Brand solos to women's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad victory

Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) soloed in to win the Women’s Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Saturday in Ghent. She topped an all Dutch podium, as Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) and Annemiek van Vleuten (Orica-Scott) finished second and third, respectively.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women3:19:58
2Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:15
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott WomenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 4 - Cell 2
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:28
7Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:01:47
8Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:00
16Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:37
18Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé CipolliniRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 27 - Cell 2
29Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé CipolliniRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 32 - Cell 2
34Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Eider Merino (Spa) LointekRow 34 - Cell 2
36Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:43
39Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:02:45
40Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:46
41Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:37
42Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High50:03:47
43Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:07:02
44Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:07:37
45Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 44 - Cell 2
46Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:07:40
49Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:07:42
52Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 57 - Cell 2
59Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:14
63Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:09:21
64Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 68 - Cell 2
70Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-WaowdealsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) GermanyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé CipolliniRow 74 - Cell 2
76Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5Row 75 - Cell 2
77Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 79 - Cell 2
81Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:24
82Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:10:15
83Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:14:13
84Alison Jackson (Can) BePink CogeasRow 83 - Cell 2
85Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 85 - Cell 2
87Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Paola Munoz (Chi) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ine Allaert (Bel)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec ProductsRow 89 - Cell 2
91Gilke Croket (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 90 - Cell 2
92Laura Vainionpää (Fin)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-KuotaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 93 - Cell 2
95Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/BianchiRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/BianchiRow 95 - Cell 2
97Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-WaowdealsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Estefania Pilz (Arg)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFDemmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFFien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 105 - Cell 2
DNFRomy Kasper (Ger) Alé CipolliniRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFOlga Dobrynina (Rus) BePink CogeasRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFMargarita Syrodoeva (Rus) BePink CogeasRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFMaria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFSpela Kern (Slo) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFLourdes Oyarbide (Spa) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFRoos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFYessica Pérez (Spa) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFLorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFWhitney Allison (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFKendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/BianchiRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFAbigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFAmber Pierce (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFAnnabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFRebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFSusanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFGreta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFCharlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Hitec ProductsRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFCristina Martinez (Spa) LointekRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFBeatriu Gomez (Spa) LointekRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFZiortza Isasi (Spa) LointekRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFBelen Lopez (Spa) LointekRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFAlba Teruel Ribes (Spa) LointekRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFChanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFDoris Schweizer (Swi) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFInga Rodieck (Ger) GermanyRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFGudrun Stock (Ger) GermanyRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFLaura Süßemilch (Ger) GermanyRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFLisa Küllmer (Ger) GermanyRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFKathrin Hammes (Ger) GermanyRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFLensy Debboudt (Bel)Row 138 - Cell 2
DNFEvelien Debboudt (Bel)Row 139 - Cell 2
DNFStefanie Deceuninck (Bel)Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFBrenda Goessens (Bel)Row 141 - Cell 2
DNFClaudia Jongerius (Ned)Row 142 - Cell 2
DNFDorottya Kanti (Hun)Row 143 - Cell 2
DNFPia De Quint (Bel)Row 144 - Cell 2
DNFMie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFLaura Van Geyt (Bel)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFEmmy Andersson (Swe)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFKelly Lambrechts (Bel)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFChane Jonker (RSA)Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFMegan Chard (GBr)Row 150 - Cell 2
Row 151 - Cell 0 Row 151 - Cell 1 Row 151 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1