Lutsenko claims Tour of Denmark time trial

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:37
2Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:00:01
3Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:09
4Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:00:12
5Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:14
6Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:17
7Alex Rasmussen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:00:20
8Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:23
10Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:31
11Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:00:37
12André Steensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:41
13Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:42
14Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:00:43
15Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:44
16Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:45
17Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:46
18Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:47
19Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:49
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:50
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Trefor - Blue WaterRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:52
23Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark0:00:54
24Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:56
26Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:00:58
27Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:59
28Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Oliver Naesen (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:02
31Lasse Bochmann (Den) Cult Energy Vital WaterRow 30 - Cell 2
32Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:04
33Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andreas Schillinger (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:01:06
35Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:07
37Troels R. Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:11
38Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - EnduraRow 37 - Cell 2
39Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:13
40Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:16
41Cesare Benedetti (Ita) TeamNetApp - Endura0:01:18
42Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:20
44Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:23
45Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Trefor - Blue WaterRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:26
47Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:27
49Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:29
50Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:01:33
51Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:34
52Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:39
53Ralf Matzka (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:01:41
54Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 54 - Cell 2
56Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:01:42
57Erick Rowsell (GBr) TeamNetApp - Endura0:01:44
58Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:49
59Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:01:56
61Donato De Iesco (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:01:58
62Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:02:06
63Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:02:08
64Nicolaj Sten (Den) DenmarkRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mark S. Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue WaterRow 64 - Cell 2
66Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:09
67Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:12
68Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:02:15
69Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Vital WaterRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alexander Maes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:16
71Frantisek Padour (Cze) TeamNetApp - Endura0:02:17
72Morten Øllegaard (Den) Riwal Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:02:18
74Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:02:19
76Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:20
78Dario Mantelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:02:22
79Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:26
80Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:02:28
81John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:02:29
83Christopher Williams (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk0:02:32
84Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk0:02:33
85Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:02:34
86Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) TeamNovoNordisk0:02:35
87Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) DenmarkRow 86 - Cell 2
88Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:02:39
89Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark0:02:40
90Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:02:46
91Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:50
92Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:51
93Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) TeamNovoNordisk0:02:52
94Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk0:02:54
95Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:02:55
96Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:00
97Martijn Verschoor (Ned) TeamNovoNordisk0:03:02
98Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:03:08
99Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:03:13
100Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:19
101Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:03:21
102Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:03:22
103Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk0:04:02
DNSMatti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 103 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:37
2Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:00:12
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:17
4Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:00:31
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:44
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:46
7Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark0:00:54
8Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:07
9Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:29
10Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:39
11Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:02:08
12Nicolaj Sten (Den) DenmarkRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:02:15
14Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:02:29
15Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk0:02:33
16Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:02:39
17Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark0:02:40
18Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:02:46
19Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk0:02:54
20Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:03:21
21Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:03:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff - Saxo0:56:37
2Team Trefor - Blue Water0:00:17
3Lotto Belisol0:00:51
4Astana Pro Team0:01:17
5Mtn - Qhubeka0:01:23
6Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:25
7Cult Energi - Vital Water0:01:28
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:51
9Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:02:40
10Team NetApp - Endura0:02:49
11Bardiani - CsfRow 10 - Cell 2
12UnitedHealthcareRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Post DanmarkRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Novo NordiskRow 13 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo15:02:23
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:10
3Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:13
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:15
5Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:27
6Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:00:40
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:44
8Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:46
9Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:52
10Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:00:54
11Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:55
12Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:00
13Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:11
17Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - Endura0:01:15
18Lasse Bochmann (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:19
19Troels R. Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:21
20Andreas Schillinger (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:01:23
21Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:01:27
22Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:29
23Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:30
24Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:37
25Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:10
26Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:21
27Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:23
28Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:03:42
29Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:33
30Oliver Naesen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:02
31Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:04
32Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:21
33Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:39
34Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:48
35Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:56
36Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:57
37Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:00
38Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:06:27
39Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:05
40Ralf Matzka (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:07:32
41Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:07:35
42Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:07:36
43Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:07:54
44Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:58
45Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:09:52
46Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:09:54
47Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) TeamNovoNordisk0:09:55
48Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:09
49Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:11
50Cesare Benedetti (Ita) TeamNetApp - Endura0:10:47
51Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:10:59
52Morten Øllegaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:12:11
53Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:30
54Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:46
55Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:12:50
56Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:13:43
57Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:14:37
58Dario Mantelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:15:01
59Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:15:10
60Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:15:51
61Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Vital WaterRow 60 - Cell 2
62Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:07
63Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:16:17
64Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:19
65Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:16:48
66Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:17:11
67Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:17:21
68Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) TeamNetApp - Endura0:17:39
69Mark S. Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:17:50
70Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:18:08
71Alexander Maes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18:19
72Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:18:42
73Alex Rasmussen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:19:23
74Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark0:20:15
75Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:25
76Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:33
77Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:20:57
78Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:21:42
79Frantisek Padour (Cze) TeamNetApp - Endura0:23:11
80Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:22
81Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25:33
82Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk0:26:32
83Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:27:28
84Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:28:46
85Erick Rowsell (GBr) TeamNetApp - Endura0:28:57
86Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:29:03
87Martijn Verschoor (Ned) TeamNovoNordisk0:29:15
88Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30:33
89Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:31:54
90Christopher Williams (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk0:34:07
91Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:34:36
92Donato De Iesco (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:35:24
93Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:35:55
94André Steensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:36:03
95Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:37:50
96Nicolaj Sten (Den) Denmark0:37:57
97Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk0:39:10
98John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:40:23
99Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:41:11
100Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark0:42:45
101Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) TeamNovoNordisk0:43:03
102Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:46:28
103Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk0:55:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15:02:33
2Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:17
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:34
4Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36
5Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:01:20
6Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:07:44
7Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:15:00
8Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:17:58
9Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:18:32
10Christopher Lisson (Den) Denmark0:20:05
11Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:23
12Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:20:47
13Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:21:32
14Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk0:26:22
15Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team0:27:18
16Niels Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark0:34:26
17Kasper Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:37:40
18Nicolaj Sten (Den) Denmark0:37:47
19Stephen Clancey (Irl) TeamNovoNordisk0:39:00
20Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark0:42:35
21Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water0:46:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise31pts
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team21Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - Endura15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani-CSF10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Morten Øllegaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alex Rasmussen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Christopher Williams (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk5Row 31 - Cell 3
33John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Martin H. Grøn (Den) Riwal Cycling Team3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka1Row 42 - Cell 3
44André Steensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue WaterRow 47 - Cell 2 Row 47 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team42pts
2Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) TeamNetApp - Endura14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Emil B. Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Vital Water8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Christopher Williams (Aus) TeamNovoNordisk6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Scott R. Ambrose (NZl) TeamNovoNordisk6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Cycling Team2Row 29 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff - Saxo45:07:51
2Lotto Belisol0:01:05
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:59
4Cult Energi - Vital Water0:02:25
5Team Trefor - Blue Water0:04:05
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:59
7Mtn - Qhubeka0:07:48
8Team NetApp - Endura0:07:49
9Astana Pro Team0:09:40
10UnitedHealthcare0:10:52
11Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:11:14
12Bardiani - Csf0:21:40
13Team Post Danmark0:37:54
14Team Novo Nordisk0:54:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1