Skip to main content

Ivanov dominates men's race

Elite men
1Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha5:04:59
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:49
3Egor Silin (Rus)
4Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha0:01:47
5Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha
6Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes0:02:06
7Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r-La Mondiale0:02:24
8Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
9Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)
10Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
11Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
12Alexander Prishpetniy (Rus)
13Vladimir Gusev (Rus)0:02:29
14Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken0:02:41
15Alexander Budaragin (Rus)0:02:46
16Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:02:51
17Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
18Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Moscow
19Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)0:03:57
20Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:06:43
21Alexander Zdanov (Rus)0:08:56
22Stanislav Volkov (Rus)
23Ivan Rovny (Rus) Katusha
24Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
25Dmitry Mokrov (Rus)0:12:11
26Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:15:44
27Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
28Mikhail Timochine (Rus)
29Alexei Smirnov (Rus)
30Anton Afonin (Rus)
31Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
32Roman Kononov (Rus)
33Alexander Fadeev (Rus)
34Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
35Konstantin Permyakov (Rus)
36Sergey Shatrigin (Rus)0:17:28

Elite women
1Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets3:33:17
2Anna Evseeva (Rus)
3Tatiana Panina Shishkova (Rus)0:00:44
4Inna Panina (Rus)
5Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradets0:04:32
6Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago0:05:34
7Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
9Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets
10Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)0:05:40
11Verena Absalyamova (Rus)0:05:51
12Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus)0:05:57
13Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi
14Anna Potokina (Rus)
15Evgenia Belozerova (Rus)
16Irina Molicheva (Rus) Petrogradets0:06:05
17Elena Babikova Gogoleva (Rus)0:06:14
18Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradets
19Ekaterina Novozhilova (Rus)0:06:23
20Eléna Gayun (Rus)0:07:04
21Daria Zaitseva (Rus)0:09:13
22Nina Mikhaylova (Rus)0:09:21
23Daria Popova (Rus)0:09:53

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews