De Gendt solos to victory

Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil-DCM) soloed to victory on stage 7 of Paris-Nice on a day that saw Levi Leipheimer’s overall challenge unravel on the long descent of the Col de Vence. Bradley Wiggins (Sky) retains the yellow jersey ahead of Sunday’s concluding time trial on the slopes of the Col d’Eze, and his task of sealing overall honours seems rather more straightforward now that Leipheimer is no longer within striking distance.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM5:11:48
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:06:18
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i0:09:24
4Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 15 - Cell 2
17Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 19 - Cell 2
21Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 20 - Cell 2
22Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-BigmatRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 24 - Cell 2
26Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 25 - Cell 2
27Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 31 - Cell 2
33Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-BigmatRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Matthew Wilson (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-BigmatRow 38 - Cell 2
40Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Grischa Jan Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 42 - Cell 2
44José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4iRow 46 - Cell 2
48Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 49 - Cell 2
51Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 51 - Cell 2
53Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54David Lelay (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 53 - Cell 2
55Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 55 - Cell 2
57Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-BigmatRow 56 - Cell 2
58Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 58 - Cell 2
60Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 59 - Cell 2
61Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 64 - Cell 2
66Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 67 - Cell 2
69David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 74 - Cell 2
76Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 75 - Cell 2
77Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 77 - Cell 2
79Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 79 - Cell 2
81Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 81 - Cell 2
83Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 88 - Cell 2
90Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 89 - Cell 2
91Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4iRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 93 - Cell 2
95Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 94 - Cell 2
96Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 95 - Cell 2
97Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:09:41
100Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 99 - Cell 2
101Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:47
102Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:42
103Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 104 - Cell 2
106Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - BarracudaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - BarracudaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4iRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-BigmatRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 115 - Cell 2
117Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 117 - Cell 2
119Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 119 - Cell 2
121Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo BankRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 122 - Cell 2
124David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 123 - Cell 2
125Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 124 - Cell 2
126Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:16:50
127Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 127 - Cell 2
129Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 128 - Cell 2
130Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 129 - Cell 2
131Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISDRow 130 - Cell 2
132Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:20:26
133Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 132 - Cell 2
134Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-BigmatRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - BarracudaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4iRow 136 - Cell 2
138Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4iRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 138 - Cell 2
140Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 139 - Cell 2
141Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 140 - Cell 2
142Edward King (USA) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 141 - Cell 2
143Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 143 - Cell 2
145Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 144 - Cell 2
DNSJimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 145 - Cell 2
DNSLars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
DNSMarcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
DNSRémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En LigneRow 148 - Cell 2
DNSLeigh Howard (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFDries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFRoy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4iRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFJérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFDenis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFPeio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 155 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Tourrettes-Sur-Loup, 150km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM3pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Nice, 219.5km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM25pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne22Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col des Lèques, 73.5km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM7pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col de Luens, 91km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM7pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Peyroules, 99km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM4pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col de Vence, 165km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM10pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne5:18:06
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i0:03:06
3Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 6 - Cell 2
8Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4iRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:03:23
12Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:24
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:14:08
20Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4iRow 20 - Cell 2
22Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4iRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Vacansoleil-DCM15:54:12
2Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:06:18
3BMC Racing Team0:09:24
4Saur-SojasunRow 3 - Cell 2
5Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7FDJ-BigmatRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ag2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sky ProcyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 11 - Cell 2
13Katusha TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Astana Pro TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lampre - ISDRow 15 - Cell 2
17Garmin - BarracudaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Project 1T4iRow 17 - Cell 2
19RadioShack-NissanRow 18 - Cell 2
20Liquigas-CannondaleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:12:42
22Team Saxo BankRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling27:53:04
2Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM0:00:06
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:18
4Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:00:37
5Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:39
6Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:46
7Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat0:01:06
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:16
9Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team0:01:21
10Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team0:02:24
11Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:46
12Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:27
13Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:03:34
14Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:03:37
16Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:42
17Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank0:04:20
18Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat0:04:24
19Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale0:04:27
21Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:04:36
22Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:04:45
23Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:47
24Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:51
25Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:05
26Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:06
27Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:13
28Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team0:05:14
29Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:25
30Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:05:34
31Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:06:07
32Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:22
34Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:25
35Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:43
36Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:11
37David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:07:17
38Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:07:27
39Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:07:36
40Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:46
41Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:08:16
42Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:29
43Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:09:12
44Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:09:15
45Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:09:22
46Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:38
47Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat0:10:17
48Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:11:47
49Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:12:07
50Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:12:19
51Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:46
52Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:13:05
53Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:13:08
54Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:13:19
55Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:13:50
56Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:14:30
57Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:15:10
58Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM0:15:38
59Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:15:58
60Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i0:16:39
61Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:05
62David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:08
63Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:17:13
64Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat0:17:19
65Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:17:25
66Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:18:54
67Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i0:19:37
68Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19:39
69Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:19:51
70David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:58
71Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:20:32
72Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:20:38
73Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:21:52
74Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:22:17
75Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:22:52
76Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:22:58
77Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD0:23:46
78Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda0:23:55
79Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:24:06
80Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:25:00
81Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling0:25:09
82Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4i0:25:19
83Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:25:39
84José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:25:53
85Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:27:37
86Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:27:53
87Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team0:28:36
88Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:29:20
89Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:31:04
90Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda0:31:06
91Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:31:39
92Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:31:43
93Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank0:32:29
94Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:33:44
95Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:34:45
96John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i0:35:38
97Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat0:35:51
98Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:36:25
99Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:37:19
100Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team0:37:57
101Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda0:38:00
102Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:38:36
103Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:38:53
104David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:39:13
105Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda0:39:23
106Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:39:36
107Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team0:40:08
108Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda0:40:14
109Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda0:40:33
110Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda0:40:41
111Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:41:13
112Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:41:37
113Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:42:55
114Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:43:02
115Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:43:14
116Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team0:43:38
117Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM0:43:47
118Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:44:20
119Grischa Jan Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team0:47:43
120Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:47:48
121Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:47:55
122Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Bigmat0:48:39
123Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:49:47
124Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:49:58
125Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:50:51
126Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:51:06
127Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:51:34
128Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:55:05
129Matthew Wilson (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:55:15
130Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda0:56:42
131Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:57:15
132Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:57:55
133Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59:37
134Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:59:44
135Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4i1:01:36
136Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1:01:44
137Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:02:48
138Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar1:02:55
139Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling1:03:10
140Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale1:04:22
141Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:04:37
142Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank1:06:08
143Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4i1:06:13
144Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD1:17:34
145Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank1:18:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team74pts
2Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling67Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM63Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team52Row 3 - Cell 3
5Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step50Row 4 - Cell 3
6Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD49Row 5 - Cell 3
7Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team46Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team45Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan45Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM44Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team43Row 10 - Cell 3
12Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team43Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team41Row 12 - Cell 3
14John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i40Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun39Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne38Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step36Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan34Row 17 - Cell 3
19Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team31Row 18 - Cell 3
20Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda28Row 19 - Cell 3
21Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM27Row 20 - Cell 3
22Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team25Row 21 - Cell 3
23Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne25Row 22 - Cell 3
24Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat24Row 23 - Cell 3
25Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda24Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step22Row 25 - Cell 3
27Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team22Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale21Row 27 - Cell 3
29Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun20Row 28 - Cell 3
30Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling18Row 29 - Cell 3
31Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD18Row 30 - Cell 3
32Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team18Row 31 - Cell 3
33Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale18Row 32 - Cell 3
34Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i17Row 33 - Cell 3
35Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team15Row 34 - Cell 3
36Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale15Row 35 - Cell 3
37Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale15Row 36 - Cell 3
38Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team15Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale13Row 38 - Cell 3
40Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan13Row 39 - Cell 3
41Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling13Row 40 - Cell 3
42Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team13Row 41 - Cell 3
43Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling13Row 42 - Cell 3
44Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team12Row 43 - Cell 3
45Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i12Row 44 - Cell 3
46Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun11Row 45 - Cell 3
47Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar11Row 46 - Cell 3
48Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team11Row 47 - Cell 3
49Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM10Row 48 - Cell 3
50Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi9Row 49 - Cell 3
51Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team9Row 50 - Cell 3
52Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4i8Row 51 - Cell 3
53Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 52 - Cell 3
54Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4i7Row 53 - Cell 3
55Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM6Row 54 - Cell 3
56Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 55 - Cell 3
57Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale5Row 56 - Cell 3
58José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 57 - Cell 3
59Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank5Row 58 - Cell 3
60Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 59 - Cell 3
61Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 60 - Cell 3
62Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4Row 61 - Cell 3
63Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM3Row 62 - Cell 3
64Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team3Row 63 - Cell 3
65Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3Row 64 - Cell 3
66Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 65 - Cell 3
67Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 66 - Cell 3
68Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team2Row 67 - Cell 3
69Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team2Row 68 - Cell 3
70Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 69 - Cell 3
71Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat1Row 70 - Cell 3
72Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 71 - Cell 3
73Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat1Row 72 - Cell 3
74Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale1Row 73 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM64pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM42Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne28Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM2Row 29 - Cell 3
31David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team27:53:43
2Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:02:55
3Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:06:48
4Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:07
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:08:59
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:12:26
7Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19:00
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4i0:24:40
9Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:27:14
10Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:30:25
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i0:34:59
12Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team0:36:40
13Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team0:39:29
14Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda0:39:54
15Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:40:34
16Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:42:16
17Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:49:08
18Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:50:12
19Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:54:26
20Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4i1:00:57
21Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1:01:05
22Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4i1:05:34
23Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank1:18:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Vacansoleil-DCM83:38:02
2Sky Procycling0:05:47
3Movistar Team0:07:19
4Katusha Team0:07:49
5Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:05
6BMC Racing Team0:08:19
7Astana Pro Team0:09:42
8RadioShack-Nissan0:09:57
9FDJ-Bigmat0:10:08
10Ag2R La Mondiale0:10:55
11Saur-Sojasun0:13:25
12Team Europcar0:13:59
13Lampre - ISD0:14:01
14Liquigas-Cannondale0:17:07
15Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17:53
16Rabobank Cycling Team0:18:48
17Project 1T4i0:26:59
18GreenEdge Cycling Team0:37:24
19Team Saxo Bank0:41:32
20Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:47:32
21Lotto-Belisol Team0:48:57
22Garmin - Barracuda0:50:41

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1