Skip to main content

Taylor takes sprint victory in stage 2

Full Results
1Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2:48:32
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
5Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
6Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
8Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
9Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
10Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
12Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
13Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
14Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
15Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
16Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
17Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita
18Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20Kristin McGrath (USA) United States
21Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon
22Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno D'Aloso Colavita
23Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
24Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25Amanda Miller (USA) United States
26Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
27Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
28Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
29Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Aloso Colavita
30Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
31Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
32Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
33Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States
34Janel Holcomb (USA) United States
35Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Aloso Colavita
36Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
37Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon
38Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
39Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
40Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
41Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
42Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon
43Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
44Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope
45Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
46Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States
47Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States
48Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion
49Edwige Pitel (Fra) France
50Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon
51Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
52Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
53Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France0:00:12
54Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
55Aurélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
56Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
57Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon
58Marie-Laure Cloarec Mathis (Fra) France
59Alna Burato (Fra) France0:00:16
60Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
61Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) France
62Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita
63Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
64Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:37
65Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:03:29
66Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:07:14
67Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
68Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:08:29
69Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:18:27

Teams
1Team Specialized-lululemon8:46:02
2United States
3Be Pink0:00:06
4S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:28
5AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:35
6Vienne Futuroscope0:00:48
7Team GSD Gestion0:00:57
8Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:04
9France0:01:11
10Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:01:27
11Diadora-Pasta Zara0:01:34
12Vaiano Tepso0:02:10

General classification after stage 2
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink2:55:13
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:02
3Kristin McGrath (USA) United States0:00:05
4Amanda Miller (USA) United States0:00:08
5Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon
6Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:09
7Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States0:00:10
8Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:12
9Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:13
10Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
11Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
12Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:14
13Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:15
14Janel Holcomb (USA) United States0:00:16
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
16Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
17Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:00:20
18Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
19Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:00:21
20Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:22
21Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon
22Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
23Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:23
24Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:26
25Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France0:00:28
26Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
27Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:00:29
28Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Aloso Colavita
29Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
30Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:30
31Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion
32Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
33Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:31
34Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States0:00:32
35Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
36Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:34
37Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:35
38Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States0:00:36
39Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
40Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:38
41Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:40
42Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
43Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
44Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:41
45Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:00:43
46Aurélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:45
47Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
48Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:46
49Marie-Laure Cloarec Mathis (Fra) France
50Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
51Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:51
52Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:00:52
53Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:54
54Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:01
55Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France
56Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:01:02
57Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
58Alna Burato (Fra) France0:01:04
59Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) France0:01:06
60Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:01:07
61Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:12
62Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:01:17
63Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:01:19
64Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:37
65Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:04:02
66Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:08:16
67Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:08:39
68Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:09:37
69Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:20:25

Young riders classification
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon2:55:26
2Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon0:00:01
3Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States0:00:23
4Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:25
5Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:00:30
6Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:38
7Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:41
8Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) France0:00:53
9Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:54
10Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:08:03
11Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:08:26
12Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno D'Aloso Colavita0:20:12

Latest on Cyclingnews