Cucinotta wins Ladies Tour of Qatar opener

“Regardez le vent,” Jean-François says he casts his eyes to the Qatari skies minutes before the opening stage. A driver at the Ladies Tour of Qatar, Jean-François Rodriguez, to give him his fuller title, knows a few things about riding on the front in difficult conditions. The 57-year-old was a domestique for Hinault and Fignon at Renault and Système U in the 1980s and was a directeur for Bbox Bouygues Telecom up until a few years ago. As the women’s field lined up with the Museum of Islamic Art behind them Jean-François repeated his words, ‘watch for the wind.”

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini2:28:36
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle HondaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AISRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 13 - Cell 2
15Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 14 - Cell 2
16Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Roxane Fournier (Fra) FranceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 19 - Cell 2
21Brianna Walle (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products UCKRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AISRow 23 - Cell 2
25Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 24 - Cell 2
26Fanny Riberot (Fra) FranceRow 25 - Cell 2
27Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 26 - Cell 2
28Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio-SRAMRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 37 - Cell 2
39Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAMRow 41 - Cell 2
43Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kimberley Wells (Aus) AustraliaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products UCKRow 46 - Cell 2
48Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 48 - Cell 2
50Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:00:06
51Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAMRow 51 - Cell 2
53Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo0:00:08
55Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio-SRAMRow 58 - Cell 2
60Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AISRow 61 - Cell 2
63Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Alison Tetrick Starnes (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AISRow 64 - Cell 2
66Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AISRow 66 - Cell 2
68Kendelle Hodges (Aus) AustraliaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ItalyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 73 - Cell 2
75Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 80 - Cell 2
82Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Joëlle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle HondaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFMaura Kinsella (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 86 - Cell 2
DNSAnnie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 87 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling3pts
2Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAM1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini2:28:36
2Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 3 - Cell 2
5Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:00:06
17Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo0:00:08
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ale Cipollini7:25:48
2Velocio - SramRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wiggle HondaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5FranceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Liv - PlanturRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hitec ProductsRow 7 - Cell 2
9China Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 8 - Cell 2
10AustralieRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bigla Cycling Team0:00:06
12ItalyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo0:00:08
14Orica - AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Optum p/b Kelly BenefitRow 14 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini2:28:26
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:04
3Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
4Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:06
5Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:08
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:10
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle HondaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 14 - Cell 2
16Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 15 - Cell 2
17Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Roxane Fournier (Fra) FranceRow 17 - Cell 2
19Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 20 - Cell 2
22Brianna Walle (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products UCKRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 23 - Cell 2
25Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AISRow 24 - Cell 2
26Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fanny Riberot (Fra) FranceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 27 - Cell 2
29Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio-SRAMRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 38 - Cell 2
40Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 40 - Cell 2
42Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAMRow 42 - Cell 2
44Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kimberley Wells (Aus) AustraliaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products UCKRow 46 - Cell 2
48Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 48 - Cell 2
50Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling0:00:15
51Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:00:16
52Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAMRow 52 - Cell 2
54Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo0:00:18
56Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 58 - Cell 2
60Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio-SRAMRow 59 - Cell 2
61Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AISRow 62 - Cell 2
64Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alison Tetrick Starnes (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AISRow 65 - Cell 2
67Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AISRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kendelle Hodges (Aus) AustraliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ItalyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 73 - Cell 2
75Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 80 - Cell 2
82Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Joëlle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle HondaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 85 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAM1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini2:28:36
2Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 3 - Cell 2
5Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:00:06
17Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo0:00:08
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ale Cipollini7:25:48
2Velocio - SramRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wiggle HondaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5FranceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Liv - PlanturRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hitec ProductsRow 7 - Cell 2
9China Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 8 - Cell 2
10AustralieRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bigla Cycling Team0:00:06
12ItalyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo0:00:08
14Orica - AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Optum p/b Kelly BenefitRow 14 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1