Van Dijk takes control at the Ladies Tour of Qatar

Ellen van Dijk and her Boels Dolmans team stamped their authority all over the Ladies Tour of Qatar with a performance as clinical as it was powerful on stage two from Al Zubarah Fort to Madinat Al Shamal. Van Dijk, who won the stage and moved into the overall lead at the race, combined with teammate Lizzie Armitstead to dissect and then devastate the field in a master-class of crosswind riding.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:39:21
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM0:00:03
3Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AISRow 4 - Cell 2
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:09
7Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:01:57
8Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AISRow 7 - Cell 2
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AISRow 10 - Cell 2
12Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:02:08
16Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:23
17Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo0:11:09
18Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roxane Fournier (Fra) FranceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Brianna Walle (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio-SRAMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 28 - Cell 2
30Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 29 - Cell 2
31Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio-SRAMRow 35 - Cell 2
37Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AISRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 40 - Cell 2
42Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 46 - Cell 2
48Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kimberley Wells (Aus) AustraliaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products UCKRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products UCKRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAMRow 55 - Cell 2
57Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle HondaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Joëlle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:11:16
64Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:16:10
66Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kendelle Hodges (Aus) AustraliaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alison Tetrick Starnes (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 71 - Cell 2
73Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Fanny Riberot (Fra) FranceRow 73 - Cell 2
75Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 81 - Cell 2
83Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ItalyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 84 - Cell 2
DNSSharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda3pts
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team15pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAM1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini2:41:29
2Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:09:01
3Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 5 - Cell 2
7Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:09:08
18Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:14:02
19Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle Honda8:00:12
2Orica - AIS0:01:48
3Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:09:03
4Velocio - Sram0:11:00
5Ale Cipollini0:13:05
6France0:22:06
7Team Liv - PlanturRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:22:32
9Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo0:31:18
10China Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 9 - Cell 2
11Hitec ProductsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bigla Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Australie0:31:25
14Optum p/b Kelly Benefit0:36:19
15Italy0:41:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team5:07:47
2Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:04
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM0:00:07
4Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS0:00:10
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:27
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:02:01
8Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:02:07
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAMRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AISRow 9 - Cell 2
11Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 10 - Cell 2
12Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS0:02:15
14Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:02:26
16Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:33
17Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:11:13
18Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:11:14
19Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo0:11:19
20Roxane Fournier (Fra) FranceRow 19 - Cell 2
21Brianna Walle (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Eugénie Duval (Fra) FranceRow 22 - Cell 2
24Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 26 - Cell 2
28Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio-SRAMRow 32 - Cell 2
34Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 33 - Cell 2
35Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products UCKRow 36 - Cell 2
38Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 37 - Cell 2
39Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 38 - Cell 2
40Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kimberley Wells (Aus) AustraliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products UCKRow 46 - Cell 2
48Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling0:11:24
49Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:11:25
50Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAMRow 49 - Cell 2
51Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio-SRAM0:11:27
52Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AISRow 53 - Cell 2
55Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 54 - Cell 2
56Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle HondaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Joëlle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:11:34
64Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:16:10
66Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:16:20
67Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Fanny Riberot (Fra) FranceRow 67 - Cell 2
69Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:16:26
72Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling0:16:28
74Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Alison Tetrick Starnes (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kendelle Hodges (Aus) AustraliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 79 - Cell 2
81Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ItalyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 84 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM17pts
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Shelley Olds - Evans (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAM2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo2Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini5:10:13
2Eugénie Duval (Fra) France0:08:53
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Yue Bai (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Elena Cecchini (Ita) ItalyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Georgia Baker (Aus) AustraliaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wan Tong Wang (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Soline Lamboley (Fra) FranceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 10 - Cell 2
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Anouska Helena Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:08:59
14Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo0:09:01
15Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-DuoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia0:09:08
18Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:13:54
19Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Claudia Cretti (Ita) ItalyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jessica Mundy (Aus) AustraliaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Martina Alzini (Ita) Italy0:14:00
23Jiaqi Li (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling0:14:02
24Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rossella Ratto (Ita) ItalyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alexandria Nicholls (Aus) AustraliaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ya Nan Liu (Chn) China Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle Honda15:26:00
2Orica - AIS0:01:56
3Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:09:03
4Velocio - Sram0:11:00
5Ale Cipollini0:13:05
6France0:22:06
7Team Liv - PlanturRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:22:32
9Hitec Products0:31:18
10China Chongming-Liv-Champion SystemRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bigla Cycling Team0:31:24
12Australie0:31:25
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo0:31:26
14Optum p/b Kelly Benefit0:36:27
15Italy0:41:26

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1