Kerrison wins Narrabri criterium in hard-fought contest

Queensland Under 23 criterium champion Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts) has won the second stage of the Santos North Western Tour in Narrabri.

Kerrison took a clear victory in the 30-lap criterium ahead of Brenton Jones (Huon – Genesys) and Russell Gill (Euride Racing) in a fast and furious sprint to the finish which resulted in splits to the back of the field.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:44:09
2Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Russell Gill (Euride Racing)Row 2 - Cell 2
4George Tansley (Euride Racing)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 6 - Cell 2
8James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Patrick Sharpe (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Jarrod Hughes (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Jack McCulloch (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Composite Team 1)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Brad Hannaford (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Correy Edmed (Composite Team 1)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Daryl Purches (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:00:08
57Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Paul Agorir (Kenya)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Ayub Kathurima (Kenya)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Rylee Field (Parramatta Race Team)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Edward White (GPM Data#3)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Kierin Lewis (Pro Team Downunder)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Josh Berry (Illawarra Cycle Club)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Scott Mcphee (Euride Racing)Row 68 - Cell 2
70James Swadling (DHBC Racing)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Mark Jewell (Illawarra Cycle Club)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Eamonn Bell (Illawarra Cycle Club)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Douglas Freeburn (Pro Team Downunder)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Christopher Hageman (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Tirian Mcmanus (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Alex Hersey (Composite Team 1)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Cameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Jonathon Cridland (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Bill Bolton (DHBC Racing)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Scott Harrison (Illawarra Cycle Club)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Samwel Ekiru (Kenya)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenya)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Alexander Chubb (DHBC Racing)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Lachlan Edwards (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 102 - Cell 2
104James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Samwel Mwangi (Kenya)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:02:40
109Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:00:08
110Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Scott Bradburn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 111 - Cell 2
113John Njoroge (Kenya)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Zac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:20
115Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Matthew Borg (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Angus Burrell (Composite Team 1)0:00:23
118Zachary Baker (Composite Team 1)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:00:34
120Michael Sherwood (Composite Team 1)0:01:20
121Matthew Wallman (DHBC Racing)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Alex Ball (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:02:40
123David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Joseph Gichora (Kenya)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Sean Grimes (Pro Team Downunder)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Dan Procter (Parramatta Race Team)Row 125 - Cell 2
127Joel Walsh (Illawarra Cycle Club)Row 126 - Cell 2
128Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 127 - Cell 2
129Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:04:00
130Kane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints - Lap 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)5pts
2Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)5pts
2Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)12pts
2Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Russell Gill (Euride Racing)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4George Tansley (Euride Racing)4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team2:12:27
2Euride RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Budget ForkliftsRow 2 - Cell 2
4search2retain p/b health.com.auRow 3 - Cell 2
5Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development ProgramRow 4 - Cell 2
6GPM Data#3Row 5 - Cell 2
7Downer EDi Mining National Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8St George Skoda HP TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sydney Uni Velo RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Pro Team Downunder0:00:08
13Parramatta Race TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Composite Team 1Row 13 - Cell 2
15Kenya0:00:16
16Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Illawarra Cycle Club0:00:24
18Data#3 Cisco Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19DHBC RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:54:45
2Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)0:00:10
3Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:11
5Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)0:00:14
7Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)0:00:17
8Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:27
9Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)0:00:29
11Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)0:00:30
12Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:32
13Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:00:35
15Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)0:00:36
16Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)0:00:37
17Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)0:00:38
18Tirian Mcmanus (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:00:40
19Zac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:41
20Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:42
22Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:00:43
23Correy Edmed (Composite Team 1)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:00:48
25Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)0:00:49
27Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:50
29Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)0:00:55
31Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)0:00:56
33Rylee Field (Parramatta Race Team)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Lachlan Edwards (St George Skoda HP Team)0:00:57
35Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3)0:00:58
36Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:01:04
37Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)0:01:05
38Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)0:01:08
39Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:09
41Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:11
42Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:01:12
43Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:01:15
44George Tansley (Euride Racing)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Scott Mcphee (Euride Racing)0:01:19
46Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)0:01:20
47Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:21
48Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:23
51Josh Berry (Illawarra Cycle Club)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Composite Team 1)Row 52 - Cell 2
54James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)0:01:24
55Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:26
56Jack McCulloch (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:30
57Jarrod Hughes (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Kierin Lewis (Pro Team Downunder)0:01:31
59Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)0:01:33
60Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team)0:01:36
61Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:01:37
62Edward White (GPM Data#3)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:01:38
64Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:01:39
65Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Patrick Sharpe (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:41
68Brad Hannaford (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:01:43
69Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:44
71James Swadling (DHBC Racing)0:01:45
72Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:46
73Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:01:47
74Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)Row 74 - Cell 2
76James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)0:01:50
77Eamonn Bell (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:01:51
78Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:52
80Ayub Kathurima (Kenya)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Cameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:01:55
83Bill Bolton (DHBC Racing)0:01:58
84Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Douglas Freeburn (Pro Team Downunder)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Christopher Hageman (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:01:59
87Mark Jewell (Illawarra Cycle Club)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:02:01
89Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:02:03
93Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Alexander Chubb (DHBC Racing)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Daryl Purches (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:02:05
97Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:02:07
98Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Alex Hersey (Composite Team 1)0:02:09
100Scott Bradburn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:02:14
101Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Paul Agorir (Kenya)0:02:15
103Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya)0:02:16
105Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:02:18
106Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Scott Harrison (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:02:22
108John Njoroge (Kenya)0:02:23
109Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenya)0:02:34
110Jonathon Cridland (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:02:36
111Samwel Mwangi (Kenya)0:02:41
112Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)0:02:45
113Samwel Ekiru (Kenya)0:02:49
114Angus Burrell (Composite Team 1)0:03:03
115Zachary Baker (Composite Team 1)0:03:12
116Matthew Borg (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:03:17
117Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:03:18
118Matthew Wallman (DHBC Racing)0:03:20
119Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:03:27
120Michael Sherwood (Composite Team 1)0:04:06
121Alex Ball (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:04:55
122Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:04:56
123Joel Walsh (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:04:57
124Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:05:01
125Joseph Gichora (Kenya)0:05:18
126Sean Grimes (Pro Team Downunder)0:05:23
127David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:05:25
128Dan Procter (Parramatta Race Team)0:05:28
129Kane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:06:24
130Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:06:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)19pts
2Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Russell Gill (Euride Racing)6Row 3 - Cell 3
5George Tansley (Euride Racing)4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:54:45
2Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:11
3Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:32
4Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:00:35
5Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)0:00:36
6Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)0:00:37
7Tirian Mcmanus (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:00:40
8Zac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:41
9Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:42
10Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:00:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team2:44:36
2Budget Forklifts0:00:31
3Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:01:20
4Pro Team Downunder0:01:38
5Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:01:39
6Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:01:47
7search2retain p/b health.com.au0:02:17
8Euride Racing0:02:38
9St George Skoda HP Team0:02:40
10GPM Data#30:03:01
11Parramatta Race Team0:03:07
12Composite Team 10:03:43
13Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:04:14
14Sydney Uni Velo Racing0:04:38
15Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:04:41
16Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team0:04:48
17Illawarra Cycle Club0:04:52
18DHBC Racing0:05:25
19Kenya0:06:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team89pts
2Budget Forklifts63Row 1 - Cell 3
3Euride Racing36Row 2 - Cell 3
4search2retain p/b health.com.au34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Drapac Cycling33Row 4 - Cell 3
6Satalyst Giant Racing Team32Row 5 - Cell 3
7CharterMason Drapac Development Team25Row 6 - Cell 3
8African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pro Team Downunder13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Target Trek Racing Team11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program9Row 10 - Cell 3
12St George Skoda HP Team8Row 11 - Cell 3
13GPM Data#37Row 12 - Cell 3
14Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Parramatta Race Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pensar SPM Racing5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sydney Uni Velo Racing3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Data#3 Cisco Racing Team3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Paradice Investment Cycling Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Bianchi Lotto Arbitrage2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Team Polygon Australia2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics2Row 23 - Cell 3
25DHBC Racing1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)38pts
2Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)17Row 7 - Cell 3
9George Tansley (Euride Racing)14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac)10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)8Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)0:33:47
2Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Emma Viotto (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Vanessa Mcdonald (Composite Team 1)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Laura Meadley (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Marissa Madden (Composite Team 1)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)0:00:08
20Imogen Vize (Specialized Securitor)0:00:10
21Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)0:00:16
23Lisa Barry (Bicycle Superstore)0:00:17
24Judith Betts (Team Bikebug)0:00:22
25Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug)0:01:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints - lap 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)5pts
2Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lap 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)12pts
2Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pensar SPM Racing1:41:21
2Holden Women Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Composite Team 1Row 2 - Cell 2
4Suzuki BontragerRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bicycle Superstore0:00:08
6Specialized Securitor0:00:10
7Team Bikebug0:00:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)0:45:31
2Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore)0:00:11
4Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)0:00:31
5Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)0:00:44
6Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)0:00:52
7Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)0:00:53
8Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)0:01:02
9Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)0:01:08
10Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)0:01:13
11Laura Meadley (Suzuki Bontrager)0:01:24
12Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore)0:01:26
13Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)0:01:40
14Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Lisa Barry (Bicycle Superstore)0:01:42
16Judith Betts (Team Bikebug)0:01:45
17Emma Viotto (Suzuki Bontrager)0:01:53
18Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1)0:02:08
19Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)0:02:18
20Vanessa Mcdonald (Composite Team 1)0:02:23
21Imogen Vize (Specialized Securitor)0:02:27
22Marissa Madden (Composite Team 1)0:02:30
23Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team)0:02:43
24Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)0:04:06
25Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug)0:05:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)14pts
2Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)3Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)0:46:15
2Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)0:00:09
3Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)0:00:29
4Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)0:00:56
5Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1)0:01:24
6Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team)0:01:59
7Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)0:03:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pensar SPM Racing2:17:50
2Bicycle Superstore0:01:21
3Suzuki Bontrager0:02:44
4Team Bikebug0:02:45
5Holden Women Cycling Team0:04:00
6Composite Team 10:04:27
7Specialized Securitor0:04:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pensar SPM Racing66pts
2Holden Women Cycling Team42Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Team Polygon Australia34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Suzuki Bontrager26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Team Bikebug17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bicycle Superstore11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Specialized Securitor9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Target Trek Racing Team5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Building Champions Squad3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Liv / giant2Row 10 - Cell 3
12BOSS Racing Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)38pts
2Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Grace Sulzberger (Polygon Australia)25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amy Cure (Polygon Australia)19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rebecca Wiasak (Suzuki Bontrager)19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Taryn Heather (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team)16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Samantha De Riter (Holden Women Cycling Team)13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Chloe McConville (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team)11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lucy Coldwell (Holden Women Cycling Team)9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore)6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)4Row 14 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1