Skip to main content

Boaro wins stage 3 of Tour of Denmark

Image 1 of 7

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) with a very happy team manager Bjarne Riis

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) with a very happy team manager Bjarne Riis
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 7

Tinkoff-Saxo went on the attack on stage 3

Tinkoff-Saxo went on the attack on stage 3
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 7

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) gets congratulations from teammate Matti Breschel

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) gets congratulations from teammate Matti Breschel
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 7

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) takes a bow, winning stage 3 after mistakenly saluting on the previous stage for second place

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) takes a bow, winning stage 3 after mistakenly saluting on the previous stage for second place
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 7

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) celebrates his first pro win

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) celebrates his first pro win
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 7

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) scores his first pro victory in Tour of Denmark

Manuele Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) scores his first pro victory in Tour of Denmark
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 7

Stage 3 of the Tour of Denmark

Stage 3 of the Tour of Denmark
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo4:18:33
2Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:12
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol
4Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
5Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:00:14
6Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - Endura
8Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol
9Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
11Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
12Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
14Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
15Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
16Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Andreas Schillinger (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura
22Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Troels R. Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water
24Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Oliver Naesen (Bel) Lotto Belisol
26Lasse Bochmann (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water
27Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:29
28Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:32
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:33
30Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:36
31Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:37
32Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:10
33Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
34Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
35Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:42
36Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:23
37Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:02:37
38Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
39Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
40Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:51
41Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:00
42Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:03:23
43Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:24
44Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) TeamNovoNordisk
45Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
46Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:28
47Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:03:53
48Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
49Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
50Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:41
51Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
52Cesare Benedetti (Ita) TeamNetApp - Endura0:04:52
53Ralf Matzka (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura
54Frantisek Padour (Cze) TeamNetApp - Endura
55Morten Øllegaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
56Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:06
57Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:29
58Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:07:22
59Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:08:08
60Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61Nicolaj Sten (Den) Denmark
62Alexander Maes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:29
64Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:10:12
65André Steensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water
66Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk
67Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
68Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura
69Erick Rowsell (GBr) TeamNetApp - Endura
70Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
72Dario Mantelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
73Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
74Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
75Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
76Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:10:31
77Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
78Mark S. Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:10:32
79Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
80Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:10:52
81Alex Rasmussen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:10:57
82Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:11:32
83Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:51
84Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:12:30
85Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water
86Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark
87Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark
88Christopher Williams (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk
89Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk
92Donato De Iesco (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
93Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) TeamNovoNordisk
95Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:12:58
97John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
98Martijn Verschoor (Ned) TeamNovoNordisk
99Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:14:36
100Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:14:48
101Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:14:49
102Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark
103Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:14:52
104Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk0:14:59
105Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:17:23
DNFJakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNSMartin Toft Madsen (Den) Denmark

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk5pts
2Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka3
3Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka5pts
2Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team3
3Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team10pts
2Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark6
3John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4
4Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10pts
2Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team6
3Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka4
4Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk2

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10pts
2Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team6
3Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka4
4Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk2

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10pts
2Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team6
3Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka4
4Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk2

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol4:18:45
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:08
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
4Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:25
6Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:03:12
7Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:03:41
8Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:04:29
9Nicolaj Sten (Den) Denmark0:07:56
10Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:10:00
11Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk
12Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:11:20
14Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:12:18
15Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark
16Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark
17Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
18Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk
19Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:14:24
20Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:14:37
21Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark

Most aggressive riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team10pts
2Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team6
3Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk4
4Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka2

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff-Saxo12:56:05
2Lotto Belisol0:00:14
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:34
4Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:50
5Team Trefor - Blue Water0:02:39
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:59
7MTN - Qhubeka0:03:53
8Team Netapp - Endura0:05:00
9UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:13
10Riwal Cycling Team0:05:47
11Astana Pro Team0:08:16
12Bardiani-CSF0:18:14
13Denmark0:23:35
14Team Novo Nordisk0:25:40

