Skip to main content

Graves wins Snowmass four cross

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jared Graves (Yeti Fox Factory)
2Petr Hanak
3Mitch Ropelato (Cafe Rio / Canfield Brothers)
4Jonathan Watt (Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox)
5Logan Binggeli (KHS Bicycles)
6Michael Buell (Team Geronimo)
7Nick Van Dine (Cannondale Factory Racing)
8Brian Buell (Team Geronimo)
9Thomas Tokarczyk (Jamis Bikes)
10George Stephenson (Yeti Fox Regional)
11Rudy Unrau (Yeti Fox Regional)
12Heikki Hall (E13)
13Chris Boice (Yeti Fox National)
14Jamas Stiber (Stiber Racing)
15Steven Wentz (Team SolVista / Commencal USA)
16Brian Ballard (Mojo Wheels)
17Tim Sharp (Yeti / Dean Optics / Sol Vista)
18Mike Kreger (Sol Vista Bike Park)
19Cody Wilderman (Yeti Fox Regional)
20Michael Ontiveros
21Dante Harmony (All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes)
22Brian Peters
23Jarrod Jakubiak
24Michael Johnson (CBMP)
DNSJoey Schusler (Yeti Fox National)
DNSRoss Milan (Yeti Fox National)
DNSBlair Reed (Orbit Racing)
DNSDavid Ziegman (Yeti Fox Racing Team)
DNSJordan Rupe (Team Totally Wired)
DNSMihai Moga (SolVista Bike Park)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rachel Bauer (Banshee / Poison Spider Bikes)
2Jacqueline Harmony (Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/)
3Martha Renn
4Darian Harvey (Cannondale Factory Racing)
5Neven Steinmetz (Ellsworth)
6Bobbi Kae Watt (Tough Girl / Contessa)

Cat. 1 Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sam Powers (Redstone Cyclery)
2Craig Lange (Mojo Wheels)
3Andy Proctor (RPM / Yeti)
4Trevor Haley (Mojo Wheels)
5Harrison Ory (Mojo Wheels)
6Teddy Benge (RPM / Yeti)
7James Ontiveros (Staats Bikes)
8Matt Lees (Mojo Wheels)
DNSDustin Coker (RPM/Yeti)
DNSBrad White (Team Kozos)

Cat. 1 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1John Clark (SDG/X-Fusion)
2Tyler Immer
3Matty Komar (Morewood Bike USA)
4Daniel Godard (Mojo Wheels)
5Jeffrey Kamper (Mojo Wheels)
6Craig Carlson (Terminal Velocity Racing)
7Sergio Reynoso
8Graeme Pitts (Kirt Voris All Ride Academy)
9Max Beard (Yeti / RPM)

Cat. 1 Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Alisha Gibson
2Christen Boyer (One Ghost Industries)
3Catherine Cantway
DNSSage Wilderman (Team Totally Wired)

Cat. 1 Men 30+
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Steve Valenti
2Shawnee Mcgovern (Orbit Racing)
3Jason Wilber (Monster Drop Shop/Rock Garden)
4Evan Chute (RPM/Yeti)
5James Gillespie (Mojo Wheels)
6Scott Spangler
7Eric Landis (Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Designs)
8Billy Patterson (Team Kozos)
9Chris Webb (Monster Drop Shop)
DNSWade Wilderman (Team Totally Wired)

Cat. 2 Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Dillon Lemarr (One Ghost Industries)
2Matson Hunter (Bikeworks Albuquerque)
3Madison Bailey (RPM / Yeti)
4Douglas Harris (Mojo Wheels)
5David Renne (Mojo Wheels)
6Wade Harrison (Bitterbrush Cycles)
7Joe Hickey (Orbit Racing)
8Michael Allen (Agency Bike and Board)
9Rory Eastman
10Joe Magnetti (Orbit Racing)
11Alec Toney (Team Geronimo)
12Daniel Waltermire (Mojo Wheels)
13Josh Lambert (Mojo Wheels)
14Paul Mcsparin (Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 /)
15Jacob Branney (Terminal Velocity Racing)
16Luke Eastman
DNSJosh Conroy (Yeti Cycles)
DNSJohn Macmurray (Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing Sy)
DNSColin Pickett (Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team)
DNSWilliam Lees (Mojo Wheels)

Cat. 2 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Andrew Ingersoll (Orbit Racing)
2Nathan Hadden
3Matt Parke (Canyon Cycles)
4Matt Ripley (Terminal Velocity Racing)
5Christoph Hurley (CSM Cycling)
6James Otto
7Price Seliger (Dirt Labs / Thug Mansion Racing / Dean O)
8Jesse Townsend (Grassroots Cyclery)
9Kendall Williams
DNSDane Garvik (Nine 7 Zero)

Cat. 2 Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lauren Heitzman
2Christin Mccurdy
3Lana Lawson (Canyon Cycles)

Cat. 2 Men 30+
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Pete Noroian (Trek Bikestore Boulder / Boulder MTN Rac)
2Darcy Tieulie (Orbit Racing)
3Scott Richards (Orbit Racing)
4Christopher Taylor
5Steve King (Mojo Wheels)
6Kazzy Saito (Me - Fool!)
7Scott Branney (RPM / Yeti)
DNSBrian Rief (Mojo Wheels)

Cat. 3 Junior men 12 & under
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Christopher Blevins
2Wyatt Freier
3Sawyer Cousineau (Totally Wired Cyclery)
4Tyler Spence (Team Geronimo)
5Devon Mcdade (Mojo Wheels)

Cat. 3 Junior men 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Collin Hudson (Team Kozos)
2Kellen Lutz (Totally Wired Cyclery)
3Roy Benge (Team Geronimo)
4Matthew Branney (RPM / Yeti)
5Chase Nelson
6Zachary Proctor (Mojo Wheels)
7Riley Farrar
8Robert Pettit (Team Geronimo)
9Tanner Spence (Team Geronimo)
10Connor Tieulie (Orbit Racing)
11Jayce Heatley (Oneghost Industries)
12Noah Wenger
13Julian Dresler
14Lane Speas (Mojo Wheels)

Cat. 3 Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kyle Rogers (KHS)
2Ausitn Chipman (Team Kozos)
3Ben Weger (Mojo Wheels)
4Ben Robinson (Mojo Wheels)
5Joshua Wilcox (High Desert Bicycles)
6Nick Mullen
7Dakota Collins
8William Beilke (Mojo Wheels)
9Ryan Dumais (Mojo Wheels)
10Brady Heatley

Cat. 3 Senior men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Erich Ward (Hybrosec)
2Justin White
3Mark Hild

Cat. 3 Junior women 14 & under
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lucy Stevens
2Danika Gillespie (Mojo Wheels)

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews