00:30.79
28Martin Innerdal Dalen (Nor)0:00:32.73
29Bendik Stubstad Henriksen (Nor)0:00:33.17
30Mikael Schmidt (Swe)0:00:34.00
31Snorre Setrom Taftö (Nor)0:00:34.55
32Håkon Fossum Mæhle (Nor)0:00:34.74
33Tore Klette (Nor)0:00:35.32
34Mathias Ringkjob Olsen (Nor)0:00:36.47
35Kristoffer Eide (Nor)0:00:37.37
36Eivind Joakim Sandell (Nor)0:00:39.59
37Steinar Husby (Nor)0:00:41.52
38Alex Mattsson (Swe)0:00:45.02
39Tor Ivar Melling (Nor)0:00:45.76
40Stian Hansen (Nor)0:00:46.21
41Olle Forsman (Swe)0:00:47.71
42Tim Hedman (Swe)0:00:47.80
43Jonas Eriksen (Nor)0:00:49.95
44Andreas Willads Torgersen (Nor)0:00:50.89
45Lars Andas (Nor)0:00:52.19
46John Torvald Indrebø (Nor)0:00:56.21
47Jonas Sundberg (Swe)0:00:58.13
48Jan Øystein Hammerø (Nor)0:00:58.90
49Joachim Mathisen (Nor)0:01:02.33
50Iver Bø (Nor)0:01:03.41
51Robert Severin Larsen (Nor)0:01:12.08
52Alexander Johan Taylor (Nor)0:01:28.23
53Sven Arne Markeng (Nor)0:01:40.06
54Stuart Jenkinson (GBr)0:06:12.05

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lina Skoglund (Swe)0:04:45.23
2Åsa Ramström (Swe)0:00:12.38
3Josefine Björkman (Swe)0:00:17.71
4Caroline Onarheim (Nor)0:00:29.45
5Helene Thon Moland (Nor)0:00:41.68
6Guro Stjernvang (Nor)0:00:42.58
7Silje Katarina Holmsen (Nor)0:00:53.43

Latest on Cyclingnews