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo12:34:59
2Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:18
3Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:21
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:22
6Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
7Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:00:23
8Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - Endura0:00:24
9Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
10Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
12Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
13Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:27
14Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:30
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
16Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17Lasse Bochmann (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water
18Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
19Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Troels R. Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water
21Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
23Andreas Schillinger (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura
24Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:36
26Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:39
27Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:43
28Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:46
29Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:14
30Oliver Naesen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:39
31Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:51
32Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:52
33Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:29
34Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:33
35Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:38
36Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:03:54
37Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:56
38Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:03
39Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:10
40Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:11
41Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:19
42Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:19
43Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:05:55
44Ralf Matzka (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:06:11
45Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:07:30
46Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) TeamNovoNordisk0:07:33
47Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
48Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:08:02
49Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:08:18
50Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:08:38
51Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:09:17
52Cesare Benedetti (Ita) TeamNetApp - Endura0:09:42
53Morten Øllegaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:10:07
54Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:10:41
55Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
56Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:10:42
57Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:11:28
58Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:11:31
59Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
60Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:11:44
61Mark S. Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:11:51
62Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:38
63Frantisek Padour (Cze) TeamNetApp - Endura0:12:42
64Dario Mantelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:12:52
65Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:13:29
66Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:13:49
67Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark
68Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14:01
69Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:14:21
70Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:14:59
71Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:18
72Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:15:27
74Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
75Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:15:41
76Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:45
77Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk0:15:47
78Alexander Maes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:23
79Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:16:37
80Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
81Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:16:47
82Martijn Verschoor (Ned) TeamNovoNordisk0:17:07
83Erick Rowsell (GBr) TeamNetApp - Endura0:19:01
84Alex Rasmussen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
85Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:20
86André Steensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:22:32
87Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:23:03
88Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24:35
89Donato De Iesco (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:25:14
90Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:25:40
91Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:26:09
92Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:27:19
93Nicolaj Sten (Den) Denmark0:27:37
94Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:28:03
95Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:28:04
96Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk
97Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:29:38
98Christopher Williams (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk0:31:58
99Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) TeamNovoNordisk0:31:59
100Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:33:05
101John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:34:09
102Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:34:17
103Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark0:34:18
104Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:36:49
105Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk0:39:16

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo22pts
2Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol17pts
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water16
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16
6Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo15
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team15
8Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - Endura15
9Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF15
10Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team14
11Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka12
12Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol10
13Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team10
14Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water10
15Morten Øllegaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team8
16Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol8
17Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka8
18Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol7
19Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani-CSF6
20Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
21Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo5
22Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
23Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk5
24John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5
25Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4
26Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team4
27Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo3
28Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark3
29Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water3
30Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark3
31Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team3
32Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
33Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water2
34Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
35Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1
36Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
37Christopher Williams (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk1
38Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team42pts
2Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team30
3Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark26
4Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo22
5Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team18
6Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team18
7Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water16
8Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo14
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - Endura14
10Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12
11Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka12
12Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team10
13Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water8
14Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8
15Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF6
16Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol6
17Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka6
18Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka6
19Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk6
20Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
21Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol4
22Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol4
23Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4
24Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4
25Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2
26Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water2
27Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Cycling Team2

Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12pts
2Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team10
3Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
4Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water6
5Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark6
6Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team6
7Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team4
8Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk4
9Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4
10Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka2
11Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol12:35:17
2Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:04
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:12
4Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
5Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:18
6Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:07:44
7Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:11:10
8Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:13:11
9Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark0:13:31
10Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:14:41
11Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:00
12Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:15:09
13Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk0:15:29
14Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:16:19
15Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:16:29
16Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:25:51
17Nicolaj Sten (Den) Denmark0:27:19
18Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:27:46
19Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk
20Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:32:47
21Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark0:34:00

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff-Saxo37:45:53
2Lotto Belisol0:00:14
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:34
4Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:50
5Team Trefor - Blue Water0:03:48
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:08
7Team Netapp - Endura0:05:00
8MTN - Qhubeka0:06:11
9UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:22
10Riwal Cycling Team0:08:05
11Astana Pro Team0:08:16
12Bardiani-CSF0:18:14
13Denmark0:28:43
14Team Novo Nordisk0:39:06

Latest on Cyclingnews